Book Bus Tickets Online from Bangalore to Vijayawada Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Bangalore - Vijayawada

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 30
Approximate Distance 670 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 12 hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 850 15 735
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 3 123
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1300 6 144
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 6 240
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

15:3003:00

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


16:4506:00

13:15 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,190


17:1504:00

10:45 hours

VRL Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹800 onwards


17:1505:30

12:15 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290 onwards


17:3005:00

11:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,400


17:3005:00

11:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,590 onwards


17:3005:30

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


18:0005:00

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,290


18:4506:00

11:15 hours

Morning Star Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,190


18:4507:00

12:15 hours

Kaveri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290 onwards


19:0007:30

12:30 hours

VRL Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


19:0007:00

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


19:3008:50

13:20 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890 onwards


20:0008:15

12:15 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290 onwards


20:0008:45

12:45 hours

Kaveri Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,090 onwards


20:1507:15

11:00 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


20:1508:45

12:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,090 onwards


20:3008:30

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


20:3008:00

11:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290 onwards


20:4008:30

11:50 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,290 onwards


21:0008:30

11:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290 onwards


21:0007:15

10:15 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,090


21:3009:30

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


21:3009:00

11:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290 onwards


21:4008:50

11:10 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,200 onwards


22:0009:30

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


22:1509:45

11:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290 onwards


22:1510:00

11:45 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,390 onwards


23:0009:45

10:45 hours

Morning Star Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹790


23:0010:45

11:45 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290 onwards


20:4508:45

12:00 hours

SVKDT Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300 onwards


21:3009:00

11:30 hours

SVKDT Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300 onwards


22:1509:45

11:30 hours

SVKDT Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000 onwards


06:0022:00

16:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹791


13:3005:30

16:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹791


14:0004:00

14:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1499


14:3004:00

13:30 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO-CORONA- ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹1,176


14:3003:00

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1199


15:0006:55

15:55 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹791


15:0003:40

12:40 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1499


15:0002:40

11:40 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1499


15:3005:35

14:05 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹1,264


16:0007:10

15:10 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹791


16:2006:00

13:40 hours

Sri Vinayaka Motors


AC Seater

₹800


16:3005:45

13:15 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO-CORONA- ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹1,176


16:4508:20

15:35 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹791


17:0008:00

15:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹791


17:0005:15

12:15 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1499


17:1508:30

15:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹791


17:4509:00

15:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹791


18:1509:35

15:20 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹791


18:3007:30

13:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO-CORONA- ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹1,176


18:3005:30

11:00 hours

KOMITLA


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1199


18:4508:05

13:20 hours

V V Vinayaka Travel


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,090 onwards


18:4506:45

12:00 hours

Sri Vinayaka Motors


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


19:0006:45

11:45 hours

KOMITLA


2+1 A-C SLEEPER

₹1399


19:1010:10

15:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹791


20:0010:00

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹791


20:0009:00

13:00 hours

KMBT Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


20:0009:00

13:00 hours

KMBT Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


20:0006:30

10:30 hours

KOMITLA


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1099


20:0007:00

11:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1299


20:3007:30

11:00 hours

Yamani Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,190 onwards


20:4510:40

13:55 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹1,187


21:0010:00

13:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO-CORONA- ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹1,176


21:0009:00

12:00 hours

Yamani Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


21:0007:45

10:45 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1299


21:0007:30

10:30 hours

KOMITLA


2+1 NON A-C SLEEPER

₹1199


21:1509:10

11:55 hours

Sree Mallika Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250 onwards


22:0008:30

10:30 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1399


22:3008:00

09:30 hours

KOMITLA


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1099


23:0009:00

10:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,429 onwards


18:0007:00

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.