Book Bus Tickets Online from Trivandrum to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Trivandrum - Bangalore

12:30 PM01:00 AM

12:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Seater

₹1,250


01:00 PM02:00 AM

13:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,170


04:00 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹770


04:30 PM07:30 AM

15:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,100


06:00 PM10:30 AM

16:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


06:00 PM06:30 AM

12:30 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹900


07:00 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹1,350 onwards


07:00 PM07:45 AM

12:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,350 onwards


07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹1,350 onwards


07:40 PM08:15 AM

12:35 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


07:45 PM08:15 AM

12:30 hours

SRS Travels


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


08:00 PM07:45 AM

11:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,100


08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,350


08:30 PM10:25 AM

13:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹1,200 onwards


08:30 PM08:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹970


10:00 PM11:55 AM

13:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


03:45 PM06:30 AM

14:45 hours

Sona Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


03:45 PM06:30 AM

14:45 hours

Sona Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


04:00 PM05:30 AM

13:30 hours

Greenline Kerala


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,300


04:00 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


04:20 PM07:05 AM

14:45 hours

Yuva Bus


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹850


04:45 PM07:45 AM

15:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


04:45 PM07:05 AM

14:20 hours

Yuva Bus


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹899


07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300 onwards


07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300 onwards


07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

St. Antonys Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,999


08:30 PM07:00 AM

10:30 hours

St. Antonys Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,100


08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

SAFFARI TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹1,250


08:15 PM06:15 AM

10:00 hours

Evacay Bus


SCANIA Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 22
Approximate Distance 735
Approximate Travel Time 11Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1159 10 641
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1187 15 735
A/C Seater Rs. 1045 6 294
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1640 2 108
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 741 7 248
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.