Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Chennai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Hyderabad - Chennai

About the Route

Good Route with 4 lane (with divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 20
Approximate Distance 680 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 10 490
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1350 8 192
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 650 2 80
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

18:0005:00

11:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,700 onwards


18:0007:15

13:15 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,340


19:0007:30

12:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,350


20:0007:30

11:30 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,500 onwards


20:0007:30

11:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


20:1507:30

11:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600 onwards


20:3007:30

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,340


20:3509:00

12:25 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


21:0007:30

10:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,500


22:0009:30

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,700 onwards


23:0009:30

10:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


18:3008:30

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹759


20:1507:30

11:15 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1330


20:3010:00

13:30 hours

Karan Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,490 onwards


21:0009:00

12:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


21:0008:45

11:45 hours

Sai Dasari Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


21:0709:45

12:38 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹990


21:3009:30

12:00 hours

KOMITLA


[831]Volvo I-Shift Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)[no dinner break]

₹3000


21:4009:55

12:15 hours

Khaja Sardar Travels


NON AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹999


22:1510:00

11:45 hours

Karan Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,450 onwards


22:3009:00

10:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,400


22:3009:30

11:00 hours

KOMITLA


komitla Brand New A-C Sleeper 2+1

₹1490


19:1506:45

11:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹1,191


20:0007:45

11:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹1,191


20:0008:00

12:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,499


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.