Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Madurai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Chennai - Madurai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 36
Approximate Distance 457 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 6 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 13 637
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 575 2 82
A/C Seater Rs. 600 5 200
A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 6 144
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 5 120

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:0513:30

07:25 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


06:3014:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹550


06:3014:00

07:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹670


08:3015:45

07:15 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹670


09:5517:55

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


09:5517:30

07:35 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Seater

₹670


10:3018:00

07:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹669


10:3019:00

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹750


13:0021:30

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


13:0021:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹670


14:0021:15

07:15 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹720


14:0022:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹869


15:3023:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹550


15:3022:30

07:00 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹700


16:3023:30

07:00 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹750


17:0500:30

07:25 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹590


17:3001:15

07:45 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹930


17:3001:00

07:30 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,260 onwards


19:1502:45

07:30 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹590


19:1503:30

08:15 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


19:1504:25

09:10 hours

SRM Transports


AC Sleeper

₹720


19:3503:15

07:40 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹720


20:0004:00

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹788 onwards


20:0004:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


AC Semi Sleeper

₹570


20:1504:00

07:45 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹490 onwards


20:1503:30

07:15 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


20:1504:15

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹920


20:3004:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


21:0005:00

08:00 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹490 onwards


21:0005:00

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


21:0004:00

07:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹820


21:1504:45

07:30 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


21:1505:30

08:15 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


21:1505:15

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


21:3005:15

07:45 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


21:3006:00

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


21:4504:00

06:15 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹720


21:4505:00

07:15 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


21:4504:30

06:45 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹970


22:0006:00

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹930


22:1506:00

07:45 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹720


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Pushback Seater (2 + 1)

₹578


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹735


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


22:4506:15

07:30 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹750


22:4506:00

07:15 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹620


23:0005:30

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹720


23:0007:00

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹600


23:3007:00

07:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹720


23:4507:00

07:15 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


16:1500:00

07:45 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹500


19:4003:10

07:30 hours

Rathimeena Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹900


21:0504:30

07:25 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹500


09:4517:00

07:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹570 onwards


18:0002:35

08:35 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599


18:3501:45

07:10 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹901


18:4503:30

08:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570


18:4504:00

09:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


18:4502:45

08:00 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599


19:0002:30

07:30 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹777


19:0004:15

09:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


19:0004:45

09:45 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550


19:1004:00

08:50 hours

Muthumari Travles


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


19:1502:00

06:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570


19:1504:05

08:50 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570


19:1503:30

08:15 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹590 onwards


19:2004:00

08:40 hours

Amarnath Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


19:2504:00

08:35 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹580 onwards


19:2504:00

08:35 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


19:2504:00

08:35 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570 onwards


19:2502:35

07:10 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹777


19:3004:00

08:30 hours

CSK Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780


19:3504:00

08:25 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599


19:3503:15

07:40 hours

Vignesh TAT


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570


19:4504:30

08:45 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹590


20:0003:45

07:45 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹630 onwards


20:0004:25

08:25 hours

CSK Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780


20:0003:35

07:35 hours

SIVA AMR Tours and Travels


AC SLEEPER

₹590


20:1005:00

08:50 hours

Muthumari Travles


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


20:1004:20

08:10 hours

Sri Abinaya Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


20:1505:00

08:45 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550


20:1504:15

08:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹580 onwards


20:2505:45

09:20 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹580 onwards


20:2504:30

08:05 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹630 onwards


20:3004:45

08:15 hours

Sri Abinaya Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


20:4506:00

09:15 hours

SELVA MURUGAN TRAVELS


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹680


20:4504:50

08:05 hours

Amarnath Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


21:0006:45

09:45 hours

Nallamani Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹499


21:0504:00

06:55 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799


21:1505:45

08:30 hours

National Travels (NTM)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


21:1506:15

09:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:2505:00

07:35 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699 onwards


21:2506:15

08:50 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


21:2506:25

09:00 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹720 onwards


21:3005:45

08:15 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹680


21:3006:15

08:45 hours

Thangam Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599


21:3504:35

07:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹849 onwards


22:0005:45

07:45 hours

Amarnath Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


22:1506:30

08:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699 onwards


22:3006:15

07:45 hours

National Travels (NTM)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


22:3005:30

07:00 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600 onwards


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

KRS Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


22:4507:00

08:15 hours

National Travels (NTM)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


23:0007:15

08:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799


23:1506:45

07:30 hours

National Travels (NTM)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


13:3021:30

08:00 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


18:1503:00

08:45 hours

AVK Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹730 onwards


18:3002:30

08:00 hours

Thirumalaivasan Transports


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


18:4502:45

08:00 hours

Subhethra Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


19:0004:00

09:00 hours

Annamalai Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹500


19:0003:45

08:45 hours

AVK Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


19:0503:30

08:25 hours

Subhethra Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


19:1003:00

07:50 hours

AVK Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


19:1503:00

07:45 hours

PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


19:2502:30

07:05 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


19:3002:20

06:50 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


19:4503:30

07:45 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


19:4503:15

07:30 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


20:0004:00

08:00 hours

Annamalai Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹715


20:0004:30

08:30 hours

Raahath Transport


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


20:0504:00

07:55 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599 onwards


20:0506:05

10:00 hours

Ramu Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹430 onwards


20:1504:00

07:45 hours

PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


20:1505:00

08:45 hours

Lucky Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


20:2504:25

08:00 hours

PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


20:3004:00

07:30 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


20:4504:30

07:45 hours

Hasan Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹750


21:0003:50

06:50 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Ismail Lucky Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹696 onwards


21:0005:45

08:45 hours

Lucky Translink


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

YOHALAKSHMI TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater

₹600


21:0004:30

07:30 hours

Raahath Transport


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹920


21:0004:00

07:00 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


21:0005:15

08:15 hours

JR TRAVELS


₹850


21:1505:00

07:45 hours

PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED


AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹600


21:2005:00

07:40 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Lucky Translink


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹530


21:4506:45

09:00 hours

Vishnu Roadlines


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹499


21:4505:45

08:00 hours

Lucky Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


21:5004:50

07:00 hours

VVT Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


21:5504:30

06:35 hours

Sri Sms Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Ismail Lucky Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹595


22:1506:45

08:30 hours

Lucky Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


23:0007:00

08:00 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


23:0007:15

08:15 hours

BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹549


23:1007:30

08:20 hours

Madurai mullai travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


23:4507:00

07:15 hours

Madurai mullai travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹600


17:4502:00

08:15 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


07:5516:30

08:35 hours

Thangam Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹549


21:5506:20

08:25 hours

Thangam Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599


11:0019:20

08:20 hours

Madurai mullai travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


13:3021:40

08:10 hours

BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹699


17:4001:20

07:40 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹495 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹895 onwards


21:0005:40

08:40 hours

BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699


21:3004:30

07:00 hours

Veenus Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,500


21:5005:00

07:10 hours

Yaseen Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.