Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Salem Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Bangalore - Salem

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 45
Approximate Distance 205 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 5 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 17 833
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 400 4 164
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 3 72
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 300 11 440
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 500 10 240

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

01:3005:15

03:45 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,103 onwards


02:5006:20

03:30 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,208 onwards


03:0006:00

03:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


04:0006:30

02:30 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,260


05:4509:00

03:15 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹600


06:1510:00

03:45 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹525


07:0010:55

03:55 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


07:1510:45

03:30 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹450


08:0011:30

03:30 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹450


10:1514:00

03:45 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹450


10:3013:45

03:15 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹505


13:0017:30

04:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450


13:1517:00

03:45 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450


13:3018:15

04:45 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


14:0017:45

03:45 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450


14:0017:30

03:30 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹450


14:1518:30

04:15 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹430


16:0020:30

04:30 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹450


16:1522:00

05:45 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


17:3022:00

04:30 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


18:0023:30

05:30 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹580


18:0023:00

05:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


18:3023:15

04:45 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


19:0023:55

04:55 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


19:4523:59

04:14 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹400


20:0000:15

04:15 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


20:0023:55

03:55 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


20:0000:30

04:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


20:0000:15

04:15 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


20:1500:30

04:15 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


20:3000:00

03:30 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050 onwards


20:3000:30

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


20:3000:30

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹650


20:3000:30

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


21:0001:15

04:15 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


21:0001:15

04:15 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


21:1501:30

04:15 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


21:3001:30

04:00 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


21:3001:30

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


21:3001:30

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


22:1503:00

04:45 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹530


22:1502:00

03:45 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹777


22:1502:15

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


22:3002:45

04:15 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹499


22:3003:15

04:45 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹530


22:3001:30

03:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹630 onwards


22:3002:30

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


22:3002:30

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹650


22:4503:00

04:15 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


22:4501:45

03:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹606


22:4502:45

04:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹650


22:4502:15

03:30 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹650


23:0003:15

04:15 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


23:0004:15

05:15 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹650


23:1504:15

05:00 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


23:1502:30

03:15 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹550


23:3003:15

03:45 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹520


23:3004:00

04:30 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹788 onwards


01:1504:00

02:45 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


02:3005:30

03:00 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


03:3006:30

03:00 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


04:0006:45

02:45 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


04:5008:00

03:10 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


08:5013:15

04:25 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550


09:3013:30

04:00 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


22:4503:15

04:30 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


22:4503:00

04:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


23:0002:30

03:30 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


23:1503:45

04:30 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


23:4502:30

02:45 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


23:4503:15

03:30 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


00:4504:15

03:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,700


09:0513:50

04:45 hours

Thunaivan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,150


13:3017:00

03:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹419


13:4517:45

04:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


14:0017:30

03:30 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


16:1520:00

03:45 hours

Texcity Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


20:0001:30

05:30 hours

Greenline Kerala


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,399


21:0001:45

04:45 hours

Thunaivan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹760


21:3002:00

04:30 hours

Sharma Transports


NON-AC Sleeper

₹400


21:4503:10

05:25 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


22:0003:00

05:00 hours

Sharma Transports


NON-AC Sleeper

₹400


22:0001:00

03:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹524


22:0003:15

05:15 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


22:0502:30

04:25 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550


22:3002:00

03:30 hours

Sharma Transports


NON-AC Sleeper

₹400


22:3003:00

04:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹524


22:3002:30

04:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹675 onwards


22:4504:00

05:15 hours

Sharma Transports


NON-AC Sleeper

₹400


23:0004:00

05:00 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Sleeper 36 2 plus 1 Luxura Bus

₹429


23:0003:00

04:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹675 onwards


23:1502:45

03:30 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


23:3004:00

04:30 hours

SAM TOURIST


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


01:5504:55

03:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,090


01:0003:45

02:45 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


03:1505:45

02:30 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


03:3006:35

03:05 hours

Kurunchi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


04:3007:45

03:15 hours

Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800


05:3009:30

04:00 hours

National(ntn)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,000


09:0012:15

03:15 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


14:0017:45

03:45 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


14:4518:30

03:45 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


16:3020:00

03:30 hours

Asian Xpress


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


18:1522:15

04:00 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)

₹293


19:3023:30

04:00 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹370


19:3000:05

04:35 hours

Royal Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


20:3001:00

04:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550


21:0000:30

03:30 hours

Royal Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


21:3001:30

04:00 hours

Royal Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550


21:3002:00

04:30 hours

Padmesh Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


21:3001:45

04:15 hours

SMA Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


21:3000:55

03:25 hours

Suraj Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,350


21:3001:45

04:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹476


21:4503:30

05:45 hours

IAS Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹2,999


21:4500:45

03:00 hours

SURYA CONNECT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000


21:4502:00

04:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹476


21:4503:30

05:45 hours

IAS Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹2,999


22:0002:00

04:00 hours

Suraj Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


22:0001:45

03:45 hours

Dwaraka Tours And Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


22:3003:00

04:30 hours

JTV Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,299


22:3003:00

04:30 hours

JTV Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹888


22:3003:00

04:30 hours

Padmesh Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


22:3002:30

04:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹529


22:3004:00

05:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹300 onwards


23:0002:30

03:30 hours

Dwaraka Tours And Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


23:3002:40

03:10 hours

Asian Xpress


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


23:3002:45

03:15 hours

Bhavani Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,799


23:3002:15

02:45 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC-SEATER

₹700


23:5003:30

03:40 hours

JTS Tours & Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


15:1518:45

03:30 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹525


08:5013:15

04:25 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550


15:0018:30

03:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹690 onwards


23:3002:45

03:15 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


23:4503:00

03:15 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,800


23:5503:00

03:05 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


23:0003:30

04:30 hours

Texcity Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


23:1502:30

03:15 hours

Khushi Tourist


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,999


23:1502:45

03:30 hours

Khushi Tourist


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,599


23:4502:30

02:45 hours

Khushi Tourist


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,999


23:4503:15

03:30 hours

Khushi Tourist


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,549 onwards


05:3008:45

03:15 hours

Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)


2+1, Sleeper with Washroom, AC

₹1,700


18:3023:15

04:45 hours

SMR Travels


AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹714


23:0002:00

03:00 hours

VHB Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


23:3002:15

02:45 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


23:3002:45

03:15 hours

Bhavani Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.