Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Bangalore - Hyderabad

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 135
Approximate Distance 600 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 11 hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 60 2940
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 17 697
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1100 23 552
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 475 35 1400
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

20:3006:30

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,490 onwards


22:0008:30

10:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,190 onwards


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

V Kaveri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,090


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,590 onwards


23:0007:00

08:00 hours

V Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,590 onwards


19:0004:30

09:30 hours

Diwakar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹990


19:3004:20

08:50 hours

Diwakar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹990


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

Yellow Bus Services


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,100 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Yellow Bus Services


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,300 onwards


21:3006:15

08:45 hours

Yellow Bus Services


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,200 onwards


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Yellow Bus Services


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,100 onwards


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

Yellow Bus Services


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,200 onwards


02:0009:30

07:30 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,000


07:1516:30

09:15 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


11:3020:00

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹700


12:3021:45

09:15 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


19:4005:00

09:20 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Seater (2 + 1)

₹1,000


20:0006:00

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,550 onwards


20:0006:00

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,550 onwards


20:3006:30

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,750 onwards


20:3006:30

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


20:5005:30

08:40 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Seater (2 + 1)

₹1,300


20:5005:30

08:40 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,700 onwards


21:0005:30

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹1,000


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


21:0006:05

09:05 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,390 onwards


21:1506:45

09:30 hours

SRS Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


21:3005:45

08:15 hours

VRL Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


21:4506:40

08:55 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,390 onwards


22:1506:30

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


22:1506:45

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,200 onwards


22:3006:00

07:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,300 onwards


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,850 onwards


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


22:4507:00

08:15 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,850 onwards


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,400


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,300


23:1506:30

07:15 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


23:3006:30

07:00 hours

SRS Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹1,000


23:3007:45

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,400


23:3008:00

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,850 onwards


23:3008:00

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,850 onwards


23:3008:00

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,850 onwards


09:3020:00

10:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


10:3019:30

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹690


14:3022:15

07:45 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


19:0005:00

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹690


19:3005:30

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


20:0006:00

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250 onwards


20:3006:30

10:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,190 onwards


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,140 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,190 onwards


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


23:0007:00

08:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,290


23:0506:45

07:40 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


23:3008:00

08:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,290


23:4507:30

07:45 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


23:5507:30

07:35 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


00:4508:00

07:15 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


01:0008:00

07:00 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


01:4509:55

08:10 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


01:5509:55

08:00 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


03:0011:25

08:25 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


03:1511:25

08:10 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


10:3020:30

10:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


18:4505:30

10:45 hours

S L Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹700 onwards


20:3006:30

10:00 hours

Meghana Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,800 onwards


20:3007:00

10:30 hours

Transit Translines


NON-AC Push Back Seater

₹1,850 onwards


21:0005:30

08:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹790 onwards


21:4506:00

08:15 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,199 onwards


21:4508:00

10:15 hours

Transit Translines


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,990 onwards


21:4506:00

08:15 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


22:1507:00

08:45 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,399 onwards


22:2007:15

08:55 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,300


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


23:0006:30

07:30 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


23:1506:30

07:15 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


23:1506:45

07:30 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


23:1507:15

08:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890 onwards


23:3006:45

07:15 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


23:3008:15

08:45 hours

Kaleswari Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


23:3007:45

08:15 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,399 onwards


23:3007:30

08:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,390 onwards


23:3507:35

08:00 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


23:4508:00

08:15 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


23:4507:30

07:45 hours

Greenline Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


23:5508:00

08:05 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


11:1520:15

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,020 onwards


20:3005:00

08:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


21:0005:30

08:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


21:3005:30

08:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,190


22:1506:00

07:45 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


23:0006:45

07:45 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


23:3007:30

08:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


23:4508:30

08:45 hours

Morning Star Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,690 onwards


00:2007:05

06:45 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


01:0008:30

07:30 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


03:0010:45

07:45 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


19:4505:30

09:45 hours

Saleem travels


NON-AC Seater

₹795


21:4509:00

11:15 hours

GP Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹770


22:1507:00

08:45 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,550 onwards


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

GP Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,270 onwards


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

GP Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


22:5908:44

09:45 hours

Lakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹1,212


23:0007:20

08:20 hours

Lakshmi Travels


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1,526


23:0006:00

07:00 hours

Lakshmi Travels


AC Sleeper

₹3,053


23:1006:15

07:05 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,500


23:2507:20

07:55 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


23:3008:00

08:30 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,750 onwards


23:4006:45

07:05 hours

Lakshmi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,757


23:5508:00

08:05 hours

GP Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹770


05:3016:45

11:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


06:1517:30

11:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


06:4518:15

11:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


07:0018:15

11:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


07:4519:10

11:25 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


12:0023:45

11:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


13:4501:25

11:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


15:0002:45

11:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


16:0004:10

12:10 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹698


17:0004:00

11:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


18:0003:45

09:45 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹698


18:0003:20

09:20 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


18:3006:45

12:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


18:3003:45

09:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


18:4506:15

11:30 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹698


19:0005:15

10:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


19:0005:30

10:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


19:1503:45

08:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


19:3005:30

10:00 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹698


19:3007:25

11:55 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


19:4504:45

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


20:0004:45

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


20:0007:15

11:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


20:3008:15

11:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


20:3005:15

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


20:3007:15

10:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


20:4508:30

11:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


20:4508:10

11:25 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


21:0008:00

11:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


21:1506:05

08:50 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


21:3008:45

11:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹695


21:4006:45

09:05 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


22:0008:55

10:55 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹647


23:0007:45

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹809


19:4005:00

09:20 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600 onwards


20:3006:30

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


21:3005:45

08:15 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


06:0013:30

07:30 hours

Aeon connect


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


20:3006:45

10:15 hours

Kaleswari Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹890 onwards


21:3005:15

07:45 hours

Ullal Holidays


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250 onwards


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

Jagan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


23:1507:30

08:15 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,000


23:5007:00

07:10 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,000


22:4506:30

07:45 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,500


23:1507:30

08:15 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,899


23:1507:30

08:15 hours

KGN Bharathi


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.