Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Chennai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Bangalore - Chennai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 160
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 7 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 68 3332
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 25 1025
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 26 624
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 39 1560
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 750 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:3009:45

05:15 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹620


05:2511:15

05:50 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹707


05:3011:00

05:30 hours

Hebron Transports


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹570


06:3012:15

05:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


07:0012:45

05:45 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


07:3014:00

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


13:0019:00

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹715


13:3020:00

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹650


14:0020:00

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹850


14:1520:00

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


15:0022:00

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹700


16:0022:00

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹990


16:3023:00

06:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


16:4522:30

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


21:3005:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000


22:0004:30

06:30 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,100


22:0005:30

07:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


22:0003:45

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,050


22:1505:00

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


22:3005:30

07:00 hours

VRL Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,500 onwards


22:3004:30

06:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


22:4505:30

06:45 hours

SRS Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


22:4505:45

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


23:0006:00

07:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800


23:0005:30

06:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800


23:0004:45

05:45 hours

Hebron Transports


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,020


23:1506:15

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


23:3006:00

06:30 hours

SRS Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹1,000


23:3005:15

05:45 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,050


23:3005:30

06:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


23:4505:30

05:45 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,050


08:0015:00

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


23:0006:00

07:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


04:4510:05

05:20 hours

Asian Xpress


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550


06:3013:00

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699


08:0013:30

05:30 hours

Evacay Bus


Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


09:3015:30

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


10:3016:00

05:30 hours

Greenline Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550


10:4517:00

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


11:0018:30

07:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹590


11:3017:15

05:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


12:0018:25

06:25 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550


12:3019:30

07:00 hours

SAM TOURIST


VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹400


12:3018:45

06:15 hours

Asian Xpress


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


13:0019:05

06:05 hours

Asian Xpress


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


14:0021:15

07:15 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹735


14:1520:15

06:00 hours

DreamLiner Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹799


14:3021:00

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹899


14:3021:00

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


15:3021:30

06:00 hours

Ishaa Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹770 onwards


15:3021:45

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


16:0022:00

06:00 hours

Kerala Lines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


16:3022:30

06:00 hours

Evacay Bus


Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹850


16:3021:30

05:00 hours

LimoLiner


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹499


16:4522:45

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950 onwards


17:0023:30

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


17:0023:00

06:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹790 onwards


17:3023:00

05:30 hours

Neelu Dreamliner


AC Sleeper

₹1,017


17:3023:00

05:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels (Blr)


AC Sleeper

₹1,017


18:3023:55

29:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,050


18:4523:55

05:10 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,050


18:5501:40

06:45 hours

Greenline Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


19:4503:00

07:15 hours

ONTIME TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹1,273


20:0005:15

09:15 hours

Lakshmi Roadlines


AC Sleeper

₹1,323


20:1502:45

06:30 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


20:3004:30

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


20:3003:45

07:15 hours

Lakshmi Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,507


20:3503:50

07:15 hours

Lakshmi Travels


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1,405


20:3503:50

07:15 hours

Lakshmi Roadlines


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1,273


20:3503:50

07:15 hours

ONTIME TRAVELS


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1,171


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

SPS Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:1505:15

08:00 hours

SMPK Tours And Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,935


21:3003:45

06:15 hours

G P A TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹917


21:4504:30

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,090


22:0006:00

08:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


NON-AC Seater (2 + 1)

₹900


22:0005:15

07:15 hours

Lakshmi Roadlines


AC Sleeper

₹1,323


22:0004:00

06:00 hours

Asian Xpress


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


22:1506:00

07:45 hours

Sharma Transports


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1000


22:2005:00

06:40 hours

ONTIME TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹1,272


22:3005:00

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,899


22:3005:00

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


22:3005:10

06:40 hours

Lakshmi Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,507


22:3505:00

06:25 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹900


22:4505:00

06:15 hours

Kerala Lines


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


23:0005:40

06:40 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1390


23:0006:00

07:00 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Sleeper

₹1238


23:0004:15

05:15 hours

Kerala Lines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


23:0003:45

04:45 hours

Lakshmi Roadlines


AC Sleeper

₹1,222


23:0004:30

05:30 hours

ONTIME TRAVELS


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1,304


23:0005:00

06:00 hours

Lemon Travels Business Class


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,390 onwards


23:0005:15

06:15 hours

Asian Xpress


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,050


23:0506:00

06:55 hours

National Travels(nts)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


23:1005:15

06:05 hours

Ishaa Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,790 onwards


23:1505:30

06:15 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


23:1505:45

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


23:3006:00

06:30 hours

SMA Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


23:3006:00

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


23:3006:00

06:30 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹730


23:3006:30

07:00 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Sleeper

₹1238


23:3005:00

05:30 hours

Kerala Lines


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


23:3507:00

07:25 hours

Lakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹1,222


23:4005:10

05:30 hours

LimoLiner


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹799


23:4506:15

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,599


23:4504:30

04:45 hours

Lakshmi Roadlines


AC Sleeper

₹1,221


23:4504:30

04:45 hours

ONTIME TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹1,323


23:4505:45

06:00 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


23:4505:45

06:00 hours

Greenline Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


23:5506:00

06:05 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,650 onwards


23:5506:15

06:20 hours

National Travels(nts)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500 onwards


23:5506:00

06:05 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


23:5506:15

06:20 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,599


23:5506:00

06:05 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290 onwards


23:5505:55

06:00 hours

DreamLiner Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,299


23:5906:00

06:01 hours

G P A TRAVELS


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1,323


23:5906:20

06:21 hours

Shama Sardar Travels (Blr)


AC Sleeper

₹1,323


23:5906:20

06:21 hours

Neelu Dreamliner


AC Sleeper

₹1,526


23:5904:44

04:45 hours

Lakshmi Roadlines


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1,171


04:0009:55

05:55 hours

Hebron Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹990


05:0011:00

06:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹650


07:0014:00

07:00 hours

Paulo Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater/Sleeper

₹683 onwards


10:0016:00

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹850


12:1518:30

06:15 hours

Hebron Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


17:3023:30

06:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹650


18:0023:55

05:55 hours

Hebron Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


21:0003:30

06:30 hours

Hebron Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


22:0004:00

06:00 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


23:3005:05

05:35 hours

Hebron Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


04:0009:30

05:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


04:3010:30

06:00 hours

Meenakshi Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


06:0011:00

05:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


07:3013:30

06:00 hours

Kerala Lines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


08:4516:15

07:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


09:0015:45

06:45 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570


14:0020:30

06:30 hours

Asian Xpress


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


16:0022:15

06:15 hours

Asian Xpress


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


17:0023:00

06:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


17:4523:45

06:00 hours

Greenline Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹850


19:0023:55

04:55 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,090


19:0023:55

04:55 hours

Bharathi Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


22:0004:00

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹530


23:0005:00

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


23:1505:20

06:05 hours

Asian Xpress


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300 onwards


23:3004:45

05:15 hours

Evacay Bus


Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


23:4505:30

05:45 hours

Asian Xpress


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


23:5005:50

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


23:5506:00

06:05 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹530


23:5506:00

06:05 hours

National Travels(nts)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780


23:5505:50

05:55 hours

Asian Xpress


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹400


23:5505:55

06:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.