Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Coimbatore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Chennai - Coimbatore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 65
Approximate Distance 500 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 20 980
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 850 6 246
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 15 360
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 18 720
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:3014:00

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹820


06:3015:00

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹820


08:0016:30

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹820


11:0020:30

09:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹920


13:0022:00

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹820


13:1522:15

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,090


13:3022:00

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,400


14:0022:30

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹920


19:0003:00

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,050


19:0004:00

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,200


19:1504:30

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


20:0004:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,520


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


21:3006:15

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,150 onwards


21:4506:00

08:15 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹1,420


21:4506:30

08:45 hours

Hebron Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,700 onwards


22:1506:30

08:15 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,120


22:1506:15

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,150


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


23:4507:50

08:05 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,600


19:0005:30

10:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,230 onwards


21:0005:30

08:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,260


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Hindustan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,260


11:4020:30

08:50 hours

AVS TRAVELS


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹999


19:0004:45

09:45 hours

AVS TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,499


19:0004:45

09:45 hours

AVS TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,400


19:2505:30

10:05 hours

Sri AVS Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


19:4502:15

06:30 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,450


19:4505:30

09:45 hours

Maaruthi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


20:1506:00

09:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹895 onwards


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

BSP Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


20:4006:40

10:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,350 onwards


20:4006:00

09:20 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


20:4506:45

10:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹990 onwards


20:4505:45

09:00 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


20:4506:00

09:15 hours

Maaruthi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950 onwards


21:0005:35

08:35 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1301


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

PNK SRT Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,700


21:0007:00

10:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹1200


21:1506:30

09:15 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,444


21:1506:30

09:15 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,444


21:1506:45

09:30 hours

Purnimaa Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹999


21:1506:30

09:15 hours

Sri Ram Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,549


21:1506:30

09:15 hours

Maaruthi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950 onwards


21:1505:45

08:30 hours

SRI BALA Tours And Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


21:1505:30

08:15 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1201


21:1506:05

08:50 hours

Sri AVS Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499 onwards


21:2507:00

09:35 hours

Mayurra Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,550


21:3007:00

09:30 hours

City Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


21:3007:00

09:30 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹945 onwards


21:3006:00

08:30 hours

Garudalaya Express


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


21:3005:50

08:20 hours

Kalamurthy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,599 onwards


21:3506:15

08:40 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,444


21:3506:15

08:40 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,444


21:4006:40

09:00 hours

Sairam Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,349


21:4505:45

08:00 hours

Poorna Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,474


21:4506:45

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,700


21:4506:30

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

Tippu Sultan Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹1,200


22:0007:30

09:30 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,100 onwards


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

PSK Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,299


22:0006:00

08:00 hours

KRC Travel Access


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


22:1507:45

09:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


22:1506:15

08:00 hours

KRC Travel Access


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


22:3008:30

10:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1590


22:3007:15

08:45 hours

Sri Ram Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


22:3007:45

09:15 hours

Air India Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


22:5007:55

09:05 hours

Sairam Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,399


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,666


23:3007:45

08:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


06:1514:45

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


10:3019:00

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


12:3021:00

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


13:0022:00

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹707


15:3023:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,120


16:0023:50

07:50 hours

Hebron Transports


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹990


16:3001:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,120


17:3003:30

10:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,250


19:4504:00

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,800


20:1504:30

08:15 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


20:3005:30

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹850


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

SRM Transports


AC Sleeper

₹1,320


21:1505:45

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,350


21:3005:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


18:0002:00

08:00 hours

Kerala Lines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,200


18:1503:30

09:15 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,000


19:0003:00

08:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


20:0004:15

08:15 hours

Sona Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,899 onwards


20:1004:00

07:50 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,700


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹890


21:0006:45

09:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,550 onwards


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹1260


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1400


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Evacay Bus


AC-SLEEPER

₹1,400


21:0004:15

07:15 hours

Greenline Kerala


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,650


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


21:2006:30

09:10 hours

BSP Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,199


21:3505:55

08:20 hours

Alpha Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,000 onwards


21:4006:00

08:20 hours

Alpha Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


21:4506:15

08:30 hours

Tranz King Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


22:0006:45

08:45 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


22:1507:15

09:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,350 onwards


22:1507:30

09:15 hours

PSM Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550


22:1506:30

08:15 hours

National Travels (NTM)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


22:3008:00

09:30 hours

PSM Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


22:5007:35

08:45 hours

SPS Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,099


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.