Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Chennai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Bangalore - Chennai

04:30 AM09:45 AM

05:15 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


05:25 AM11:15 AM

05:50 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹591


05:30 AM11:20 AM

05:50 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹600


06:00 AM11:00 AM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹500


06:00 AM12:00 PM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


AC Sleeper

₹620


07:00 AM01:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


07:30 AM02:00 PM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹400


08:30 AM03:00 PM

06:30 hours

Paulo Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater/Sleeper

₹683 onwards


08:30 AM03:30 PM

07:00 hours

Paulo Travels


AC Seater

₹630


10:00 AM04:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550


01:00 PM07:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹600


01:30 PM08:00 PM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹470


02:00 PM07:30 PM

05:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹500 onwards


02:00 PM08:00 PM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹450


03:00 PM10:00 PM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹429


03:00 PM09:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


03:30 PM10:00 PM

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹485


04:00 PM10:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


04:45 PM10:30 PM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹591


05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹500


05:00 PM11:00 PM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹550


09:00 PM03:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

₹600


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹520


10:00 PM03:45 AM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz

₹656


10:00 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹570


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹620


10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹599


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/c-Sleeper(32)

₹650 onwards


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


AC Sleeper

₹770


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹599


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹500 onwards


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹720


10:45 PM04:00 AM

05:15 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹570


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹800 onwards


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


11:15 PM06:15 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹804


11:15 PM05:00 AM

05:45 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


11:30 PM05:15 AM

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹660


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹520


11:30 PM05:00 AM

05:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹500


11:45 PM05:30 AM

05:45 hours

Hebron Transports


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

₹580


07:30 AM02:30 PM

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹399


02:30 PM10:15 PM

07:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹550


03:00 PM10:00 PM

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹550


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹399


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹399


04:45 AM10:15 AM

05:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


09:00 AM03:45 PM

06:45 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570


09:45 AM04:15 PM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


10:00 AM05:00 PM

07:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


10:15 AM05:30 PM

07:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


11:30 AM06:00 PM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550


11:45 AM06:15 PM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹400 onwards


12:30 PM06:30 PM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550


12:30 PM06:30 PM

06:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹430


12:45 PM07:15 PM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


01:45 PM08:30 PM

06:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹490


02:30 PM09:00 PM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


05:30 PM11:55 PM

06:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


06:15 PM11:55 PM

05:40 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹526


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

SPS Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹350 onwards


09:15 PM04:15 AM

07:00 hours

Oscar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹300 onwards


09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹460 onwards


09:45 PM04:30 AM

06:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹690


09:45 PM04:30 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹456


09:45 PM03:45 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


09:55 PM04:55 AM

07:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


10:00 PM05:40 AM

07:40 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Sleeper

₹650


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


NON-AC Seater (2 + 1)

₹275


10:15 PM06:00 AM

07:45 hours

Sharma Transports


NON-AC Sleeper

₹400


10:15 PM04:15 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹500


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹749


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

SPS Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

₹429


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹720


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹460 onwards


10:30 PM04:45 AM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹450


10:40 PM05:55 AM

07:15 hours

India Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹320 onwards


11:00 PM05:00 AM

360:0 hours

Lemon Travels Business Class


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹600 onwards


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹499


11:05 PM06:30 AM

07:25 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Sleeper

₹429


11:15 PM05:30 AM

06:15 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹775


11:15 PM05:45 AM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹489


11:15 PM05:15 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹476


11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹270 onwards


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹444


11:30 PM05:45 AM

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹500


11:45 PM06:15 AM

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹749


10:30 AM04:30 PM

06:00 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Scania

₹550


01:31 PM08:00 PM

06:29 hours

Evacay Bus


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


04:30 PM10:00 PM

05:30 hours

Evacay Bus


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹520


05:45 PM11:30 PM

05:45 hours

Evacay Bus


2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Scania

₹600


10:31 PM04:50 AM

06:19 hours

Evacay Bus


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹620


11:30 PM04:45 AM

05:15 hours

Evacay Bus


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹620


09:30 AM03:30 PM

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


10:00 AM04:45 PM

06:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹520


06:30 PM01:10 AM

06:40 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹660


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Jahan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


11:45 PM05:45 AM

06:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹479 onwards


01:30 PM08:00 PM

06:30 hours

Evacay Bus


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


10:30 PM04:50 AM

06:20 hours

Evacay Bus


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹620


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 160
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 7 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 68 3332
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 25 1025
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 26 624
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 39 1560
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 750 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.