Book Bus Tickets Online from Pune to Ahmedabad Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Pune - Ahmedabad

04:01 AM06:45 PM

14:44 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹735 onwards


06:00 AM09:45 PM

15:45 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,260 onwards


07:00 AM08:00 PM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,800


08:00 AM07:00 PM

11:00 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Eagle Travels


Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,200


05:45 PM07:30 AM

13:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹800 onwards


07:35 PM10:05 AM

14:30 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,260 onwards


09:30 PM08:45 AM

11:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹2,500


10:15 PM06:45 AM

08:30 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


11:30 PM09:00 AM

09:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,400 onwards


04:00 PM06:30 AM

14:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

₹1,260


08:30 PM09:15 AM

12:45 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,260


02:30 PM04:15 AM

13:45 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (38) SLEEPER A-C WITH WASHROOM NEW

₹1,400


02:30 PM05:30 AM

15:00 hours

Chirag Travels Co.™


2 X 1 (36) A-C EXECUTIVE SLEEPER

₹1,300


04:30 PM07:00 AM

14:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (42)SCANIA SLEP 2X1 A-C BRAND NEW

₹1,200


04:30 PM07:00 AM

14:30 hours

Chirag Travels Co.™


2 X 1(42) A-C SLEEPER SCANIA MULTI-AXLE CABIN LED

₹1,200


07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

Shree Sahjanand Travels


2 X 1 (40) VOLVO B11R MULTIAXLE FULL SLEEPER AUTO TRANS.(2+1)

₹952


07:30 PM08:45 AM

13:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (36) NEW SCANIA SLEEPER WITH WASHROOM

₹1,200


09:15 PM09:45 AM

12:30 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 [13_SEAT-30_SLP] NON A-C (43)

₹399 onwards


09:30 PM09:00 AM

11:30 hours

Chirag Travels Co.™


2 X 1 (36) A-C EXECUTIVE SLEEPER

₹1,200


11:15 PM11:00 AM

11:45 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C VOLVO

₹1,000


10:05 AM12:05 AM

14:00 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹2,500 onwards


12:05 PM02:05 AM

14:00 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,800 onwards


04:30 PM06:00 AM

13:30 hours

Chirag Travels(Mumbai)


2+1, Scania Multi Axle Sleeper, AC,

₹1,700


10:30 PM09:30 AM

11:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,600


10:30 PM09:30 AM

11:00 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,600


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 680 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 15 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1050 8 392
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 1 41
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 15 360
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 650 16 384

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.