Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Hyderabad - Bangalore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 130
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 60 2940
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 13 533
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1150 24 576
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 33 1320
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

07:0016:15

09:15 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


10:0018:00

32:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹890


11:3020:00

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


13:0023:30

10:30 hours

SRS Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹600


13:0022:30

09:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


15:3023:45

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


15:3023:45

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


16:0002:30

10:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


17:3003:00

09:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


17:3003:00

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


18:0003:15

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


19:0003:30

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,300


19:0003:30

08:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290 onwards


20:0004:00

08:00 hours

VKaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,090 onwards


20:0004:30

08:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,390


20:1505:15

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,790 onwards


20:3006:35

10:05 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,700 onwards


20:3005:00

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


20:3005:30

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,390 onwards


20:3005:30

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290 onwards


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,390 onwards


21:0005:45

08:45 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,300


21:1505:30

08:15 hours

VRL Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,500 onwards


21:3006:00

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,400 onwards


21:3006:15

08:45 hours

SRS Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


21:3006:00

08:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,690 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

VKaveri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,780 onwards


21:3006:00

08:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,390


21:4506:30

08:45 hours

VRL Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,500 onwards


21:4506:15

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290 onwards


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290 onwards


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


22:0008:00

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,690 onwards


22:1007:10

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290 onwards


22:1507:00

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


22:3006:45

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


22:3007:15

08:45 hours

Morning Star Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,390


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹900


23:0008:00

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,390 onwards


23:1007:30

08:20 hours

SRS Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹1,000


23:1507:30

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


23:3006:30

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


15:0023:00

08:00 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


21:4005:45

08:05 hours

Diwakar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


22:3006:15

07:45 hours

Diwakar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


23:0007:00

08:00 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,500


23:4507:30

07:45 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,500


09:4018:40

09:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799 onwards


10:0019:30

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹670


10:1519:00

08:45 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹790 onwards


13:1523:00

09:45 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


13:4022:30

08:50 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


15:5501:30

09:35 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,000


16:0023:55

07:55 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


16:5001:00

08:10 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


17:1502:30

09:15 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,999


17:2003:00

09:40 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,200 onwards


17:3001:30

08:00 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


18:0005:30

11:30 hours

Saleem Travels (Brand New Semi-Sleeper Bus)


NON-AC Seater

₹890


18:3003:00

08:30 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,200


18:4503:15

08:30 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,300


19:0006:00

11:00 hours

Aditya Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,500 onwards


19:0003:15

08:15 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,300


19:4505:30

09:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890 onwards


19:5005:00

09:10 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,000


20:0007:15

11:15 hours

KBN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1,999


20:0006:00

10:00 hours

Aditya Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹2,500 onwards


20:0003:45

07:45 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,300


20:0006:00

10:00 hours

Yellow Bus Services


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,700 onwards


20:1504:30

08:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹990


20:3007:00

10:30 hours

KBN Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹1,999


20:3008:00

11:30 hours

Saleem Travels (Hyderabad)


NON-AC Seater

₹890


20:3007:15

10:45 hours

Yellow Bus Services


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,750 onwards


20:3005:30

09:00 hours

NTA Express


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,000


20:3006:30

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹890


20:4005:45

09:05 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,599 onwards


20:4507:15

10:30 hours

Omer Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹2,500


20:4506:00

09:15 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹890 onwards


20:4506:00

09:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹990


20:4505:30

08:45 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,999


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

KBN Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,899


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹2,450 onwards


21:0005:00

08:00 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,500


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Transit Bus


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹900 onwards


21:0005:00

08:00 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,999


21:1507:00

09:45 hours

Yellow Bus Services


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600 onwards


21:1506:15

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290


21:3007:45

10:15 hours

Transit Translines


NON-AC Push Back Seater

₹2,250 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

S L Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹800 onwards


21:3007:30

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,190 onwards


21:4506:15

08:30 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,999


22:0008:30

10:30 hours

Kaleswari Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹2,450 onwards


22:0007:30

09:30 hours

Omer Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹2,500


22:0008:30

10:30 hours

Transit Translines


NON-AC Push Back Seater

₹2,250 onwards


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,200


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


22:0008:30

10:30 hours

Transit Bus


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹900 onwards


22:0008:00

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,390


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

LimoLiner


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,149


22:1507:30

09:15 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,190 onwards


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

KBN Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,999


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

KBN Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹2,699


22:3008:00

09:30 hours

KBN Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹1,999


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,999


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

LimoLiner


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹870 onwards


22:4507:45

09:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,690 onwards


22:4507:00

08:15 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900 onwards


23:0008:00

09:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,455 onwards


23:1506:45

07:30 hours

Ullal Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300 onwards


23:1508:15

09:00 hours

Neeta Travel


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


23:2008:00

08:40 hours

Sharma Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹952


23:2907:45

08:16 hours

Sharma Transport Non Stop Limra


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹999


23:3007:15

07:45 hours

Sharma Non Stop (L T)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,500


06:0017:50

11:50 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹658


12:0023:10

11:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


17:0003:05

10:05 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


17:3004:35

11:05 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


18:0004:30

10:30 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹698


18:2003:55

09:35 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹698


19:0506:50

11:45 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹698


19:3005:30

10:00 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹698


19:3006:30

11:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹658


19:5006:50

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


20:0008:00

12:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹671


20:0005:00

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹658


20:0007:00

11:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹703


20:3006:30

10:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


21:0007:30

10:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹703


21:0008:00

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


21:1505:30

08:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹658


21:4507:00

09:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹658


22:1008:40

10:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹658


22:3006:50

08:20 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹658


22:3507:25

08:50 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹658


13:3023:30

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,300


19:3006:00

10:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


20:0005:30

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,090 onwards


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,100 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

VKaveri Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,090 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

VKaveri Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

VKaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,090 onwards


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100 onwards


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Seater (2 + 1)

₹900


22:1507:00

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Seater (2 + 1)

₹950


14:1522:30

08:15 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


14:3022:30

08:00 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,000


20:0007:00

11:00 hours

Neeta Travel


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,500


21:0007:00

10:00 hours

Neeta Travel


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,500


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,200


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.