Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Coimbatore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Chennai - Coimbatore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 65
Approximate Distance 500 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 20 980
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 850 6 246
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 15 360
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 18 720
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:3014:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,020


06:3015:00

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,020


08:0016:30

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


10:3019:00

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹775


11:0020:00

09:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹720


11:3021:30

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,120


13:0021:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹700


13:0022:00

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


13:0022:00

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,020


14:0022:15

08:15 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)

₹750


15:3000:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,020


15:3023:30

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)

₹750


16:3001:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,020


17:3003:30

10:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,350


19:0004:00

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,100


19:0003:45

08:45 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,525


19:0003:00

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹960


19:1504:30

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


19:4504:00

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,700


20:0004:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,920


20:1505:00

08:45 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


20:3005:30

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


20:3005:15

08:45 hours

Parveen Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,350


21:0007:00

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050


21:0007:00

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


21:0004:40

07:40 hours

Hebron Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


21:1506:30

09:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:3006:15

08:45 hours

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


21:3005:45

08:15 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹1,270


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


22:1506:15

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,050


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,150


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹920


08:2517:35

09:10 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


08:5517:50

08:55 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


18:0002:00

08:00 hours

Kerala Lines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,600


19:2002:50

07:30 hours

Sona Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹999


19:3504:45

09:10 hours

AVS TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


19:4506:00

10:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050 onwards


20:0004:15

08:15 hours

Sona Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,599 onwards


20:1506:30

10:15 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹945


20:2004:35

08:15 hours

Sona Travels


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,150


20:3005:35

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,190


20:3005:30

09:00 hours

Garudalaya Express


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


20:4006:00

09:20 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799 onwards


20:4004:10

07:30 hours

Sona Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,600


20:4505:45

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹640 onwards


20:4506:30

09:45 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250 onwards


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Evacay Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


21:0005:30

08:30 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


21:0005:50

08:50 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹640 onwards


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

PNK SRT Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


21:0005:00

08:00 hours

DreamLiner Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,390


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹1049


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

SRI JAI BHARATH TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹449 onwards


21:1506:45

09:30 hours

Purnimaa Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550 onwards


21:1505:45

08:30 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


21:3007:20

09:50 hours

Air Zone Travels India


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Garudalaya Express


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


21:3007:30

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


NON-AC Seater (1 + 1 + 1)

₹700


21:4505:45

08:00 hours

Poorna Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,150


21:4506:45

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


21:4506:30

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


21:4506:45

09:00 hours

DRS Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹560 onwards


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹750


22:1507:45

09:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799 onwards


22:1507:15

09:00 hours

Garudalaya Express


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


22:4507:45

09:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹750


22:5007:00

08:10 hours

SPS Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,299


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


23:3007:45

08:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799 onwards


10:4520:30

09:45 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,099


12:4521:30

08:45 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹650


16:3001:00

08:30 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹895


19:0003:00

08:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600 onwards


19:0005:00

10:00 hours

Krish Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹499 onwards


19:1506:00

10:45 hours

Maaruthi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹549 onwards


19:2505:30

10:05 hours

Sri AVS Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹499 onwards


19:2505:30

10:05 hours

Air India Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹499 onwards


19:3004:45

09:15 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,550 onwards


19:4505:45

10:00 hours

SRI BALA Tours And Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


19:4505:45

10:00 hours

Krish Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


19:4506:00

10:15 hours

Maaruthi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹399 onwards


20:0004:30

08:30 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹900


20:1506:00

09:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹375 onwards


20:1506:00

09:45 hours

Sri AVS Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699


20:1505:00

08:45 hours

SRI BALA Tours And Travels


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹499 onwards


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹550


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

BSP Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


20:3005:15

08:45 hours

SRI BALA Tours And Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹549 onwards


20:4004:30

07:50 hours

Jabbar Sona Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,899


20:4506:15

09:30 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,244


20:4506:15

09:30 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹550


20:4506:00

09:15 hours

Pavithram Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹549 onwards


20:4506:30

09:45 hours

Krish Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

City Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:0004:30

07:30 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,400


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Phoenix Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Sai RK Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Jahan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


21:1506:30

09:15 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,244


21:1505:05

07:50 hours

Jabbar Sona Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,399 onwards


21:1506:00

08:45 hours

Pavithram Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹549 onwards


21:1506:45

09:30 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹797 onwards


21:1505:45

08:30 hours

BSP Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250 onwards


21:2007:10

09:50 hours

BSP Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


21:2507:00

09:35 hours

Mayurra Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Air India Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699 onwards


21:3007:00

09:30 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


21:3007:45

10:15 hours

Sri Bhagiyalakshmi Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Pushback Seater (2 + 2)

₹850


21:3506:15

08:40 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,244


21:3506:20

08:45 hours

BSP Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


21:4006:45

09:05 hours

VHB Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,200 onwards


22:0006:45

08:45 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,199


22:0007:30

09:30 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹700


22:4508:45

10:00 hours

Krish Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799 onwards


22:5007:50

09:00 hours

Sairam Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,099


23:0007:00

08:00 hours

Veenus Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,396


23:3008:00

08:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels HPM


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499 onwards


23:3007:30

08:00 hours

Veenus Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹856


20:2004:30

08:10 hours

Sona Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,120


21:4007:00

09:20 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799 onwards


20:0005:45

09:45 hours

Raajaguru Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹899 onwards


20:4006:15

09:35 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,374


21:3005:50

08:20 hours

Alpha Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹900


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.