Book Bus Tickets Online from Indore to Bhopal Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Indore - Bhopal

04:0007:00

03:00 hours

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹408


04:3008:45

04:15 hours

Verma Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹300


04:4508:00

03:15 hours

Ashok Bus Service


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹200 onwards


05:2011:10

05:50 hours

Bhopal Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹204


05:4510:00

04:15 hours

Verma Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹300


06:0009:30

03:30 hours

Verma Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹300


06:3010:30

04:00 hours

Verma Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,200


07:0010:30

03:30 hours

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.


AC Seater

₹357


07:1510:15

03:00 hours

Verma Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹300


08:0011:00

03:00 hours

Verma Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹710


08:3012:00

03:30 hours

Verma Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹300


08:3012:30

04:00 hours

Verma Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹250


09:5014:40

04:50 hours

Bhopal Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹204


11:1016:00

04:50 hours

Bhopal Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹204


11:2017:00

05:40 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹751


11:2016:20

05:00 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹215


11:5016:40

04:50 hours

Bhopal Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹204


12:1017:30

05:20 hours

Bhopal Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹204


12:4517:45

05:00 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹537


12:4517:45

05:00 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹215


13:0017:00

04:00 hours

Verma Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹350


13:0017:30

04:30 hours

Prince Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater

₹367


13:5018:30

04:40 hours

Verma Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹238 onwards


15:3019:30

04:00 hours

Verma Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹350


16:0020:25

04:25 hours

New Sahara Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


16:0020:30

04:30 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹430


16:2021:20

05:00 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹215


16:2020:50

04:30 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹751


16:3021:25

04:55 hours

Verma Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹250 onwards


16:3020:15

03:45 hours

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.


AC Sleeper

₹408


16:4021:10

04:30 hours

Verma Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹200 onwards


16:4521:30

04:45 hours

Nandan Travels (Seoni)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹255


17:0021:15

04:15 hours

Rai Bus Services


NON-AC Sleeper

₹306


17:0021:00

04:00 hours

Verma Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹350


17:1020:50

03:40 hours

Pawan Travels - Balaghat


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹300 onwards


18:0022:30

04:30 hours

Verma Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹200 onwards


18:0000:20

06:20 hours

Rai Bus Services


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹306


18:0021:40

03:40 hours

Ashok Travels (Surya Hotel)


AC Seater

₹322


18:0022:30

04:30 hours

Raj Hans Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹204


18:2022:20

04:00 hours

Verma Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹200 onwards


18:3022:10

03:40 hours

Pawan Travels - Balaghat


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹250 onwards


18:5523:00

04:05 hours

Nandan Travels (Seoni)


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹224


19:0023:30

04:30 hours

Bhopal Travels


AC Seater

₹255


19:0023:00

04:00 hours

Mishra Transport Company


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


19:3023:30

04:00 hours

Verma Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹200 onwards


19:3000:00

04:30 hours

Kamla Bus


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹321 onwards


19:3023:55

04:25 hours

Jai Mata Ji Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹537


19:3023:40

04:10 hours

Miglani Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹255


19:3100:01

04:30 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹483


19:4501:15

05:30 hours

Shrinath Tours And Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹483


20:0023:55

03:55 hours

Verma Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹200


20:0023:30

03:30 hours

Verma Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹360


20:0000:30

04:30 hours

Kamla Bus


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹321 onwards


20:0023:55

03:55 hours

New Golden Travels (Chhaterpur)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


20:0000:30

04:30 hours

Bhopal Travels


AC Seater

₹255


20:0123:41

03:40 hours

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹408


20:5001:50

05:00 hours

Maa Sharda Travels (Indore)


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹357


21:0023:55

02:55 hours

SMT Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


21:1002:40

05:30 hours

Shrinath Tours And Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹269


21:1401:14

04:00 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹322


21:2002:20

05:00 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹322


21:3023:49

02:19 hours

Atal City Skybus Om Shanti


AC Sleeper

₹611


21:3001:45

04:15 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹344


21:4002:10

04:30 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹322


21:4001:50

04:10 hours

Jai Mata Ji Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹322


22:0002:30

04:30 hours

Raj Hans Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹204


22:1503:15

05:00 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹376


23:0003:00

04:00 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹322


23:5005:10

05:20 hours

Bhopal Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹306


23:5504:40

04:45 hours

Ambey Travels (Indore)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹376


07:0011:15

04:15 hours

Verma Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹300


18:1520:50

02:35 hours

New Sahara Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,149


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 190 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 4 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 350 10 490
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 350 2 48
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 150 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 300 8 192

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.