Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Pune Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Bangalore - Pune

06:00 AM09:30 PM

15:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


07:15 AM09:15 PM

14:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,500


07:15 AM10:30 PM

15:15 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

₹2,300 onwards


07:45 AM09:30 PM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹2,500


08:00 AM11:30 PM

15:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹2,200 onwards


08:15 AM10:00 PM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹2,500


09:00 AM10:45 PM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹900


10:30 AM11:30 PM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


12:00 PM01:00 AM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


12:30 PM03:30 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


01:00 PM04:30 AM

15:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹2,200 onwards


02:00 PM03:45 AM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹2,500


02:00 PM03:00 AM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,600


02:00 PM05:00 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,300 onwards


02:00 PM05:30 AM

15:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,700 onwards


02:30 PM04:30 AM

14:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


03:00 PM05:30 AM

14:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


03:30 PM05:00 AM

13:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


03:30 PM04:00 AM

12:30 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


04:00 PM07:30 AM

15:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,500 onwards


04:00 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,300 onwards


04:00 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,300 onwards


04:30 PM07:00 AM

14:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,400


05:00 PM07:00 AM

14:00 hours

VRL Travels


Sleeper / Seater (43)

₹1,600 onwards


05:30 PM07:00 AM

13:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,050


05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


06:00 PM07:45 AM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


06:00 PM07:30 AM

13:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹2,500


07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,700 onwards


07:30 PM09:15 AM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


08:00 PM09:45 AM

13:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,300


08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,200 onwards


08:00 PM11:00 AM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

₹1,100 onwards


08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,300 onwards


09:00 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

VRL Travels


A/c-Sleeper(32)

₹1,100 onwards


09:00 PM11:00 AM

14:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,700 onwards


09:00 PM11:00 AM

14:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


09:30 PM12:30 PM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,300 onwards


10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


10:30 PM10:35 AM

12:05 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


10:30 PM01:30 PM

15:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,300 onwards


10:55 PM11:00 AM

12:05 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


11:00 PM01:00 PM

14:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


02:30 PM06:00 AM

15:30 hours

Seabird Tourists


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹1,000


04:00 PM05:00 AM

13:00 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,500


07:00 PM08:15 AM

13:15 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,500


10:45 PM11:30 AM

12:45 hours

Seabird Tourists


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,200


12:30 PM04:00 AM

15:30 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,100


12:35 PM02:00 AM

13:25 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


01:40 PM03:25 AM

13:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


02:30 PM06:00 AM

15:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,210


02:50 PM03:50 AM

13:00 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,749


03:00 PM04:30 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,500


03:00 PM06:00 AM

15:00 hours

Sharma Transports


MultiAxle Volvo AC CABIN

₹952


03:30 PM05:00 AM

13:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹990


04:15 PM06:00 AM

13:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,210


04:30 PM06:00 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,500


04:35 PM08:00 AM

15:25 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Sleeper 2plus1 Brand New Bus

₹1143


05:00 PM06:50 AM

13:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,190 onwards


06:30 PM08:00 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,500


06:30 PM10:00 AM

15:30 hours

Sharma Transports


Multi Axle Volvo AC SemiSleeper

₹1429


06:30 PM08:20 AM

13:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


06:45 PM08:45 AM

14:00 hours

Greenline Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,749


07:00 PM01:00 PM

18:00 hours

Sharma Transports


AC SLEEPER 2plus1 Brand New Bus

₹1714


07:00 PM08:50 AM

13:50 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,210


07:30 PM09:00 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,500


08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


08:15 PM10:15 AM

14:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹2,000


08:30 PM10:30 AM

14:00 hours

Sharma Transports


A-C Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper

₹2095


09:00 PM10:30 AM

13:30 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,500


09:15 PM11:00 AM

13:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,210


10:30 PM11:30 AM

13:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹810


10:30 PM11:00 AM

12:30 hours

Sharma Transports


MULTI AXLE VOLVO AC SEMISLEEPAR

₹1429


12:00 PM01:00 AM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,400


01:00 PM03:30 AM

14:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹2,400


09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,000


03:00 PM04:30 AM

13:30 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹800


07:00 AM09:15 PM

14:15 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,200


08:15 AM09:15 PM

13:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,200


03:15 PM06:45 AM

15:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,050


04:15 PM06:15 AM

14:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹2,000


06:00 PM08:20 AM

14:20 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,210


06:15 PM08:15 AM

14:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,000


07:30 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, LED

₹850


08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

Zuha Travels


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹650


08:15 PM10:05 AM

13:50 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹2,500 onwards


09:00 PM11:00 AM

14:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,050


09:15 PM11:10 AM

13:55 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹1,300


10:15 PM12:05 PM

13:50 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,800 onwards


11:00 PM01:00 PM

14:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,500


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 85
Approximate Distance 830 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1050 58 2842
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 4 164
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1400 17 408
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 3 120
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 950 3 72

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.