Book Bus Tickets Online from Aurangabad to Ahmedabad Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Aurangabad - Ahmedabad

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 5
Approximate Distance 620
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 570 3 26
A/C Sleeper Rs. 570 2 96
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 427 2 37
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 427 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

16:0006:30

14:30 hours

Punjab Travels(BRAND NEW SEAT AND SLEEPER COCH)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹571


16:1506:40

14:25 hours

GSRTC


NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)

₹551


17:0007:30

14:30 hours

Shree Vijay Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹430 onwards


17:3007:30

14:00 hours

Humsafar Travels


AC Seater (2 + 1)

₹1,100


17:3007:15

13:45 hours

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.


AC Sleeper

₹1,000


17:3006:50

13:20 hours

Gujarat Travels


AC Sleeper

₹800


18:0009:00

09:00 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater

₹605


18:0007:20

13:20 hours

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹937 onwards


19:0007:45

12:45 hours

GSRTC


AC SLEEPER

₹1289


21:0012:45

08:15 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater

₹645


21:3009:30

12:00 hours

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.


AC Sleeper

₹1,400


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.