Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Coimbatore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Chennai - Coimbatore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 65
Approximate Distance 500 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 20 980
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 850 6 246
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 15 360
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 18 720
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:3014:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹820


06:3015:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹820


10:0018:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹820


10:3019:00

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


11:3021:30

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹870


13:0021:15

08:15 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


13:0022:00

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹820


13:0021:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹920


15:3000:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,020


15:3023:45

08:15 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹820


16:3001:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,020


17:3003:30

10:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,250


19:0003:00

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹890


19:0003:45

08:45 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


19:0004:00

09:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


19:1504:30

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


19:4504:00

08:15 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,050


20:1505:30

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


21:0007:00

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050


21:0007:00

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,150


21:1506:45

09:30 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300 onwards


21:3005:45

08:15 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,150


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹1,120


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,650 onwards


22:1506:15

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,150


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,019


23:4508:30

08:45 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,019


18:3003:30

09:00 hours

Sona Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,399


19:1004:45

09:35 hours

AVS TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹900


19:3004:30

09:00 hours

Sona Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,450


19:3504:45

09:10 hours

AVS TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


19:4005:45

10:05 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹899 onwards


19:4506:00

10:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


20:0004:15

08:15 hours

Sona Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,799


20:1505:30

09:15 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹1260


20:2004:30

08:10 hours

Sona Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,499


20:3005:35

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,240


20:3005:30

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


20:4006:40

10:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,550 onwards


20:4006:30

09:50 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹899 onwards


20:4505:45

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹790 onwards


20:4506:30

09:45 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


20:5005:50

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


21:0006:45

09:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,730 onwards


21:0006:45

09:45 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,399


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

PNK SRT Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Evacay Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


21:0005:30

08:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,299


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹1260


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Sree Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799 onwards


21:0006:50

09:50 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹799


21:0505:55

08:50 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹790 onwards


21:1506:45

09:30 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,299


21:1506:19

09:04 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890 onwards


21:1506:45

09:30 hours

Purnimaa Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600 onwards


21:3007:00

09:30 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Garudalaya Express


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


21:3007:00

09:30 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300 onwards


21:3007:30

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


NON-AC Seater (1 + 1 + 1)

₹700


21:4007:30

09:50 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950 onwards


21:4505:45

08:00 hours

Poorna Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,307


21:4506:30

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

DRS Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


VOLVO 2+2 A/C Seater

₹1,200


22:1507:15

09:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,710 onwards


22:1507:00

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


22:1508:15

10:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


22:1507:45

09:30 hours

Texcity Travels


NON-AC Seater (1 + 1 + 1)

₹700


22:3008:00

09:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹799


22:3007:15

08:45 hours

Kalamurthy Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹649 onwards


22:4507:30

08:45 hours

Kalamurthy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


22:5007:30

08:40 hours

SPS Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,199 onwards


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,299


23:3008:20

08:50 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


23:4508:00

08:15 hours

National Travels (NTM)


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹750


19:0003:00

08:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600 onwards


19:0004:50

09:50 hours

Maaruthi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,399 onwards


19:1004:25

09:15 hours

Maaruthi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,399 onwards


19:1503:30

08:15 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,550 onwards


19:1506:00

10:45 hours

Maaruthi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599 onwards


19:1505:15

10:00 hours

Air India Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599 onwards


19:3004:45

09:15 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,100


19:4505:15

09:30 hours

Pavithram Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


19:4506:00

10:15 hours

Maaruthi Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


19:4505:30

09:45 hours

SRI BALA Tours And Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹449 onwards


19:4505:45

10:00 hours

Krish Travels(jksn)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


20:0005:45

09:45 hours

Raajaguru Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹499 onwards


20:0005:45

09:45 hours

JAI SRI BHARATH TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹899 onwards


20:1506:00

09:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹695 onwards


20:1504:45

08:30 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹800


20:1506:00

09:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹895 onwards


20:1505:30

09:15 hours

Pavithram Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


20:1506:00

09:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹795 onwards


20:1506:00

09:45 hours

SRI BALA Tours And Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹549 onwards


20:2004:10

07:50 hours

Jabbar Sona Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,799


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

Mayurra Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹599


20:3005:30

09:00 hours

Skyline Tours and Travels


AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,499


20:4506:30

09:45 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,444


20:4506:15

09:30 hours

Essaar


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


20:4506:30

09:45 hours

Krish Travels(jksn)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

City Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Jahan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

KRSB Travels.


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,017


21:0005:00

08:00 hours

Skyline Tours and Travels


AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,100


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

Essaar


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


21:1506:30

09:15 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,444


21:1505:45

08:30 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,095


21:1505:05

07:50 hours

Jabbar Sona Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,799


21:2006:20

09:00 hours

KBS Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


21:2006:20

09:00 hours

KBS Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,599


21:2507:00

09:35 hours

Mayurra Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹690


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,444


21:3005:50

08:20 hours

Alpha Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


21:3007:00

09:30 hours

Air India Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699 onwards


21:3007:00

09:30 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:3007:45

10:15 hours

Sri Bhagiyalakshmi Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)

₹999


21:4505:15

07:30 hours

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri


AC Sleeper

₹1,069 onwards


21:5007:00

09:10 hours

Essaar


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹850


22:0006:45

08:45 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950


22:0007:30

09:30 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹800


22:3008:00

09:30 hours

Air India Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

Veenus Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


22:4508:45

10:00 hours

Krish Travels(jksn)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


23:3008:00

08:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels HPM


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,199


20:3005:30

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹530


21:3006:15

08:45 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Kalamurthy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,199 onwards


21:4506:45

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,450


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,450


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Greenline Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.