Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Coimbatore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Chennai - Coimbatore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 65
Approximate Distance 500 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 20 980
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 850 6 246
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 15 360
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 18 720
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:3015:00

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹710


08:0016:30

08:30 hours

Hebron Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


10:3019:00

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


11:0020:30

09:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


13:0022:00

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹619


13:0022:00

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹710


13:0021:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Seater

₹630


13:3021:45

08:15 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


15:3023:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹910


17:3003:30

10:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC-SEATER

₹1,250


19:0003:45

08:45 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


19:0004:00

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


19:1504:30

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950


19:3004:00

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,150


19:4503:45

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,400


19:4504:00

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


20:0004:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,220


20:1004:00

07:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹1,300


20:1505:15

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,150


20:1504:30

08:15 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,150


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


21:0005:15

08:15 hours

Hebron Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,300


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050


21:1506:30

09:15 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,150


21:3006:15

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


21:4506:00

08:15 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹1,070


21:4506:30

08:45 hours

Hebron Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


22:1506:30

08:15 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹970


22:1506:45

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹858


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050


22:5507:00

08:05 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹920


23:4507:45

08:00 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,250


19:0005:30

10:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,082


21:0005:30

08:30 hours

Hindustan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Hindustan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


18:2003:30

09:10 hours

Universal Tarvels(UTS)


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


19:0004:50

09:50 hours

AVS TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹600


19:1005:10

10:00 hours

Universal Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹999


19:2505:40

10:15 hours

Sri AVS Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599 onwards


19:2505:30

10:05 hours

Air India Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599 onwards


19:3003:30

08:00 hours

Kerala Lines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


19:4506:00

10:15 hours

Maaruthi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹549 onwards


19:4505:45

10:00 hours

SRI BALA Tours And Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹530 onwards


20:0004:15

08:15 hours

Sona Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,299 onwards


20:0006:00

10:00 hours

Nila Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹899


20:1506:00

09:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹545 onwards


20:1504:30

08:15 hours

VegaTravels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹990


20:1506:30

10:15 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹1050


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹699


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

BSP Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


20:4006:00

09:20 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹666 onwards


20:4505:45

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹990


20:4505:15

08:30 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1200


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

PNK SRT Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


21:0006:45

09:45 hours

Air Zone Travels India


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹799


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹1050


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Air Zone Travels India


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


21:0006:45

09:45 hours

Texcity Travels


NON-AC Seater (1 + 1 + 1)

₹700


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹990


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


21:1506:45

09:30 hours

Purnimaa Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹607 onwards


21:1506:30

09:15 hours

Sri Ram Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,350


21:1506:40

09:25 hours

Maaruthi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599 onwards


21:1506:15

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1100


21:2006:30

09:10 hours

BSP Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹899


21:2507:00

09:35 hours

Mayurra Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600 onwards


21:3006:00

08:30 hours

Garudalaya Express


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


21:3006:45

09:15 hours

Air Zone Travels India


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,150


21:3007:00

09:30 hours

City Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


21:4505:45

08:00 hours

Poorna Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,249


21:4506:15

08:30 hours

Tranz King Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


21:4506:30

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


21:4506:45

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

Tippu Sultan Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹850


22:0007:30

09:30 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹699


22:1507:45

09:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


22:3007:15

08:45 hours

Sri Ram Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,199


22:4508:00

09:15 hours

Shama Sardar Travels HPM


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,099


22:5007:55

09:05 hours

Sairam Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,049


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


23:0007:55

08:55 hours

Sairam Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,199


23:3007:45

08:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


21:4507:30

09:45 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,256


21:5506:15

08:20 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,256


15:1523:30

08:15 hours

Hebron Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


19:0003:00

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹860


20:3005:45

09:15 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹670


21:4506:45

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹780


20:0004:00

08:00 hours

VegaTravels


AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹700


20:1505:15

09:00 hours

Sona Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,600


21:0004:15

07:15 hours

Greenline Kerala


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,650


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.