Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Anantapur Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Hyderabad - Anantapur

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 380 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 7 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 12 588
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 5 205
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper - - -
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 450 6 240
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 450 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:00 PM10:00 PM

05:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


10:00 PM03:20 AM

05:20 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


10:30 PM04:00 AM

05:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,390


01:30 PM06:30 PM

05:00 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹800


03:30 PM08:15 PM

04:45 hours

Aeon connect


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹900


08:00 PM03:00 AM

07:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,220


09:10 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600


09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Meena Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹750 onwards


10:20 PM04:00 AM

06:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,400


10:45 PM04:00 AM

05:15 hours

Meena Travels


2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹650 onwards


10:00 AM04:30 PM

06:30 hours

Jabbar Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹790


10:30 AM04:30 PM

06:00 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

₹999


02:30 PM08:05 PM

05:35 hours

Salabham Travels(Executive Class)


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

₹1,100


05:45 PM11:15 PM

05:30 hours

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

₹1,100


08:05 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Ovr Tours & Travels


1+1,2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus Non A-C

₹700 onwards


08:45 PM04:00 AM

07:15 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

₹950


09:00 PM03:50 AM

06:50 hours

S L Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

₹1,350


09:45 PM04:00 AM

07:00 hours

JBT TRAVELS


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,200


09:45 PM04:05 AM

06:20 hours

New Satnam Travels


2+2, B9R I-Shift Automatic mutliaxle semi sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,220


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

BRL Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

₹740


10:30 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Sree Siva Sankar Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC (Air Suspension)

₹600


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC

₹550


10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Sree Madhavi Travels


2+1, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

₹500


10:40 PM05:30 AM

06:50 hours

Sri Munirathnam Motors


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LED

₹500


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

Al-Madeena Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹550


06:15 AM01:35 PM

07:20 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1744

₹418


09:00 AM04:00 PM

07:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1017

₹418


11:00 AM07:00 PM

08:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1029

₹418


12:30 PM08:15 PM

07:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1067

₹418


12:40 PM08:00 PM

07:20 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1746

₹418


02:30 PM09:05 PM

06:35 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1009

₹418


03:00 PM09:30 PM

06:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1189

₹418


03:45 PM11:10 PM

07:25 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1033

₹418


04:30 PM12:30 AM

08:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1007

₹418


05:30 PM11:59 PM

06:29 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1001

₹620


06:30 PM02:00 AM

07:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1015

₹418


06:45 PM02:00 AM

07:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1753

₹418


07:00 PM04:00 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8460

₹419


07:30 PM02:00 AM

06:30 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 2566

₹526


07:50 PM02:00 AM

06:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1435

₹418


08:00 PM03:20 AM

07:20 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1080

₹418


09:00 PM02:30 AM

05:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1013

₹620


09:15 PM04:00 AM

06:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1427

₹418


09:30 PM03:00 AM

05:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 1021

₹575


09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2083

₹418


09:45 PM03:10 AM

05:25 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1019

₹620


10:00 PM03:45 AM

05:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1069

₹620


10:15 PM02:30 AM

04:15 hours

TSRTC


VENNELA (A.C. SLEEPER) - 1299

₹911


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1037

₹418


10:45 PM04:30 AM

05:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1082

₹670


01:40 PM07:05 PM

05:25 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹800


06:45 PM12:35 AM

05:50 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


08:15 PM04:00 AM

07:45 hours

S L Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹900 onwards


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

BRL Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

₹850


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

BRL Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

₹690


10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC

₹550


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

Sri Balaji Transports


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹750


11:00 PM05:30 AM

06:30 hours

Sudheer Travels


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus, AC, LCD

₹755


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.200 Off + 100% Money Back on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.200 Off + 100% Money Back on Bus Booking