Abhibus App Download Banner

Aut Ropar

Friday, 31 Jul 2026
Seo Hero BannerSeo Hero Banner

Aut to Ropar Bus


Oops!

No OPERATOR buses available
assured-logo
Flash Offer : ₹53 off per seat!
Extra ₹50 off. Code:RETURN500W
Bedi Travels
VOLVO 9600 AC Multiaxle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
20:30

04h.05m

00:35
Get 10% off auto-applied on Return trip!

4.4
148
Tracking
Boarding & Dropping Points
3 Yr Old Bus
New Bus*
Bus Insights
Save ₹103
707
From604
35 Seats Left
Upto ₹50 off. Code:RETURN500W
Northway Holidays Express
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
20:35

04h.30m

01:05

4
64
Boarding & Dropping Points
Save ₹50
700
From650
31 Seats Left
Upto ₹50 off. Code:RETURN500W
Himalayan Nomad
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
22:40

03h.50m

02:30

4.2
65
Boarding & Dropping Points
Save ₹50
1200
From1150
24 Seats Left
Upto ₹50 off. Code:RETURN500W
Kohli Tours & Travels
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
23:03

03h.27m

02:30

4.1
28
4+ Amenities
Boarding & Dropping Points
Save ₹50
899
From849
35 Seats Left
Upto ₹50 off. Code:RETURN500W
Mahadev Travels(mdvt)
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
22:15

03h.45m

02:00
10% off for Women

4.3
18
Tracking
7+ Amenities
Boarding & Dropping Points
Save ₹50
1200
From1150
34 Seats Left

Why Choose AbhiBus for Aut to Ropar Bus

HomeRoute

6,50,000+ Bus Routes

offering unparalleled choices for your travel needs

HomeBus

6200+ Bus Partners

ranging from State RTCs to private partners

HomeTicket

Fastest Bus Booking

swift and seamless bus ticket booking experience

HomeSupport

24/7 Customer Support

available for all your bus booking needs

InstantRefunds

Instant Refunds

with free cancellation when changing or cancelling booking

BestDeals

100k+ Buses with Discounts

Unlock best value with premium deals & exclusive discounts

Offers For You

Get up to ₹50 instant cashback with BHIM App
Get 10% OFF* on Intrcity SmartBus
Get ₹500 Off on your 1st Booking
Get Rs. 200 OFF with SBI Credit Card
Get 10% OFF* with MobiKwik UPI
Get 10% OFF* on Nuego Bus bookings
Get 15% OFF on Flix Bus
Get 15% OFF on Leafy Bus Bookings
Get Flat ₹100 OFF on RCT Smart Bus Bookings
Save upto Rs.300 on APSRTC bookings
Save upto Rs.300 on TGSRTC bookings
Save upto Rs.300 on Kerala RTC bookings
Save upto Rs.300 on UTC300 bookings
Get 10% OFF on GSRTC bookings
Get 20% OFF on OSRTC bookings
Get Up to ₹100 Cashback on Bus Bookings : Amazon Pay
Save upto Rs.500 on UPSRTC bookings
Save upto Rs.500 on HRTC Bookings
50% off on RSRTC bookings

Aut to Ropar Bus Timings and Ticket Fare

Aut to Ropar Bus Booking

Are you looking to reserve a bus journey from , Aut to Ropar route? Book your tickets through AbhiBus, and plan your seamless journey from Aut to Ropar with . Initiate your bus journey with easy steps to reserve your ticket via AbhiBus and have a wonderful bus trip. Travellers can expect a reliable and comfortable journey with , connecting various bus routes. Check for the bus schedules, ticket price, customer reviews, and more information on AbhiBus.

Book Aut to Ropar Bus Tickets With AbhiBus

Ropar is one of the most popular cities of India. You can book a online bus booking from Aut to Ropar route and explore the Ropar beautiful city. bus booking from Aut to Ropar at the lowest price on AbhiBus. You can book a fast, easy, safe and convenient way to book online bus booking from Aut to Ropar with AbhiBus.

AbhiBus offers Aut to Ropar bus ticket booking at affordable prices for AC and Non-AC buses. AbhiBus coupon code to get cashback or discount price on your Aut to Ropar bus booking online. You can check the bus schedule, bus timings from Aut to Ropar, available seats to reserve your ticket online for your Aut to Ropar bus route.

You can book a Aut to Ropar bus ticket on AbhiBus from government service operators as well as private bus operators.

  • Passengers can reserve your seat in advance for Aut to Ropar bus online bus ticket with AbhiBus.
  • Bus Travellers can get bus booking offers on bus service from Aut to Ropar.
  • Travellers can enter all the necessary details such as the origin city and the destination details to check bus operators for your journey.
  • Choose your favourite bus of your own choice from the VOLVO 9600 AC Multiaxle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2), VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2), VE AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2), Bharat Benz AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2), Bharat Benz AC Seater (2 + 2), VOLVO 9600 AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2), VOLVO AC Multiaxle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) for your bus journey.
  • You can check for the Aut to Ropar bus timings, bus schedules, Aut to Ropar bus fare , and availability information on AbhiBus.
  • AbhiBus provides convenient online payment options to book bus tickets such as Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Online Banking, UPI payment options & more.

Bus Boarding Points in Aut

The bus service provides many boarding points in Aut for the convenience of the passengers. The passengers must board the buses from Aut to Ropar by choosing their nearby bus boarding point location.

The following popular boarding points which are provided by the bus services from Aut to Ropar bus route.

  • Aut
  • Aut Market Near Pnb Bank Atm
  • Gateway Homestay
  • Outside Gatway Home Stay Aut
  • Aut By Pass
  • Aut Thirthan Velly
  • Jibhi
  • Aut Market
  • Aut Tunnel
  • Jibhi (tirtah Valley)

Bus Dropping Points in Ropar

When you book a ticket from Aut to Ropar bus, you should be aware of bus dropping points in Ropar. The bus services provide many numbers of dropping points in Ropar to select convenient dropping points for the passengers. With AbhiBus, passengers can find nearby dropping points for in Ropar for hassle-free travel.

Book your Aut to Ropar bus at lowest bus fare and select your preferred dropping point location on AbhiBus. The following are some of the major dropping points for in Ropar.

  • Police Line Chowk
  • Ropar Police Line
  • Ropar
  • Ropar Toll
  • Ropar Bypass

FAQ on Aut to Ropar Bus Ticket Booking

Are buses running from Aut to Ropar Bus?

Yes, buses started running between the Aut to Ropar route.

Is bus available from Aut to Ropar?

How many buses are operated between Aut to Ropar?

What is the distance between Aut to Ropar?

How can I get a Aut to Ropar bus booking discount offer?

How many types of buses are operated by between Aut to Ropar?

When does first bus timing leaves from Aut to Ropar?

When will the last bus depart from Aut to Ropar?

What are the major boarding points in Aut?

What are the major dropping points in Ropar?

How many hours time takes to travel from Aut to Ropar ?

How far is Aut to Ropar?

What is the bus ticket fare from Aut to Ropar?

How can I track buses from Aut to Ropar?

What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for the Aut to Ropar route?

Buses from Aut to Ropar

If you are looking to book a bus from Aut to Ropar? You are at the right place to reserve your seat online with AbhiBus. serves a number of buses throughout the day and night. It’s a great convenience for the travellers who want to travel by bus. Aut to Ropar is one of the major bus routes of . buses operated by skilled, trained drivers and staff ensures complete comfort, safety of its passengers.

running various buses from Aut to Ropar including coaches like VOLVO 9600 AC Multiaxle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2), VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2), VE AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2), Bharat Benz AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2), Bharat Benz AC Seater (2 + 2) for your comfort, safe and secure bus journey from Aut to Ropar.

AbhiBus is the best choice for booking bus tickets online from Aut to Ropar bus route at lowest fare. Advance bus ticket reservation for travelling is the right way of approach for your hassle-free bus journey. Book your Aut to Ropar online on AbhiBus and avail exciting bus ticket discounts and cashback offers today!

Moreover, is providing the best amenities for the passengers for their comfort and enjoyable journey. The amenities which are provided by the or might vary depending upon the type of accommodation and reserve your bus ticket. You can also find bus amenities while booking your bus tickets with AbhiBus portal or Mobile App.

Here are the few amenities passengers can expect while traveling from a bus.

Operator Route Amenities

Aut to Ropar Bus Timetable and Duration

AbhiBus recommend you check out Aut to Ropar bus timings while booking your bus tickets. bus timings from Aut to Ropar departs the first bus at N/A time. The estimation of bus journey time takes around N/A hours, and the travel duration depends on the bus you booked for the trip. The last bus Aut to Ropar bus timings leave at N/A time. The bus travel time takes around N/A hours to reach from Aut to Ropar route by bus.

Travellers can also reserve their return journey for Aut to Ropar online with AbhiBus for a safe, secure, and happy journey. The bus service starts in the morning, and you can find various available buses at specific intervals till night. You can find buses from Aut to Ropar for your preferred date of journey and travel time. You can find bus timings and schedules of different buses for your choice to book bus tickets online on AbhiBus portal or Mobile App.

Aut to Ropar Bus Route Details

There are 0 buses that are operated by bus services on day and night. buses provide necessary amenities for the passenger's comfortable bus journey.

  • Aut to Ropar bus route journey time takes approximately N/A hours.
  • First bus of from Aut to Ropar starts at N/A from Aut.
  • The last bus of from Aut to Ropar leaving at N/A from Aut.
  • Passengers can also book their return bus tickets from ropar to aut bus on AbhiBus portal or Mobile App.

Aut to Ropar Bus Price

operates more than 0 buses from the Aut to Ropar route. The starting bus fare of Aut to Ropar bus is INR:0 and the bus ticket price goes up to INR:0

AbhiBus Smart Filter option can help you to sort by lowest to highest bus ticket price as per your budget and availability of bus booking online. Travellers can book their Aut to Ropar bus ticket at the lowest bus fare on AbhiBus. Save time and money when you book your Aut to Ropar bus ticket online with AbhiBus. You can find multiple boarding points locations on AbhiBus while booking your bus tickets by using AbhiBus portal or Mobile App.

Aut to Ropar Bus Distance

There are various buses operating from Aut to Ropar on a day and night basis. Aut to Ropar distance in km by road is approximately 0 kilometres. The travel time from Aut to Ropar by road is approximately N/A hr. You can book Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation () bus online through the AbhiBus portal or Mobile App.

All these buses are operated with safety, secure, and well maintained buses in perfect condition for passenger's travel. There are various types of buses available to book online for travellers on AbhiBus at affordable bus ticket prices. Book now and save more!

Bus Types from Aut to Ropar

operates various types of buses between Aut to Ropar . All the variations of buses provide you with a safe, secure, and comfortable travel experience for the passengers.

all category buses ensure a good travel experience for the passengers. The following are the various types of buses run by .

  • VOLVO 9600 AC Multiaxle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
  • Bharat Benz AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
  • VOLVO AC Multiaxle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
  • VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
  • Bharat Benz AC Seater (2 + 2)
  • VE AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
  • VOLVO 9600 AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

Top City Bus Services from

There are many buses operated by the to different cities and towns of India. Passengers can check the top city serving buses from on AbhiBus. Book your bus ticket for your destinations today! Advance reserve your Aut to Ropar bus booking at lowest price with AbhiBus. Save time and money on your Aut to Ropar ticket booking online.

Live Bus Tracking Online

Passengers can monitor your booked buses on your mobile with our real time bus tracking system. Use AbhiBus bus tracking tool to check your bus live tracking status by entering your ABhiBus Ticket Booking ID or Service Number, your email ID or Phone number in the search input fields to check your bus status information.

Ratings & Reviews

Very nice experience and very comfortable bus
LeftCircleBg
RightCircleBg
Abhibus Logo

Download the App & Start Booking

Sign up now & Get up to ₹500 OFF
on your first booking!
Use code: ABHIFIRST
Get exclusive discounts
Receive instant fare alerts
Track bus status
Abhibus QR code
AbhiBus iOS AppAbhiBus Android App