Book Bus Tickets Online from Mumbai to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Mumbai - Bangalore

04:4520:15

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,800


09:0006:00

21:00 hours

SRS Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


10:3007:00

20:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,400


11:0007:30

20:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,400


12:0007:30

19:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


13:0008:15

19:15 hours

SRS Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800


14:3008:30

18:00 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


16:0009:30

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800


16:0009:30

17:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


16:1510:15

18:00 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


16:4508:45

16:00 hours

SRS Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,100


18:3012:00

17:30 hours

SRS Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800


20:0013:00

17:00 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


21:0014:00

17:00 hours

SRS Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800


22:0015:35

17:35 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


14:3009:30

19:00 hours

Seabird Tourists


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250 onwards


18:0015:30

21:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


03:4521:55

18:10 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹2,545 onwards


10:0006:00

20:00 hours

Sharma Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹1429


10:1506:15

20:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,500


10:3005:30

19:00 hours

National Travels NTSB


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,310


11:0006:20

19:20 hours

Anand Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


11:4506:45

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,950


11:5006:55

19:05 hours

Anand Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


12:0005:00

17:00 hours

National Travels NTSB


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,810 onwards


13:0508:00

18:55 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1714


13:3206:44

17:12 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,527


13:3508:30

18:55 hours

Sharma Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1429


13:5009:20

19:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,500


14:0008:30

18:30 hours

National Travels NTSB


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,310


14:3509:05

18:30 hours

National Travels NTSB


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,810 onwards


14:4510:30

19:45 hours

Anand Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,305 onwards


14:4509:35

18:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,950


15:0009:00

18:00 hours

CRL Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹1,500 onwards


15:4510:15

18:30 hours

National Travels NTSB


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,310


15:5010:50

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,500


16:0011:45

19:45 hours

Anand Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,305 onwards


16:0010:00

18:00 hours

Sharma Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹2095


16:1011:01

18:51 hours

M R Travels (India)


AC Semi Sleeper

₹3,000


16:2011:20

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,950


16:3016:30

24:00 hours

Jakhar Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,000 onwards


17:0011:00

18:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


17:0011:30

18:30 hours

National Travels NTSB


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,810 onwards


17:0009:35

16:35 hours

M R Travels(Regd.)


AC Semi Sleeper

₹2,851 onwards


18:3014:30

20:00 hours

Sharma Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1714


18:4513:45

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,500


18:4513:45

19:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,500


19:0014:00

19:00 hours

Anand Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


19:3012:30

17:00 hours

National Travels NTSB


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,300


20:1515:00

18:45 hours

Anand Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


01:0016:00

15:00 hours

SRS Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,500


12:0006:30

18:30 hours

SRS Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800


10:3506:35

20:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,500


14:3009:30

19:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,000


16:3012:15

19:45 hours

Vastavika Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


17:1513:30

20:15 hours

Sharma Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1429


17:3012:30

19:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


19:1514:00

18:45 hours

Sharma Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹2095


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 52
Approximate Distance 1010 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 19 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 34 1666
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1300 9 216
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 5 120
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 1000 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.