Book Bus Tickets Online from Ahmedabad to Vapi Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Ahmedabad - Vapi

06:00 AM02:25 PM

08:25 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹735 onwards


08:30 AM04:15 PM

07:45 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹945 onwards


01:30 PM09:43 PM

08:13 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹840 onwards


03:30 PM10:55 PM

07:25 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹3,000 onwards


06:00 PM01:30 AM

07:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹2,000 onwards


02:00 PM09:15 PM

07:15 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹2,000


08:30 PM04:00 AM

07:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,410


02:00 AM07:00 AM

05:00 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


(2X1)(SLEEPER)(VOLVO MULTI-AXLE)(A-C)(38)

₹1,200


05:40 AM01:15 PM

07:35 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 - 40 SEAT - SLP 111

₹1,000 onwards


10:00 AM05:45 PM

07:45 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 2 (53) SEAT NEW BRAND SCANIA

₹810


03:00 PM11:00 PM

08:00 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


(2X1)(SLEEPER)(VOLVO)(A-C)(34)

₹1,600


04:30 PM11:45 PM

07:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 [13_SEAT-30_SLP] NON A-C (43)

₹800 onwards


06:15 PM01:50 AM

07:35 hours

Chirag Travels Co.™


2 X 1 (36) A-C EXECUTIVE SLEEPER

₹1,500


06:30 PM01:45 AM

07:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 [13_SEAT-30_SLP] NON A-C (43)

₹700 onwards


07:30 PM02:45 AM

07:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (42) SLP SCANIA A-C

₹1,700


08:00 PM02:30 AM

06:30 hours

Shree Sahjanand Travels


2 X 1 (40) VOLVO B11R MULTIAXLE FULL SLEEPER AUTO TRANS.(2+1)

₹1,343


08:45 PM04:00 AM

07:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (36) NEW SCANIA SLEEPER WITH WASHROOM

₹2,200


08:45 PM02:15 AM

05:30 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 [13_SEAT-30_SLP] NON A-C (43)

₹300 onwards


09:00 PM04:15 AM

07:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹800 onwards


09:15 PM03:15 AM

06:00 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (38) SLEEPER A-C WITH WASHROOM NEW

₹1,200


09:30 PM04:00 AM

06:30 hours

Chirag Travels Co.™


2 X 1 (36) A-C EXECUTIVE SLEEPER

₹1,000


10:00 PM05:15 AM

07:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 [13_SEAT-30_SLP] NON A-C (43)

₹700 onwards


10:10 PM06:00 AM

07:50 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


(2X1)(SLEEPER)(NON A-C)(36)

₹800


10:15 PM05:30 AM

07:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


(2X1)(SLEEPER)(A-C)(36)

₹1,600


10:15 PM03:15 AM

05:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 - 40 SEAT - SLP 111

₹800 onwards


10:15 PM03:40 AM

05:25 hours

Madhav Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,200


10:15 PM05:10 AM

06:55 hours

Madhav Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,400


10:30 PM03:00 AM

04:30 hours

Chirag Travels Co.™


2 X 1(42) A-C SLEEPER SCANIA MULTI-AXLE CABIN LED

₹2,100


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) A-C SEAT-SLEEPER (SHREENATH)

₹999 onwards


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (42)SCANIA SLEP 2X1 A-C BRAND NEW

₹2,200


11:00 PM03:30 AM

04:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (42)SCANIA SLEP 2X1 A-C BRAND NEW

₹1,800


11:45 PM05:30 AM

05:45 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C VOLVO

₹2,000


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 45
Approximate Distance 370 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 7 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 900 9 441
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1100 16 384
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 400 20 480

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.