Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 615 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 900 17 833
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 7 168
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 14 560
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

17:0007:00

14:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹2,800 onwards


18:0006:00

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Push Back Seater (2 + 1)

₹1,500


18:0008:00

14:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹2,300


18:2507:30

13:05 hours

VKaveri Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,780 onwards


18:3007:30

13:00 hours

VKaveri Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,100 onwards


19:0007:00

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

₹2,090 onwards


19:0007:00

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹2,790 onwards


19:0007:00

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,490 onwards


19:3007:30

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,990 onwards


20:0009:00

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹1,560


20:1509:00

12:45 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Sleeper

₹2,590 onwards


20:1509:00

12:45 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,990 onwards


20:1508:00

11:45 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,990 onwards


20:3008:30

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,700 onwards


21:0010:30

13:30 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹2,300


21:0510:00

12:55 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Sleeper

₹2,690 onwards


21:0510:00

12:55 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,890 onwards


21:3010:30

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹1,560


21:3010:30

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,990 onwards


21:3010:30

13:00 hours

VKaveri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,800


21:3010:30

13:00 hours

VKaveri Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,500 onwards


18:4508:30

13:45 hours

SVKDT Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,490 onwards


20:3009:30

13:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,700


17:0007:30

14:30 hours

Navin Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,700


17:0006:30

13:30 hours

Navin Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹2,400


17:0006:00

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹2,290


17:3008:00

14:30 hours

Transit Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,150 onwards


18:4005:30

10:50 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹1,061 onwards


19:0008:30

13:30 hours

Mayuri Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹1,340 onwards


20:0008:30

12:30 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,750


20:0008:30

12:30 hours

KOMITLA TRAVELS (Yatragenie)


OTHERS

₹2690


20:0007:45

11:45 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹1,094 onwards


20:3008:30

12:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,800 onwards


20:3009:00

12:30 hours

Transit Translines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,800 onwards


20:3009:30

13:00 hours

BSR Tours & Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,000 onwards


20:3010:30

14:00 hours

Navin Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,600


20:3010:00

13:30 hours

Navin Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹2,400


20:3509:00

12:25 hours

New HKB Tours


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹2,000


20:4507:30

10:45 hours

KOMITLA TRAVELS (Yatragenie)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2690


20:4507:30

10:45 hours

KOMITLA TRAVELS (Yatragenie)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2690


20:4507:30

10:45 hours

KOMITLA TRAVELS (Yatragenie)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2240


20:4510:00

13:15 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹1,061 onwards


21:0010:00

13:00 hours

Sai Akshara Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,500


21:0009:30

12:30 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,750


21:0009:30

12:30 hours

Transit Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,850 onwards


21:0008:30

11:30 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹1,094 onwards


21:1009:00

11:50 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹1,094 onwards


21:1507:15

10:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹1,094 onwards


21:3009:30

12:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,800 onwards


21:4010:25

12:45 hours

Yamani Travels


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,890 onwards


21:4010:25

12:45 hours

Yamani Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,800 onwards


21:4509:30

11:45 hours

Transit Translines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,800 onwards


21:4510:30

12:45 hours

Yamani Travels


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,890 onwards


21:4509:45

12:00 hours

Sri Srinivasa Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,200


21:4508:00

10:15 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹1,810 onwards


21:5009:00

11:10 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹1,094 onwards


22:0009:45

11:45 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,750


22:0009:00

11:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹1,154 onwards


22:1008:45

10:35 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹1,094 onwards


22:2210:30

12:08 hours

KOMITLA TRAVELS (Yatragenie)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2690


22:3010:15

11:45 hours

VKS Transport


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,500 onwards


22:3010:00

11:30 hours

KOMITLA TRAVELS (Yatragenie)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2500


23:0010:45

11:45 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,750


23:1510:30

11:15 hours

Transit Translines


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,800 onwards


23:3011:30

12:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,800 onwards


23:3011:00

11:30 hours

Transit Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,950 onwards


23:4511:30

11:45 hours

Kaleswari Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,800 onwards


20:0008:00

12:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹1,119


20:1008:00

11:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹1,154 onwards


20:2008:40

12:20 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹1,154


16:3003:30

11:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,000


17:0006:00

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,000 onwards


17:0006:00

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹1,560


17:3006:30

13:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


18:0006:00

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,200


18:0008:00

14:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹1,560


18:0006:30

12:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,190 onwards


19:3007:30

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,000


20:3007:30

11:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,090 onwards


21:0009:30

12:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,100


21:0009:00

12:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,090 onwards


22:3010:30

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Seater (2 + 1)

₹1,500


22:3010:30

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,000


22:3010:30

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


14:1503:30

13:15 hours

Diwakar Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹2,100


15:0005:45

14:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


16:4510:45

18:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹755


17:0006:00

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,490


17:0006:00

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


AC Seater

₹1,390


17:0008:00

15:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


17:4508:30

14:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


18:0007:15

13:15 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle)

₹1,352


18:3009:00

14:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


19:0009:30

14:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


19:0008:10

13:10 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹1,236


19:4510:30

14:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


20:0009:00

13:00 hours

KOMITLA TRAVELS (Yatragenie)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2500


20:1509:30

13:15 hours

Sai Akshara Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,000 onwards


21:0009:25

12:25 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle)

₹1,352


21:0011:30

14:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹746


21:0008:30

11:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹1,119


21:4509:00

11:15 hours

SVR Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,490


22:0010:30

12:30 hours

Mayuri Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹1,340 onwards


22:0010:30

12:30 hours

KOMITLA TRAVELS (Yatragenie)


OTHERS

₹1900


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.