Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Anantapur Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 380 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 7 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 12 588
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 5 205
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper - - -
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 450 6 240
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 450 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

01:40 PM07:05 PM

05:25 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

800

02:30 PM08:05 PM

05:35 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

900

03:30 PM08:15 PM

04:45 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

850

05:00 PM10:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,650

06:00 PM11:30 PM

05:30 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

1,200

06:45 PM12:35 AM

05:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

700

07:45 PM02:30 AM

07:00 hours

JBT TRAVELS


SLEEPER CUM SEMI SLEEPER(NON AC)

600 onwards

08:00 PM03:00 AM

07:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

600

08:05 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Ovr Tours & Travels


1+1,2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus Non A-C

600 onwards

08:15 PM04:00 AM

07:45 hours

S L Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

670 onwards

09:00 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

Meena Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, LED

800

09:00 PM03:50 AM

06:50 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

1,200

09:10 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

600

09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Meena Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

750

09:45 PM04:00 AM

07:00 hours

JBT TRAVELS


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

09:45 PM04:05 AM

06:20 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

890

10:00 PM04:30 AM

06:30 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,500 onwards

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

BRL Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

650

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

BRL Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

740

10:00 PM03:20 AM

05:20 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

700

10:30 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,000

10:30 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,100

10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,500 onwards

10:30 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sree Siva Sankar Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC (Air Suspension)

450

10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC

450

10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Meena Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

550 onwards

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Sree Madhavi Travels


2+1, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

550

10:40 PM05:30 AM

06:50 hours

Sri Munirathnam Motors


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LED

500

10:45 PM04:45 AM

06:00 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,999 onwards

10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

800

10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC

550

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

Al-Madeena Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

500

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

Al-Madeena Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

500

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

Sudheer Travels


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus, AC, LCD

660

11:15 PM04:45 AM

05:30 hours

Go Tour Travels & Holidays


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

1,500 onwards

02:30 PM08:15 PM

05:45 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

850

03:15 PM08:15 PM

05:00 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

950

08:15 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

750 onwards

09:00 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Semi Sleeper cum Sleeper

550 onwards

09:10 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Semi Sleeper cum Sleeper

500 onwards

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Munirathnam Motors


1+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

700

10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

650

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

Al-Madeena Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

613

11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

Al-Madeena Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

500

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Anantapur

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings