Book Bus Tickets Online from Ahmedabad to Vapi Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Ahmedabad - Vapi

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 45
Approximate Distance 370 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 7 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 900 9 441
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1100 16 384
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 400 20 480

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

16:0023:55

07:55 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,470 onwards


18:0001:30

07:30 hours

VRL Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,700 onwards


18:0001:30

07:30 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,890 onwards


20:0002:30

06:30 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,470 onwards


22:0005:50

07:50 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,470 onwards


15:0023:45

08:45 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


16:3023:45

07:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


18:1100:55

06:44 hours

Mahaveer Travels Agency


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,210 onwards


18:3001:45

07:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


19:3002:30

07:00 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


19:3002:45

07:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


SCANIA AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,510


20:0003:15

07:15 hours

M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


20:0002:30

06:30 hours

Mahaveer Travels Agency


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,210 onwards


20:4502:15

05:30 hours

H.K TRAVELS


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:3004:00

06:30 hours

M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,410


21:5506:55

09:00 hours

Mahasagar Travels LTD.


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹676


22:0004:15

06:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


22:0002:35

04:35 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


22:1006:00

07:50 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


22:3003:00

04:30 hours

M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,410


22:4504:30

05:45 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,100


23:0003:30

04:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


SCANIA AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


01:4508:30

06:45 hours

Saara Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹800


01:5707:34

05:37 hours

Samrat Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹699


02:5009:35

06:45 hours

Jain Travels (regd.)


AC Sleeper

₹1,000


05:1512:45

07:30 hours

CRL Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹2,000


05:1612:30

07:14 hours

B.R. Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹1,200


06:0014:30

32:30 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹311


06:0014:30

32:30 hours

GSRTC


NON-AC Seater

₹231


06:3013:49

07:19 hours

Gujarat Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,000


07:1514:45

07:30 hours

GSRTC


EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater

₹200


14:1521:00

06:45 hours

GSRTC


VOLVO SLEEPER

₹805


16:1501:30

09:15 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹307


16:1501:30

09:15 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹227


16:3023:59

07:29 hours

Deep Travels®


AC Sleeper

₹1,500


16:3023:45

07:15 hours

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class


AC Sleeper

₹1,000


17:0023:59

06:59 hours

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1,000


17:3002:30

09:00 hours

Shree Vijay Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


17:3000:45

07:15 hours

Prince Travels Ahmedabad


NON-AC Sleeper

₹700


17:4000:00

06:20 hours

GSRTC


VOLVO

₹689


18:0002:00

08:00 hours

Chartered Bus


AC Seater (2 + 1)

₹952


18:0001:30

07:30 hours

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


18:0023:59

05:59 hours

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)


AC Sleeper

₹1,300


18:0501:45

07:40 hours

GSRTC


AC SLEEPER

₹620


18:1502:00

07:45 hours

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)SUPER AIR SUSPENSOR


NON-AC Sleeper

₹778


18:3000:50

06:20 hours

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹1,548


18:3002:25

07:55 hours

Gujarat Travels


NON-AC Sleeper

₹600


18:3002:00

07:30 hours

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW


AC Sleeper

₹1,500


19:1004:05

08:55 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹232


19:1004:05

08:55 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹312


19:3002:49

07:19 hours

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)


AC Sleeper

₹1,200


19:3003:25

07:55 hours

GSRTC


EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater

₹197


19:3003:40

08:10 hours

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)


AC Sleeper

₹1,112


19:4500:35

04:50 hours

Pavan Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,500


19:5003:40

07:50 hours

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)


Bharat Benz AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050


20:0002:15

06:15 hours

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS


AC Sleeper

₹1,000


20:0002:58

06:58 hours

Mahesh Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹1,100


20:0023:47

03:47 hours

Go!Red Benz


AC Sleeper

₹968


20:0002:58

06:58 hours

Baldev Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


20:1503:30

07:15 hours

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹948


20:1502:15

06:00 hours

Punjab Travels(BRAND NEW SLEEPER COCH)-S.S.TRAVELS


NON-AC Sleeper

₹876


20:1502:45

06:30 hours

LUCKY TRAVELS (GJ)


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


20:2004:05

07:45 hours

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹843


20:3001:45

05:15 hours

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹1,548


20:3005:00

08:30 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹311


20:4005:30

08:50 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹311


20:4005:30

08:50 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹231


20:4504:50

08:05 hours

Unity Travels (Mumbai)


NON-AC Sleeper

₹810


20:4503:00

06:15 hours

New Bishnoi Bus Services


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹800


21:0003:30

06:30 hours

Shree Vijay Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950 onwards


21:0003:30

06:30 hours

Avadh Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


21:0003:30

06:30 hours

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW


AC Sleeper

₹1,500


21:0003:25

06:25 hours

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)


NON-AC Sleeper

₹600


21:0003:30

06:30 hours

LUCKY TRAVELS (GJ)


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


21:1505:50

08:35 hours

GSRTC


NON-AC Seater

₹227


21:1505:50

08:35 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹307


21:3003:25

05:55 hours

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹1,548


21:4504:15

06:30 hours

LUCKY TRAVELS (GJ)


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


21:5505:45

07:50 hours

GSRTC


NON-AC Seater

₹231


21:5505:45

07:50 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹311


21:5605:01

07:05 hours

Chaudhary Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹1,100


22:0004:40

06:40 hours

Manish Travels (MTT)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,199


22:0004:30

06:30 hours

Avadh Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


22:0005:45

07:45 hours

Patel Travels (Luftansa)


NON-AC Sleeper

₹713


22:0005:25

07:25 hours

GSRTC


AC SLEEPER

₹610


22:0005:00

07:00 hours

Gorsiya Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹800


22:0004:20

06:20 hours

Jay Travels MANISH


AC Sleeper

₹1,222


22:0005:30

07:30 hours

Patel Travels (Luftansa)


NON-AC Sleeper

₹713


22:0003:40

05:40 hours

New Patel Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


22:1004:00

05:50 hours

Sifat Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050


22:1003:10

05:00 hours

Saara Travels


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1,400


22:1506:30

08:15 hours

Chartered Bus


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹429 onwards


22:1502:28

04:13 hours

Avadh tours and travels9978677934


AC Sleeper

₹917


22:1507:30

09:15 hours

Pavan Travels


NON-AC Sleeper

₹500


22:2007:00

08:40 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹228


22:2007:00

08:40 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹308


22:2505:15

06:50 hours

Eagle Shree Rishabh TravelsEAGLE SHREE RISHABH


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1,499


22:2907:19

08:50 hours

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹723


22:3005:00

06:30 hours

Chartered Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹762


22:3006:06

07:36 hours

Unity Travels (Mumbai)mo.7201881888 .hotline-5759


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1,000


22:3005:50

07:20 hours

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA


AC Sleeper

₹2,500


22:3507:35

09:00 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹311


22:3507:35

09:00 hours

GSRTC


NON-AC Seater

₹231


22:4005:10

06:30 hours

G-Hyundai Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000


23:2506:50

07:25 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹307


23:2506:50

07:25 hours

GSRTC


NON-AC Seater

₹227


23:3508:15

08:40 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹228


23:3508:15

08:40 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER

₹308


23:4508:00

08:15 hours

GSRTC


VOLVO SLEEPER

₹805


23:5505:45

05:50 hours

Chartered Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,048


08:1516:20

08:05 hours

Paulo Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹798 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.