Book Bus Tickets Online from Salem to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Salem - Bangalore

02:00 AM05:30 AM

03:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

₹430


02:15 AM05:45 AM

03:30 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C

₹637


02:15 AM06:30 AM

04:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


NON-AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


03:00 AM06:00 AM

03:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹606


03:00 AM06:15 AM

03:15 hours

Parveen Travels


2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C

₹700


06:30 AM10:30 AM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹370


08:00 AM10:25 AM

02:25 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹520 onwards


09:30 AM11:55 AM

02:25 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹420


10:45 AM02:30 PM

03:45 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹470


02:15 PM06:00 PM

03:45 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹520


04:00 PM07:30 PM

03:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450


04:00 PM08:00 PM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹350


04:30 PM08:30 PM

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450


04:30 PM09:00 PM

04:30 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹520


05:00 PM10:00 PM

05:00 hours

SRS Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹329


05:15 PM09:30 PM

04:15 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹320


05:20 PM08:30 PM

03:10 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹520


05:45 PM09:00 PM

03:15 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania

₹606


06:30 PM10:35 PM

04:05 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


07:00 PM11:00 PM

04:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹650


07:00 PM11:00 PM

04:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Seater

₹650


07:15 PM11:30 PM

04:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


07:30 PM11:25 PM

03:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,850


07:30 PM11:30 PM

04:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


07:35 PM10:50 PM

03:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Seater

₹550


07:45 PM11:00 PM

03:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹610


09:10 PM12:15 AM

03:05 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹610


10:00 PM01:00 AM

03:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Seater

₹1,000


11:40 PM03:30 AM

03:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Seater

₹600


11:55 PM05:00 AM

05:05 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹350


08:30 PM11:15 PM

02:45 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


02:30 AM06:30 AM

04:00 hours

Modern Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


02:45 AM06:30 AM

03:45 hours

Modern Travels Kerala


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,150


02:50 AM06:30 AM

03:40 hours

Modern Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹999


03:00 AM06:30 AM

03:30 hours

Modern Travels Kerala


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹899 onwards


04:00 PM07:45 PM

03:45 hours

National(ntn)


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


04:30 PM08:30 PM

04:00 hours

Conti Travels


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹499


04:30 PM09:00 PM

04:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹420


05:00 PM09:00 PM

04:00 hours

SR Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


07:55 PM11:45 PM

03:50 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹500


08:00 PM11:15 PM

03:15 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


08:00 PM11:30 PM

03:30 hours

Saffari Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹650


10:25 PM01:00 AM

02:35 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


11:45 PM03:10 AM

03:25 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


11:55 PM05:00 AM

05:05 hours

SRE Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹330


11:59 PM06:00 AM

06:01 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹578


11:59 PM06:00 AM

06:01 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹525


12:45 AM05:00 AM

04:15 hours

JTV Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


01:05 AM05:15 AM

04:10 hours

JTV Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,999


01:15 AM05:20 AM

04:05 hours

JTV Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


01:30 AM05:30 AM

04:00 hours

Evacay Bus


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


01:35 AM05:30 AM

03:55 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper

₹683


01:35 AM05:30 AM

03:55 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper

₹683


02:00 AM05:15 AM

03:15 hours

JTV Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,299


09:15 AM12:15 PM

03:00 hours

Evacay Bus


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹570


01:30 AM04:30 AM

03:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

₹500


02:30 AM05:30 AM

03:00 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


07:30 PM10:30 PM

03:00 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,150


02:30 AM06:30 AM

04:00 hours

Modern Travels


VOLVO AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,999


06:00 PM10:00 PM

04:00 hours

Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500


01:15 AM05:30 AM

04:15 hours

JTV Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,099


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 205 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 4 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 500 14 686
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 1 41
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 550 1 40
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 300 7 280
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 400 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.