Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Coimbatore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Chennai - Coimbatore

06:30 AM03:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹600


06:30 AM01:45 PM

07:15 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹670


06:55 AM03:30 PM

08:35 hours

Parveen Travels


Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


10:30 AM08:00 PM

09:30 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


11:00 AM08:30 PM

09:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


12:30 PM09:30 PM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹600


01:00 PM10:00 PM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹621


01:30 PM09:30 PM

08:00 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹670


03:15 PM10:45 PM

07:30 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹670


05:00 PM03:15 AM

10:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Seater

₹900


05:30 PM03:30 AM

10:00 hours

Parveen Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹821


06:30 PM03:45 AM

09:15 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹821


07:00 PM03:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹1,050 onwards


07:00 PM03:00 AM

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹590


07:00 PM04:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


07:00 PM03:45 AM

08:45 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


07:15 PM04:30 AM

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


07:30 PM04:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹1,050 onwards


07:45 PM03:00 AM

07:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


08:00 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,060


08:15 PM04:30 AM

08:15 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹900


08:45 PM05:45 AM

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹570


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹860


09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550


09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹870


09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

Hebron Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹865 onwards


10:15 PM06:45 AM

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Seater

₹650


10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


10:45 PM07:45 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹700


11:45 PM07:15 AM

07:30 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹872


09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹840


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Hindustan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹840


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Hindustan Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹578


06:30 PM04:15 AM

09:45 hours

YBM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹990


08:00 PM04:15 AM

08:15 hours

Sona Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699 onwards


08:00 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

VegaTravels


AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹700


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Tippu Sultan Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹550


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

JR TRAVELS


AC-SLEEPER

₹750


08:40 PM06:00 AM

09:20 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹500 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Air Zone Travels India


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


09:00 PM06:15 AM

09:15 hours

PNK SRT Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


09:00 PM06:15 AM

09:15 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹683


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Texcity Travels


NON-AC Seater (1 + 1 + 1)

₹450


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


2+1 A/C SLEEPER

₹750/800/900


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

No1Air Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


09:15 PM07:15 AM

10:00 hours

Apple Bus


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

Purnimaa Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


09:15 PM05:30 AM

08:15 hours

YBM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890


09:15 PM06:45 AM

09:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Sri Ram Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


09:25 PM07:00 AM

09:35 hours

Mayurra Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

Kings Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570 onwards


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

YBM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

City Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Garudalaya Express


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:15 hours

Air Zone Travels India


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

YBM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KRC Travel Access


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


10:15 PM07:45 AM

09:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


10:15 PM07:30 AM

09:15 hours

PSM Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550


10:15 PM07:30 AM

09:15 hours

Ascar travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

YBM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890


10:30 PM07:15 AM

08:45 hours

Sri Ram Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Apple Bus


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


11:15 PM08:00 AM

08:45 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹550


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper

₹683


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper

₹683


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹654


09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper

₹683


09:45 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper

₹683


09:55 PM06:15 AM

08:20 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹694


05:30 AM02:00 PM

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


08:15 PM05:15 AM

09:00 hours

Sona Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


08:15 PM04:30 AM

08:15 hours

VegaTravels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


09:00 PM04:15 AM

07:15 hours

Greenline Kerala


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,650


09:25 PM06:25 AM

09:00 hours

Agni Veera Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


09:25 PM06:25 AM

09:00 hours

Agni Veera Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹750


10:15 PM07:45 AM

09:30 hours

Texcity Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


12:45 PM09:15 PM

08:30 hours

Evacay Bus


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Evacay Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Evacay Bus


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 65
Approximate Distance 500 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 20 980
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 850 6 246
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 15 360
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 18 720
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.