Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Ravulapalem to Chennai Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 2
Approximate Distance 616km
Approximate Travel Time 9h

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 921 1 44
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1159 1 24
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

09:45 PM07:30 AM

09:45 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

1,080

09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

KOMITLA


A-C sleeper (2+1)

950

09:55 PM07:30 AM

09:35 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

790

10:00 PM07:15 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

750

10:10 PM07:45 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

750

10:15 PM09:00 AM

10:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

800

10:45 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

900 onwards

11:10 PM08:30 AM

09:20 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

750

11:10 PM08:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Ravulapalem - Chennai

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Ticket Booking Offers on abhibus
Redeem Back Offers