Book Bus Tickets Online from Madurai to Chennai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Madurai - Chennai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 30
Approximate Distance 455 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 8 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 14 686
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 600 1 41
A/C Seater Rs. 700 4 160
A/C Sleeper Rs. 850 4 96
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 3 120
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 4 96

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:3014:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹550


09:5518:30

08:35 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


10:0018:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹670


10:3018:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹750


13:1521:30

08:15 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


13:3020:30

07:00 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹670


13:3020:00

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹670


14:0020:30

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹620


14:4523:00

08:15 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹690


15:0023:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹670


15:3023:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹550


15:4523:45

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹720


16:3023:30

07:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


17:1000:30

07:20 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹700


20:3005:00

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


20:4505:45

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹930


21:0005:15

08:15 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹600


21:3005:00

07:30 hours

SRM Transports


AC Semi Sleeper

₹570


21:3005:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


22:0006:00

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Pushback Seater (2 + 1)

₹578


22:0006:00

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹578 onwards


22:0006:00

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


22:0006:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹970


22:0506:00

07:55 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


22:1506:30

08:15 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹490 onwards


22:1505:40

07:25 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹750


22:3006:00

07:30 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


22:4505:55

07:10 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550


23:0006:00

07:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹909


23:1506:25

07:10 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


23:1505:45

06:30 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹750


23:2506:30

07:05 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹840 onwards


23:2506:00

06:35 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹720


23:3006:15

06:45 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹490 onwards


23:4506:20

06:35 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹720


23:4507:00

07:15 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


23:4506:45

07:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


23:5007:25

07:35 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹820


23:5508:00

08:05 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹720


23:5907:30

07:31 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹945 onwards


22:3005:50

07:20 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹500


23:4007:00

07:20 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹500


23:5907:10

07:11 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,500


13:1520:30

07:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600 onwards


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

Thangam Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599


20:4505:30

08:45 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


20:4506:15

09:30 hours

Thangam Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Nallamani Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹499


21:1505:15

08:00 hours

National Travels (NTM)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹400 onwards


21:3005:40

08:10 hours

SELVA MURUGAN TRAVELS


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹630 onwards


21:3005:30

08:00 hours

National Travels (NTM)


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹999


21:3005:30

08:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹734


21:3005:30

08:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹734


21:4505:40

07:55 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:4505:15

07:30 hours

CSK Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780


21:4504:45

07:00 hours

Amarnath Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


22:0005:45

07:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹580 onwards


22:0005:30

07:30 hours

National Travels (NTM)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹400 onwards


22:0005:30

07:30 hours

CSK Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780


22:0505:30

07:25 hours

Sri Abinaya Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


22:1005:00

06:50 hours

Muthumari Travles


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


22:1506:30

08:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


22:2506:30

08:05 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹670 onwards


22:2506:00

07:35 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


22:3005:45

07:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹630 onwards


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

National Travels (NTM)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


22:3006:00

07:30 hours

KRS Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550


22:3005:45

07:15 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570


22:3506:00

07:25 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹580 onwards


22:3507:30

08:55 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


22:3505:55

07:20 hours

Sri Abinaya Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


22:4006:30

07:50 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


22:4506:00

07:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699


22:4506:25

07:40 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


22:4506:40

07:55 hours

Amarnath Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


22:4506:00

07:15 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹630 onwards


22:5006:15

07:25 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹680


22:5006:30

07:40 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹690


22:5006:20

07:30 hours

SIVA AMR Tours and Travels


AC SLEEPER

₹700


22:5506:45

07:50 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570 onwards


23:0006:30

07:30 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


23:1007:40

08:30 hours

Amarnath Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


23:1006:30

07:20 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780 onwards


23:1506:45

07:30 hours

National Travels (NTM)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹400 onwards


23:1506:15

07:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699 onwards


23:1505:30

06:15 hours

Muthumari Travles


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


23:1507:25

08:10 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


23:1507:15

08:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹590 onwards


23:2506:30

07:05 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹777


23:3006:30

07:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570


23:3006:00

06:30 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹777


23:4006:15

06:35 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599 onwards


23:4506:00

06:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600 onwards


23:5006:30

06:40 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹749


23:5007:15

07:25 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹690


23:5507:00

07:05 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹849


23:5508:00

08:05 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹777


00:3006:45

06:15 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


01:1508:40

07:25 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


01:4508:30

06:45 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


13:4521:45

08:00 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


19:4504:30

08:45 hours

Lucky Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


20:0505:35

09:30 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹375 onwards


20:3005:30

09:00 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


20:4505:30

08:45 hours

Vishnu Roadlines


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Lucky Translink


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


21:0005:30

08:30 hours

Ismail Lucky Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹595 onwards


21:1505:45

08:30 hours

Ramu Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹430 onwards


21:3006:00

08:30 hours

Ismail Lucky Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹494


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Lucky Translink


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500


21:3005:05

07:35 hours

PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


21:3005:45

08:15 hours

YOHALAKSHMI TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater

₹550


21:3006:00

08:30 hours

AVK Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹680 onwards


21:3006:00

08:30 hours

Lucky Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


22:0004:45

06:45 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599 onwards


22:0006:00

08:00 hours

AVK Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


22:1506:00

07:45 hours

Lucky Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

AVK Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

Madurai mullai travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


22:4007:00

08:20 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


22:5007:20

08:30 hours

Naanal Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,499


22:5007:20

08:30 hours

Naanal Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499 onwards


22:5506:35

07:40 hours

PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


23:0006:00

07:00 hours

Hasan Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹750


23:0006:15

07:15 hours

BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹799


23:0505:40

06:35 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


23:0506:30

07:25 hours

Yaseen Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


23:1006:00

06:50 hours

Thirumalaivasan Transports


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


23:2506:55

07:30 hours

PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED


AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹750


23:3006:30

07:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


23:3007:00

07:30 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


23:4505:30

05:45 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


23:4506:30

06:45 hours

Madurai mullai travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,600


23:5007:00

07:10 hours

Sri Sms Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


23:5007:15

07:25 hours

VVT Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


23:5907:15

07:16 hours

Arivazhagi Travels (AAT)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


22:3506:45

08:10 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


23:3006:00

06:30 hours

Vignesh TAT


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570


23:5007:00

07:10 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


14:3022:25

07:55 hours

BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹699


20:4505:35

08:50 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹485 onwards


21:0005:00

08:00 hours

BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹649


23:0006:30

07:30 hours

Yaseen Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,599


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.