Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Hyderabad - Bangalore

07:00 AM04:15 PM

09:15 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


11:30 AM08:00 PM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹600


01:00 PM11:30 PM

10:30 hours

SRS Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹800


01:00 PM10:30 PM

09:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


01:15 PM11:00 PM

09:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Seater

₹1,000


01:30 PM11:30 PM

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,120


01:40 PM10:30 PM

08:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Seater

₹1,000


02:40 PM11:30 PM

08:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Seater

₹1,000


03:55 PM01:30 AM

09:35 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹1,100 onwards


04:00 PM02:30 AM

10:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


04:50 PM01:00 AM

08:10 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


05:20 PM03:00 AM

09:40 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹1,200 onwards


05:30 PM03:00 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


05:30 PM02:30 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,120


06:00 PM02:45 AM

08:45 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,120


06:30 PM03:00 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


06:45 PM03:30 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Seater

₹1,000


07:00 PM03:30 AM

08:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


07:00 PM03:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


07:50 PM05:30 AM

09:40 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹1,200 onwards


08:00 PM04:15 AM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹1,000


08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (1 + 1)

₹1,300 onwards


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300 onwards


08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,090


08:15 PM05:15 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,190 onwards


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890 onwards


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,190 onwards


08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹990 onwards


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,000


09:15 PM05:30 AM

08:15 hours

VRL Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600 onwards


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600 onwards


09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,190 onwards


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890 onwards


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300 onwards


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,090


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,190 onwards


09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

VRL Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600 onwards


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600 onwards


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Seater

₹1,000


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,000


10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,190 onwards


10:10 PM08:00 AM

09:50 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,190 onwards


10:10 PM08:10 AM

10:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,190 onwards


10:30 PM06:45 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹650


10:30 PM08:00 AM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹990


10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,190 onwards


10:45 PM07:50 AM

09:05 hours

VRL Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600 onwards


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹650


11:10 PM07:30 AM

08:20 hours

SRS Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹650


11:15 PM07:30 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


02:30 PM10:00 PM

07:30 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


03:30 PM11:00 PM

07:30 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


09:40 PM05:45 AM

08:05 hours

Diwakar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


10:45 PM06:15 AM

07:30 hours

Diwakar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹670


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


11:45 PM07:30 AM

07:45 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


03:00 PM11:45 PM

08:45 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹900


03:00 PM11:00 PM

08:00 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


03:00 PM11:00 PM

08:00 hours

Saffari Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹700


05:00 PM01:20 AM

08:20 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


07:00 PM05:00 AM

10:00 hours

Aditya Neeta Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹650


07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

KGN Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 1)

₹550


07:15 PM07:00 AM

11:45 hours

KGN Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 1)

₹550


07:45 PM04:00 AM

08:15 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Aditya Travel


NON-AC Seater

₹550


08:15 PM04:30 AM

08:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹720


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹610


08:45 PM06:00 AM

09:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹790


09:00 PM06:25 AM

09:25 hours

Aditya Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹550


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Aditya Transport ( Volvo Multi Axle 2+2)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹550


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

S L Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Neeta Travel Aditya Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹649


09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

Omer Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹580


09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

New Satnam Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

New Satnam Travels


NON AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹500


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹890


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,190 onwards


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

Kaleswari Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹599


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

LimoLiner


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sharma Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

Transit Translines


NON-AC Push Back Seater

₹575


10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹790


10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹990 onwards


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,290 onwards


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

Kaleswari Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,850


10:10 PM06:35 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


10:10 PM06:35 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,000


10:10 PM06:35 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


10:15 PM07:00 AM

08:45 hours

Sharma Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600


10:15 PM07:15 AM

09:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950 onwards


10:15 PM07:00 AM

08:45 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500 onwards


10:30 PM06:45 AM

08:15 hours

Aditya Tours And Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


10:30 PM07:45 AM

09:15 hours

Aditya Tours And Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600


10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890 onwards


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Aditya Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹630


10:45 PM07:30 AM

08:45 hours

KGN Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

Ullal Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


11:29 PM07:45 AM

08:16 hours

Sharma Transport Non Stop Limra


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600


11:30 PM07:15 AM

07:45 hours

Sharma Non Stop (L T)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600


05:45 AM04:45 PM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


06:00 AM04:20 PM

10:20 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹765


07:45 AM06:45 PM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


09:00 AM08:00 PM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


10:15 AM09:40 PM

11:25 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


11:00 AM11:00 PM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


12:30 PM11:40 PM

11:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹693


03:00 PM01:20 AM

10:20 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


03:45 PM02:00 AM

10:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


04:30 PM03:30 AM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


05:00 PM03:05 AM

10:05 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


05:30 PM04:00 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


05:30 PM04:05 AM

10:35 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


06:00 PM03:40 AM

09:40 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹773


06:30 PM05:20 AM

10:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


07:05 PM06:50 AM

11:45 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹773


07:15 PM06:15 AM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹773


07:50 PM06:50 AM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


08:00 PM06:10 AM

10:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


08:15 PM04:45 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹839


08:30 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


08:45 PM07:35 AM

10:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


08:45 PM05:00 AM

08:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹905


09:15 PM05:30 AM

08:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


09:15 PM07:20 AM

10:05 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


09:30 PM08:10 AM

10:40 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹773


10:00 PM07:50 AM

09:50 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


10:10 PM07:30 AM

09:20 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


10:30 PM08:05 AM

09:35 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


10:35 PM07:00 AM

08:25 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


10:45 PM08:30 AM

09:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹905


06:00 PM02:30 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


10:45 AM07:30 PM

08:45 hours

New Satnam Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹890


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

S L Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹660


09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

KGN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


10:00 PM06:25 AM

08:25 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 130
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 60 2940
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 13 533
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1150 24 576
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 33 1320
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.