Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹670 onwards


05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹500


05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890 onwards


06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950 onwards


06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Push Back Seater (2 + 1)

₹650


06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹500


06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹670


07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

₹650


07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹780 onwards


07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,018 onwards


07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780 onwards


08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹500


08:00 PM09:30 AM

13:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹780 onwards


08:15 PM07:30 AM

11:15 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹780 onwards


08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890 onwards


09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890 onwards


09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


09:05 PM09:30 AM

12:25 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Sleeper

₹780 onwards


09:05 PM10:00 AM

12:55 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

₹610


09:30 PM10:00 AM

12:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹500


09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780 onwards


10:30 PM10:30 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950


10:30 PM10:30 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Seater (2 + 1)

₹700


09:30 AM09:00 PM

11:30 hours

Diwakar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


04:45 PM03:30 AM

10:45 hours

Diwakar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


05:45 PM04:45 AM

11:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹700


08:15 PM09:45 AM

13:30 hours

SVKDT Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹669 onwards


08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹660


03:00 PM05:30 AM

14:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


04:00 PM05:30 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


04:20 PM07:05 AM

14:45 hours

Reddy Express


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹680


04:45 PM10:45 AM

18:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹755


05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹690


05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


AC Seater

₹590


05:00 PM07:45 AM

14:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Navin Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹700


05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Navin Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹900


05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹590


05:45 PM08:00 AM

14:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


06:00 PM07:15 AM

13:15 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle)

₹1,352 onwards


06:00 PM08:30 AM

14:30 hours

Mayuri Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹450


06:30 PM09:30 AM

15:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹770


06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹610


07:00 PM08:10 AM

13:10 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹1,236


07:00 PM09:00 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹770


07:15 PM08:45 AM

13:30 hours

Kaleswari Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹610


07:45 PM10:00 AM

14:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


08:15 PM09:30 AM

13:15 hours

Kaleswari Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹610


08:15 PM09:10 AM

12:55 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹1,162


08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹590 onwards


08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

Mayuri Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹450


08:30 PM09:00 AM

12:30 hours

Transit Translines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹570


08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

Navin Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹900


08:30 PM10:30 AM

14:00 hours

Navin Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹700


08:40 PM09:30 AM

12:50 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹610


09:00 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

Sai Akshara Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500 onwards


09:00 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

Sai Akshara Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500 onwards


09:00 PM09:25 AM

12:25 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹1,236


09:00 PM10:30 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:30 hours

New Satnam Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹610 onwards


09:00 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹560


09:01 PM10:15 AM

13:14 hours

New Dhanunjaya travels (Aditya Travels)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹490


09:15 PM08:00 AM

10:45 hours

Gagana Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500 onwards


09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Transit Translines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹581


09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550 onwards


09:45 PM09:00 AM

11:15 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹690


09:45 PM09:30 AM

11:45 hours

Transit Translines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹590


09:45 PM09:00 AM

11:15 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹590


10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

SVK Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


10:00 PM12:00 PM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


10:30 PM10:45 AM

12:15 hours

Kaleswari Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,450 onwards


10:35 PM10:45 AM

12:10 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹610


10:45 PM11:30 AM

12:45 hours

Transit Translines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹581


10:45 PM11:00 AM

12:15 hours

Kaleswari Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,330 onwards


11:00 PM10:45 AM

11:45 hours

Kaleswari Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹610


11:15 PM11:00 AM

11:45 hours

Kaleswari Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹610


11:15 PM11:30 AM

12:15 hours

Transit Translines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹581


11:15 PM09:30 AM

10:15 hours

Gagana Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550 onwards


11:15 PM10:30 AM

11:15 hours

Transit Translines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600


04:30 PM06:00 AM

13:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹939


06:45 PM06:55 AM

12:10 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹968


07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹939


08:45 PM08:45 AM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹939


07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


08:00 PM08:15 AM

12:15 hours

Sri Laxmi Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (1 + 1)

₹1,690 onwards


10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

SVK Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,500 onwards


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 615 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 900 17 833
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 7 168
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 14 560
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.