Book Bus Tickets Online from Anantapur to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Anantapur - Hyderabad

12:30 AM06:30 AM

06:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,590 onwards


02:45 AM07:00 AM

04:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


04:00 AM08:30 AM

04:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹800


06:15 AM10:45 AM

04:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


02:00 AM06:30 AM

04:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹1,500


02:30 AM07:30 AM

05:00 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹1,800


02:30 AM07:00 AM

04:30 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹1,500


05:00 PM10:00 PM

05:00 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹1,000


10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

Meena Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, LED

₹800


10:10 PM05:25 AM

07:15 hours

Meena Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹450 onwards


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Meena Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹600 onwards


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

Meena Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹550 onwards


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600


11:30 PM04:45 AM

05:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹700


11:30 PM04:30 AM

05:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹700


11:55 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Scania B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹700


01:30 AM06:30 AM

05:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,999 onwards


08:00 AM04:00 PM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


12:20 PM09:00 PM

08:40 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


02:00 PM10:45 PM

08:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


03:35 PM12:30 AM

08:55 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


08:30 PM04:15 AM

07:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


09:00 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


09:30 PM05:15 AM

07:45 hours

Al-Madeena Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹450


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Al-Madeena Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹600


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sree Siva Sankar Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC (Air Suspension)

₹450


09:45 PM04:45 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


09:45 PM05:15 AM

07:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


09:45 PM05:00 AM

07:15 hours

Pavan Tours & Travels


2+1, Brand New Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹430


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC

₹500


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC

₹500


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Ovr Tours & Travels


1+1,2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus Non A-C

₹600 onwards


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Sri Munirathnam Motors


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LED

₹450


10:15 PM05:30 AM

07:15 hours

Sudheer Travels


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus, AC, LCD

₹800


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


10:30 PM06:15 AM

07:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Sree Madhavi Travels


2+1, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

₹450


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹550 onwards


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


10:45 PM05:15 AM

06:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹418


10:55 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Murali Krishna Travels


2x2 Non AC Semi Sleeper

₹550


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹526


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

₹700


11:45 PM05:45 AM

06:00 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Video

₹560


11:50 PM05:30 AM

05:40 hours

S L Travels


2+1, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

₹700


11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

Meena Travels


2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹700


02:30 PM07:30 PM

05:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

₹790


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Pavan Tours & Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹450


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Sree Brunda Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LED

₹500


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹750


11:50 PM06:00 AM

06:10 hours

S L Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹600 onwards


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 6
Approximate Distance 599
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 475 2 98
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 636 1 40
A/C Seater - 1 -
A/C Sleeper - 1 -
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 380 1 25
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 475 1 -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.