Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Bangalore - Hyderabad

12:15 AM07:00 AM

06:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


01:00 AM08:30 AM

07:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


02:00 AM09:30 AM

07:30 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,120


03:30 AM10:45 AM

07:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹700


07:15 AM04:30 PM

09:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

₹600


11:00 AM07:45 PM

08:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹713 onwards


11:30 AM08:00 PM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo Seater, AC, LCD

₹600


12:30 PM09:45 PM

09:15 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


08:15 PM06:30 AM

10:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (1 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,090 onwards


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500 onwards


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500 onwards


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,190 onwards


09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹700


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹990


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,100 onwards


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


09:15 PM06:45 AM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC,

₹1,090 onwards


09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹890 onwards


09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,000


09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,290 onwards


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹890


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,090 onwards


10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500 onwards


10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,120


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,090 onwards


10:45 PM06:30 AM

07:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,500


10:45 PM07:15 AM

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,120


10:50 PM06:45 AM

07:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,090 onwards


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,500


11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,290 onwards


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500 onwards


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,100


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Seater

₹1,000


11:15 PM07:00 AM

07:45 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


11:25 PM06:30 AM

07:05 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,850


11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹800


11:30 PM07:45 AM

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


11:30 PM08:00 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500 onwards


11:45 PM08:00 AM

08:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,500


02:30 PM10:15 PM

07:45 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


07:00 PM04:45 AM

09:45 hours

Diwakar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹780


07:30 PM04:30 AM

09:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹780


08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹780


11:05 PM06:45 AM

07:40 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


11:45 PM07:00 AM

07:15 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


11:55 PM07:30 AM

07:35 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


02:30 AM10:15 AM

07:45 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


10:00 AM07:45 PM

09:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹560


11:00 AM07:30 PM

08:30 hours

Sri Megha Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹600


11:00 AM07:30 PM

08:30 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

₹590


11:00 AM08:00 PM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


06:45 PM05:30 AM

10:45 hours

S L Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹560


08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹590


08:00 PM06:15 AM

10:15 hours

S L Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹700


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

SKS Booking


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


08:15 PM05:15 AM

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹750


08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

₹790


09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹2,000


09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC

₹590


09:00 PM05:45 AM

08:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹750


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,490 onwards


09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:30 hours

Ullal Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250 onwards


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹590 onwards


09:15 PM05:15 AM

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹760


09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Kaleswari Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹850


09:35 PM06:00 AM

08:25 hours

S L Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹700


09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

Transit Translines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


Volvo A-C 2 Tier 1+1 Sleeper

₹1,690 onwards


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹999


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹760


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Kaleswari Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹770


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

Omer Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹600


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

LimoLiner


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹738


10:15 PM06:45 AM

08:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹850


10:30 PM06:30 PM

20:00 hours

Sri Megha Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹800


10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,090


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,100


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

₹790


10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,690 onwards


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle I Shift AC Volvo Semi Sleeper

₹650


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,490 onwards


10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper

₹790


10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Omer Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹850


10:40 PM07:30 AM

08:50 hours

Kaleswari Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹670


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹850


11:30 PM06:15 AM

06:45 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


11:45 PM06:15 AM

06:30 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


SCANIA METROLINK HD 14.5M A/C MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹1,000


11:45 PM08:00 AM

08:15 hours

Kingfisher Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹600


07:45 AM07:10 PM

11:25 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


08:15 AM06:30 PM

10:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹765


10:00 AM09:40 PM

11:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


12:00 PM11:45 PM

11:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


01:45 PM11:50 PM

10:05 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


02:30 PM01:15 AM

10:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


03:00 PM01:15 AM

10:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


04:00 PM04:10 AM

12:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹773


05:00 PM03:30 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


05:30 PM03:05 AM

09:35 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


06:00 PM03:50 AM

09:50 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹773


06:30 PM05:00 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


06:30 PM03:45 AM

09:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


07:15 PM03:45 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


07:30 PM05:00 AM

09:30 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹773


07:45 PM04:45 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


08:00 PM04:45 AM

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


08:00 PM06:40 AM

10:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


08:15 PM07:45 AM

11:30 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹773


08:30 PM05:15 AM

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


08:45 PM06:45 AM

10:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹855


09:15 PM05:30 AM

08:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


09:30 PM07:25 AM

09:55 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹805


09:30 PM07:15 AM

09:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


09:40 PM06:45 AM

09:05 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹855


09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


VENNELA (A.C. SLEEPER)

₹1,051


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


10:15 PM06:45 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹905


10:15 PM08:00 AM

09:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹905


09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹800


10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


10:15 PM07:00 AM

08:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹1,600 onwards


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,500


11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹990


01:45 AM09:45 AM

08:00 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


11:00 AM08:30 PM

09:30 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹850


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Bharathi Holidays


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,100


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 135
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 11 hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 60 2940
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 17 697
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1100 23 552
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 475 35 1400
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.