Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Kumbakonam Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Chennai - Kumbakonam

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 10
Approximate Distance 280 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 8 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 500 5 200
A/C Sleeper - - -
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 400 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

22:0004:30

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


AC Sleeper

₹1,120


22:3004:45

06:15 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


22:3004:30

06:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,030


10:3017:55

07:25 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹450


13:0019:30

06:30 hours

Rathimeena Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹550


14:0021:00

07:00 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹450


22:0003:45

05:45 hours

Rathimeena Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹750


22:1505:00

06:45 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹450


22:3005:00

06:30 hours

Rathimeena Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹550


22:4506:30

07:45 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹450


23:1006:00

06:50 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹650


23:1505:00

05:45 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹450


23:2006:20

07:00 hours

Rathimeena Travels


AC Seater (1 + 1 + 1)

₹800


20:4503:30

06:45 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


21:0004:50

07:50 hours

ABIABI EXPRESS


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹490


21:0004:50

07:50 hours

Sharma Tourist Operator


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹400


21:5004:30

06:40 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


12:1019:30

07:20 hours

Margic Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


12:4518:45

06:00 hours

Raahath Transport


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹630


20:1503:00

06:45 hours

Raahath Transport


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹400


20:3005:00

08:30 hours

Raahath Transport


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


20:3004:00

07:30 hours

Fareena Tours & Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹377


21:0004:00

07:00 hours

Fareena Tours & Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


21:0004:30

07:30 hours

Fareena Tours & Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


21:0004:00

07:00 hours

PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED


AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹600


21:0003:30

06:30 hours

RKS TRAVELS


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


21:1504:00

06:45 hours

Sri Bhagiyalakshmi Tours & Travels


NON-AC Pushback Seater (2 + 1)

₹699


21:3005:30

08:00 hours

Fareena Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


21:3005:00

07:30 hours

Fareena Tours & Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹449


21:4005:25

07:45 hours

Raahath Transport


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹450


22:0005:45

07:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹695 onwards


22:0005:15

07:15 hours

Margic Transports


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


22:1505:15

07:00 hours

Sk jai Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹699


22:1504:40

06:25 hours

Sri Bhagiyalakshmi Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)

₹850


22:2504:55

06:30 hours

Raahath Transport


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹670


22:3005:30

07:00 hours

Sk jai Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹699


22:3005:00

06:30 hours

Sri Bhagiyalakshmi Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)

₹799


22:3005:45

07:15 hours

RKS TRAVELS


AC Semi Sleeper

₹550


21:4004:15

06:35 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹450


12:1518:30

06:15 hours

Fareena Tours & Travels


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹999


12:4520:15

07:30 hours

Fareena Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


21:0004:00

07:00 hours

Raahath Transport


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹880


21:1504:45

07:30 hours

Fareena Tours & Travels


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹425


21:3005:30

08:00 hours

Fareena Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


21:4505:25

07:40 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹595 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.