Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Mumbai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Bangalore - Mumbai

06:00 AM11:30 PM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


07:15 AM11:55 PM

16:40 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

₹2,300 onwards


07:45 AM11:25 PM

15:40 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹2,500


08:00 AM11:25 PM

15:25 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹2,200 onwards


08:15 AM01:45 AM

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹2,500


12:30 PM05:30 AM

17:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


01:00 PM04:25 AM

15:25 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹2,200 onwards


02:00 PM05:30 AM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹2,500


02:00 PM06:30 AM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,300 onwards


02:30 PM06:00 AM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


03:00 PM07:15 AM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


03:30 PM07:30 AM

16:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


03:30 PM08:30 AM

17:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


04:00 PM08:30 AM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,300 onwards


04:00 PM09:00 AM

17:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,400


04:30 PM08:45 AM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,400


06:00 PM10:45 AM

16:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


06:00 PM09:30 AM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹2,500


07:00 PM09:45 AM

14:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,700 onwards


07:30 PM11:45 AM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


08:00 PM12:30 PM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

₹1,100 onwards


09:00 PM01:50 PM

16:50 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


09:30 PM02:00 PM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,300 onwards


10:00 PM01:10 PM

15:10 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


10:30 PM02:10 PM

15:40 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


10:30 PM03:00 PM

16:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,300 onwards


10:55 PM02:35 PM

15:40 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


11:00 PM03:50 PM

16:50 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


04:00 PM08:00 AM

16:00 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,500


07:00 PM10:30 AM

15:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,500


10:45 PM03:15 PM

16:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,300


12:35 PM05:35 AM

17:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


01:40 PM07:05 AM

17:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


02:30 PM07:30 AM

17:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,210


03:00 PM07:30 AM

16:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹990


03:00 PM09:00 AM

18:00 hours

Sharma Transports


MultiAxle Volvo AC CABIN

₹952


03:00 PM07:00 AM

16:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,500


04:15 PM08:45 AM

16:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,210


04:30 PM08:00 AM

15:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,500


04:35 PM10:30 AM

17:55 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Sleeper 2plus1 Brand New Bus

₹1143


05:00 PM09:45 AM

16:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


06:30 PM01:00 PM

18:30 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC SemiSleeper

₹1429


06:30 PM10:30 AM

16:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,500


06:30 PM10:15 AM

15:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


07:00 PM10:30 AM

15:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,190 onwards


07:00 PM02:30 PM

19:30 hours

Sharma Transports


AC SLEEPER 2plus1 Brand New Bus

₹1714


07:00 PM10:45 AM

15:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,210


07:30 PM11:30 AM

16:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,500


08:00 PM01:15 PM

17:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


08:15 PM01:15 PM

17:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹2,000


08:30 PM01:15 PM

16:45 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

₹2095


09:00 PM12:30 PM

15:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,500


09:15 PM12:30 PM

15:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,210


10:30 PM02:20 PM

15:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


10:30 PM02:00 PM

15:30 hours

Sharma Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO AC SEMISLEEPAR

₹1429


01:00 PM05:15 AM

16:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹2,400


09:00 PM12:30 PM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


03:00 PM07:30 AM

16:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹800


07:00 AM11:30 PM

16:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,200


08:15 AM11:30 PM

15:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,200


03:15 PM06:55 AM

15:40 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,050


04:15 PM09:15 AM

17:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹2,000


06:00 PM10:10 AM

16:10 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,210


06:15 PM11:15 AM

17:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,000


07:30 PM12:30 PM

17:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, LED

₹850


08:00 PM04:00 PM

20:00 hours

Zuha Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹650


08:00 PM12:15 PM

16:15 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,300


08:15 PM03:05 PM

18:50 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹2,500 onwards


09:30 PM01:30 PM

16:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,050


10:15 PM05:05 PM

18:50 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,800 onwards


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 70
Approximate Distance 1000 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 18 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1250 48 2352
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1100 5 205
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1400 10 240
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 650 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 950 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.