Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Goa to Mumbai Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 625 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 10 490
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 1 41
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 850 7 168
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 400 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 550 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

07:45 AM10:30 PM

14:45 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

1,060 onwards

09:00 AM12:01 AM

15:01 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

1,035 onwards

11:00 AM11:45 PM

12:45 hours

Fernandes Travel


1 X 2 A-C SLEEPER MAHAVAT TRAVELS

1,250

02:00 PM05:00 AM

15:00 hours

Laxmi Travels (Mumbai)


2 X 2 - 48 NON A-C SEATING GOA

600 onwards

02:00 PM04:45 AM

14:45 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2X2 (48) NON A-C V M TRAVELS

550 onwards

02:30 PM06:30 AM

16:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

450

03:00 PM04:00 AM

13:00 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 2 SEAT [40] NON-AC AIRBUS

500

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Laxmi Travels Goa


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

1,500

05:15 PM06:30 AM

13:15 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

1,272 onwards

05:30 PM07:00 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,150

05:30 PM06:00 AM

12:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

1,600

05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 2 SEAT [40] NON-AC AIRBUS

500

05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (31) SLP NON A-C

900

05:30 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 - (40) SEATER NON A-C

550 onwards

06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

1,035 onwards

06:00 PM06:35 AM

12:35 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Seater

450

06:00 PM08:30 AM

14:30 hours

Laxmi Travels Goa


2+1, Sleeper, AC

3,200

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (31) SLP NON A-C

900

06:00 PM08:45 AM

14:45 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 2 (40) SEATING NON A-C GIBBS TRAVELS

500 onwards

06:00 PM08:30 AM

14:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 2 (49) SLMB MULTI AXLE VOLVO

800

06:01 PM07:31 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (36) NON A-C ATMARAM CHIRAG SLEEPER

900 onwards

06:30 PM06:00 AM

11:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

900

06:30 PM08:30 AM

14:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

1,600

06:30 PM06:20 AM

11:50 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

1,200

06:30 PM06:00 AM

11:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 2 - (53) VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

800 onwards

06:30 PM08:00 AM

13:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (34) SLEEPER A-C

950

06:45 PM08:00 AM

13:15 hours

RMS Travels & Tourist


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, LCD

1,000

07:00 PM11:30 AM

16:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

940 onwards

07:00 PM08:30 AM

13:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 2 (48) MULTI AXLE SEAT-SEMI SLEEPER A-C

850 onwards

07:01 PM08:31 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 NON A-C GOBAL TRAVELS

1,100 onwards

07:02 PM07:47 AM

12:45 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30 NON A-C BHAGAVATI SLEEPER

900 onwards

07:15 PM08:00 AM

12:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

1,000 onwards

07:30 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

Shubham Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

500

07:30 PM10:00 AM

14:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 30 SLP A-C SAI TIRUPATI

950

07:31 PM07:46 AM

12:15 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

1,431

07:58 PM08:43 AM

12:45 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 - 48 NON A-C SEATING GOA

550 onwards

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,396 onwards

08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

1,035 onwards

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

1,200

08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C

950

08:00 PM08:30 AM

12:30 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (30) A-C SLP

1,100

08:01 PM07:46 AM

11:45 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


1 X 2 A-C (48) SLEEPER ATMARAM CHIRAG

1,100 onwards

08:03 PM08:33 AM

12:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2(53) NEW BRAND MULTI AXLE SCENIA

900

08:30 PM10:30 AM

14:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

1,600

08:30 PM07:25 AM

10:55 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

1,272 onwards

08:30 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 2 (48) MULTI AXLE SEAT-SEMI SLEEPER A-C

1,000 onwards

08:30 PM08:15 AM

11:45 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

1,450 onwards

08:30 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Naik Tours & Travels


2 X 1 SLP 30 A-C VOLVO MULTI AXEL SLEEPER

1,300

08:30 PM09:00 AM

12:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 - 49 SCANIA MULTI AXEL SEMI SLEEPER

900 onwards

08:31 PM07:46 AM

11:15 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C ATMARAM SLEEPER

1,100 onwards

09:30 PM07:55 AM

10:25 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

1,696 onwards

09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C GLOBAL SLEEPER

1,300 onwards

09:33 PM09:33 AM

12:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C GLOBAL SLEEPER

1,250 onwards

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

RMS Travels & Tourist


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

2,000

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Goa - Mumbai

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount