Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Chennai - Bangalore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 150
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 8 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 69 3381
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 28 1148
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 850 26 624
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 21 840
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:2510:25

05:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹620


07:0012:30

05:30 hours

Parveen Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


07:3015:30

08:00 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550


12:3018:30

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


AC Sleeper

₹720


13:3019:45

06:15 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹510


13:3019:30

06:00 hours

SRM Transports


AC Sleeper

₹670


14:0019:30

05:30 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹990


14:3021:30

07:00 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹510


22:0005:00

07:00 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹899


22:0005:30

07:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


22:0005:00

07:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,050 onwards


22:3006:00

07:30 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,150


22:4504:45

06:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


23:0005:30

06:30 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +2)

₹950


23:0006:00

07:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250 onwards


23:3006:00

06:30 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


23:3004:30

05:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,090


23:3005:10

05:40 hours

Parveen Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,090


07:3014:00

06:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹500


08:3015:00

06:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹550


09:3015:30

06:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


10:1517:00

06:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


11:3019:00

07:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹555 onwards


11:4517:00

05:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


12:3018:45

06:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹555 onwards


12:3018:45

06:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹575 onwards


13:0019:00

06:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹590 onwards


13:3022:20

08:50 hours

Seabird Tourists


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


14:3020:35

06:05 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


15:1523:30

08:15 hours

Seabird Tourists


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


15:3021:30

06:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


16:0021:45

05:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


17:0023:05

06:05 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


22:0005:30

07:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


22:0005:15

07:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,299 onwards


22:0004:30

06:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


22:3004:30

06:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,440


22:4505:00

06:15 hours

Jabbar Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹899 onwards


23:0005:00

06:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,070 onwards


23:3006:00

06:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


23:3006:00

06:30 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,340 onwards


23:4505:30

05:45 hours

Jabbar Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890 onwards


23:4505:15

05:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


23:5506:00

06:05 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,299 onwards


23:5506:10

06:15 hours

Bharathi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


23:5505:25

05:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹999


04:1510:15

06:00 hours

DreamLiner Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹549


05:4511:45

06:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹480


06:3013:30

07:00 hours

DreamLiner Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹649


10:3017:00

06:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500


11:4017:55

06:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


13:0020:00

07:00 hours

Kukkeshree Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


14:0021:15

07:15 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹840


14:0020:00

06:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹700


15:0021:30

06:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


16:1522:25

06:10 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


18:0000:15

06:15 hours

DreamLiner Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


18:3023:30

05:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


21:3003:45

06:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


22:1505:45

07:30 hours

SPS Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


22:3005:00

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


22:3004:30

06:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹1,500


22:3006:15

07:45 hours

Sharma Transports


NON-AC Sleeper

₹900


22:3505:00

06:25 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹1260


22:5506:30

07:35 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Sleeper

₹943


23:0005:45

06:45 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


23:0004:25

05:25 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


23:0005:00

06:00 hours

Lemon Travels{ Business Class }


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,390 onwards


23:4506:15

06:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


23:4506:00

06:15 hours

Kukkeshree Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


23:4506:30

06:45 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹990 onwards


23:4506:30

06:45 hours

Kukkeshree Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


23:5505:55

06:00 hours

DreamLiner Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,310


23:5505:55

06:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹899


04:1009:15

05:05 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹595


04:1509:45

05:30 hours

Asian Xpress


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


04:2010:20

06:00 hours

KRSB Travels.


AC Sleeper

₹712


04:3010:30

06:00 hours

KBS Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599 onwards


06:0011:30

05:30 hours

Greenline Bus


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


07:0015:30

08:30 hours

Mohan Transport


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


07:0015:30

08:30 hours

Mohan Transport


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


10:0015:45

05:45 hours

Greenline Bus


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


10:3016:45

06:15 hours

Asian Xpress


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550


12:3018:45

06:15 hours

Asian Xpress


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


12:3019:30

07:00 hours

MMK Travel & Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,999


12:3019:30

07:00 hours

MMK Travel & Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,999


13:0018:31

05:31 hours

MMK travels


AC Sleeper

₹999


14:0020:30

06:30 hours

Asian Xpress


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


14:1520:45

06:30 hours

Asian Xpress


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


14:3021:00

06:30 hours

MMK travels


AC Sleeper

₹999


15:0021:15

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


15:0021:35

06:35 hours

Asian Xpress


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


15:4521:29

05:44 hours

MMK travels


AC Sleeper

₹999


16:0021:55

05:55 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹795 onwards


16:0022:00

06:00 hours

RPM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹760 onwards


16:1522:15

06:00 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹895


17:0023:01

06:01 hours

MMK travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,199


17:1523:15

06:00 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹895


17:3023:30

06:00 hours

Greenline Bus


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹890


18:1500:15

06:00 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹795 onwards


19:3502:30

06:55 hours

Greenline Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


21:0003:30

06:30 hours

KBS Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,399 onwards


21:0005:45

08:45 hours

SPG Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:1505:10

07:55 hours

Greenline Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


21:3004:11

06:41 hours

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri849


AC Sleeper

₹1,018 onwards


21:3005:25

07:55 hours

Nazriya Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,833


21:4005:15

07:35 hours

Greenline Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


22:0005:15

07:15 hours

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri849


AC Sleeper

₹1,017 onwards


22:0004:30

06:30 hours

SMPK Tours And Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,629


22:0506:00

07:55 hours

GP Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


22:1504:00

05:45 hours

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri


AC Sleeper

₹916


22:3004:25

05:55 hours

Asian Xpress


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


22:4505:00

06:15 hours

RVTransport Service Pvt Ltd


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,299 onwards


22:4505:30

06:45 hours

Jahan Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


22:4504:40

05:55 hours

Asian Xpress


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950 onwards


23:0005:30

06:30 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,299


23:0005:30

06:30 hours

SMA Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹990


23:0006:00

07:00 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹849


23:0005:00

06:00 hours

MMK Travel & Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,999


23:0005:00

06:00 hours

MMK Travel & Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,999


23:1505:15

06:00 hours

Asian Xpress


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,190 onwards


23:1505:50

06:35 hours

MMK travels


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1,199


23:1505:15

06:00 hours

Suriya Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,199 onwards


23:1506:45

07:30 hours

GP Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950 onwards


23:3006:00

06:30 hours

SMA Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,130 onwards


23:3006:30

07:00 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹849


23:3005:05

05:35 hours

MMK travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,499


23:3006:30

07:00 hours

Hosanna Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹1,200 onwards


23:3005:30

06:00 hours

JTS Tours & Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


23:4505:45

06:00 hours

Greenline Bus


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


23:4505:30

05:45 hours

Asian Xpress


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


23:4505:15

05:30 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹995


23:5505:25

05:30 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹995


14:4522:30

07:45 hours

Paulo Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater/Sleeper

₹1,785 onwards


16:4521:45

05:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹890


18:3023:45

05:15 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹890


18:1523:55

05:40 hours

Jabbar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹999


23:3005:30

06:00 hours

Vighnesh Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹549 onwards


23:3005:15

05:45 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


04:3009:45

05:15 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹595


05:0011:00

06:00 hours

Asian Xpress


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹580


12:3018:15

05:45 hours

Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


13:3019:45

06:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹850


15:3022:00

06:30 hours

Ishaa Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


16:0022:35

06:35 hours

Asian Xpress


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


17:3023:35

06:05 hours

Asian Xpress


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


21:1506:00

08:45 hours

SPG Travels


AC Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


22:1504:45

06:30 hours

V2K Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


22:3005:30

07:00 hours

Royal Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


22:3005:00

06:30 hours

V2K Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


23:0005:30

06:30 hours

Royal Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


23:0006:00

07:00 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 1)

₹599


23:1505:15

06:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


23:1504:50

05:35 hours

Asian Xpress


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


23:1506:15

07:00 hours

Manish Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹530


23:3005:30

06:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


23:3005:30

06:00 hours

VHB Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,100 onwards


23:3005:30

06:00 hours

JTS Tours & Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


23:4506:00

06:15 hours

Ishaa Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.