Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Kadapa Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Hyderabad - Kadapa

07:00 PM01:30 AM

06:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,090


07:30 PM03:35 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,090


08:30 PM04:15 AM

07:45 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,190 onwards


08:50 PM04:45 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,590 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹500


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Kaleswari Brothers


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹550


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

CGR Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹550


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

CGR Travels


1+1+1, Gold Class Air-Suspension, Non-AC, Video

₹600


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

CGR Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹550


10:00 PM03:45 AM

05:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹700


05:30 AM02:30 PM

09:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹460


01:00 PM10:00 PM

09:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


03:30 PM12:30 AM

09:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


04:15 PM01:15 AM

09:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


05:00 PM01:30 AM

08:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


05:15 PM12:00 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


05:45 PM02:45 AM

09:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


06:15 PM02:45 AM

08:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


06:45 PM03:30 AM

08:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


06:45 PM04:30 AM

09:45 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, Video

₹560


07:15 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

Transit Translines


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹900


07:30 PM02:15 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹761


07:30 PM04:05 AM

08:35 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


07:35 PM04:00 AM

08:25 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


08:15 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

PVR Pothula Travels


Non A-C Air Bus(2+2)

₹500


08:29 PM06:05 AM

09:36 hours

Reddy Express


(2+2) NON (A/C ) SEATER

₹730.00


08:30 PM06:05 AM

09:35 hours

Reddy Express


(2+2) NON (A/C ) SEATER

₹680.00


08:30 PM03:15 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle)

₹832


08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,000


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Transit Translines


2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹950


08:30 PM03:45 AM

07:00 hours

Murali Krishna Travels


2x2 Non AC Semi Sleeper

₹700


08:30 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

SVT Murali Krishna Travels


HITECH NON/AC

₹660


08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Saiyana Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper

₹1,500


08:45 PM05:45 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Saiyana Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper

₹1,500


08:45 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,150


09:00 PM04:00 AM

07:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹1,550


09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


AC CLASSY

₹670


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Venkateswara Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, LCD

₹500


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sree Kondareddy Travels


1+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC

₹900


09:00 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Jagan Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹550


09:10 PM07:15 AM

10:05 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹509


09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


09:15 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

VRCR Travels (Hyd-Kdp)


Non AC Seater 2+2

₹600


09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:00 hours

VRCR Travels (Hyd-Kdp)(NEW 2+1 A-C SLEEPER)


Brand New 2x1 AC Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


09:15 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Jagan Travels


2+1 Non AC Sleeper

₹750 onwards


09:30 PM06:05 AM

08:35 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:00 hours

VRCR TRAVELS(HYD-KDP)


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹700


09:30 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

VRCR TRAVELS (HYD-RCT)


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹750


09:30 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

VRCR TRAVELS(AMKGN)


Brand New Hitech Non-AC (2+2)

₹800


09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Jagan Travels


Hitech Non AC

₹500


09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Jagan Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹800


09:30 PM04:45 AM

07:15 hours

Transit Translines


2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹950


09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Jagan Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹2,000 onwards


09:40 PM06:00 AM

08:20 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, Video

₹560


09:40 PM05:45 AM

08:05 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,000


10:00 PM05:15 AM

07:15 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹611


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


10:00 PM04:45 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹761


10:00 PM05:45 AM

07:00 hours

Jagan Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹900 onwards


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Jagan Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹900


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

JBT TRAVELS


2+1 NON AC Seater Sleeper

₹700 onwards


10:00 PM04:45 AM

06:00 hours

Murali Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹700


10:15 PM06:15 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


10:30 PM07:45 AM

09:15 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹460


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


10:35 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹1,550


10:35 PM06:30 AM

07:55 hours

Vandana Travels


A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

₹1,222 onwards


10:45 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Transit Translines


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹900


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,150


08:30 AM05:00 PM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


11:40 AM07:30 PM

07:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


01:30 PM11:10 PM

09:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


03:30 PM10:00 PM

06:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


05:30 PM02:00 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


05:45 PM02:55 AM

09:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


06:15 PM12:25 AM

06:10 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹611


06:15 PM02:40 AM

08:25 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


06:30 PM02:30 AM

08:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


06:45 PM01:45 AM

07:00 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper)

₹611


07:30 PM03:20 AM

07:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


07:30 PM04:40 AM

09:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹483


08:00 PM03:30 AM

07:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle)

₹761


08:30 PM04:35 AM

08:05 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


08:30 PM04:50 AM

08:20 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


08:45 PM05:10 AM

08:25 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹487


09:45 PM05:35 AM

07:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


10:00 PM07:15 AM

09:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back)

₹485


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 30
Approximate Distance 435 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 3 147
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 5 205
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 6 144
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 450 16 640
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.