Book Bus Tickets Online from Goa to Mumbai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Goa - Mumbai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 625 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 10 490
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 1 41
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 850 7 168
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 400 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 550 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

07:45 AM10:35 PM

14:50 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,484 onwards


09:00 AM12:01 AM

15:01 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

₹1,600 onwards


10:00 AM02:30 AM

16:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C

₹1,600


10:00 AM12:30 AM

14:30 hours

Taj National Express


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,624


10:00 AM12:30 AM

14:30 hours

Taj National Express


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,624


10:00 AM12:30 AM

14:30 hours

Taj National Express


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,624


11:00 AM12:30 AM

13:30 hours

Taj National Express


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,624


11:00 AM12:30 AM

13:30 hours

Taj National Express


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,624


11:00 AM12:30 AM

13:30 hours

Taj National Express


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,624


11:30 AM01:55 AM

14:25 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

₹3,147


11:30 AM01:55 AM

14:25 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

₹3,147


11:30 AM01:55 AM

14:25 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

₹3,147


11:45 AM01:55 AM

14:10 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

₹3,147


11:45 AM01:55 AM

14:10 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

₹3,147


11:45 AM01:55 AM

14:10 hours

Mahavat Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

₹3,147


02:00 PM05:00 AM

15:00 hours

Laxmi Travels (Mumbai)


2 X 2 - 48 NON A-C SEATING GOA

₹900 onwards


03:00 PM04:30 AM

13:30 hours

Naik Tours And Travels (Goa)


2X2 NON A-C SEATING

₹900


03:30 PM03:00 AM

11:30 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 2 (40) NAIK NON A-C SEATING

₹850


04:00 PM07:30 AM

15:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C

₹1,600


04:00 PM04:40 AM

12:40 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

₹1,400


04:00 PM05:00 AM

13:00 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (30) SLP A-C

₹1,600


04:01 PM05:31 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C SLEEPER ALPHA NUMERIC

₹1,600


04:30 PM06:30 AM

14:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

₹1,600 onwards


04:30 PM06:00 AM

13:30 hours

Manish Travels


Luxura Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

₹950


05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Laxmi Travels Goa


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹1,500


05:00 PM05:40 AM

12:40 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C GLOBAL SLEEPER

₹1,450 onwards


05:01 PM06:31 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 (40) NON A-C NAIK

₹1,000 onwards


05:15 PM06:15 AM

13:00 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,590 onwards


05:15 PM06:15 AM

13:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C GLOBAL SLEEPER

₹1,450 onwards


05:30 PM07:00 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,600


05:30 PM06:00 AM

12:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹2,358


05:30 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 - (40) SEATER NON A-C

₹1,000 onwards


05:30 PM07:00 AM

13:30 hours

Manish Travels (Atmaram Chirag)


Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1,300


05:30 PM07:15 AM

13:45 hours

Taj National Express - GIBBS 2X2(40)NAC SEATER


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

₹1,015


05:30 PM07:15 AM

13:45 hours

Taj National Express - GIBBS 2X2(40)NAC SEATER


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

₹1,015


05:30 PM07:15 AM

13:45 hours

Taj National Express - GIBBS 2X2(40)NAC SEATER


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

₹1,015


05:30 PM06:15 AM

12:45 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C GLOBAL SLEEPER

₹1,450 onwards


05:32 PM07:17 AM

13:45 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 (48) NON A-C VM TRAVELS

₹1,000 onwards


05:35 PM07:05 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


1 X 2 NON A-C SLEEPER ATMARAM CHIRAG

₹1,300 onwards


05:59 PM05:44 AM

11:45 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C GLOBAL SLEEPER

₹1,450 onwards


06:00 PM06:35 AM

12:35 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Seater

₹1,200


06:00 PM08:30 AM

14:30 hours

Laxmi Travels Goa


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹3,200


06:00 PM08:45 AM

14:45 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 2 (40) SEATING NON A-C GIBBS TRAVELS

₹1,000 onwards


06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (30) SLP A-C

₹1,600


06:00 PM06:45 AM

12:45 hours

Taj National Express - Syndicate 2 X 1(30) AC Sleeper


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,624


06:00 PM06:45 AM

12:45 hours

Taj National Express - Syndicate 2 X 1(30) AC Sleeper


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,624


06:00 PM06:45 AM

12:45 hours

Taj National Express - Syndicate 2 X 1(30) AC Sleeper


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,624


06:01 PM07:31 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (36) NON A-C ATMARAM CHIRAG SLEEPER

₹1,300 onwards


06:01 PM06:36 AM

12:35 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Seater

₹850


06:10 PM05:50 AM

11:40 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,590 onwards


06:29 PM06:29 AM

12:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C GLOBAL SLEEPER

₹1,450 onwards


06:30 PM06:00 AM

11:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,500


06:30 PM08:30 AM

14:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹2,358


06:30 PM06:20 AM

11:50 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

₹1,500


06:30 PM08:45 AM

14:15 hours

Laxmi R.Fernandes Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

₹914


06:30 PM08:45 AM

14:15 hours

Laxmi R.Fernandes Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

₹914


06:30 PM08:45 AM

14:15 hours

Laxmi R.Fernandes Travels


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

₹914


06:30 PM08:00 AM

13:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (34) SLEEPER A-C

₹1,600


06:45 PM08:00 AM

13:15 hours

RMS Travels & Tourist


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, LCD

₹1,000


06:45 PM07:15 AM

12:30 hours

Taj National Express - GIBBS 2X2(40)NAC SEATER


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

₹1,015


06:45 PM07:15 AM

12:30 hours

Taj National Express - GIBBS 2X2(40)NAC SEATER


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

₹1,015


06:45 PM07:15 AM

12:30 hours

Taj National Express - GIBBS 2X2(40)NAC SEATER


Non A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 40 )

₹1,015


07:00 PM11:30 AM

16:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹1,415 onwards


07:00 PM06:30 AM

11:30 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

₹1,400


07:00 PM06:30 AM

11:30 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 (30) NAIK NON AC SLEEPER

₹1,350


07:00 PM09:30 AM

14:30 hours

KONDUSKAR


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

₹1,245


07:00 PM09:30 AM

14:30 hours

KONDUSKAR


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

₹1,245


07:00 PM09:30 AM

14:30 hours

KONDUSKAR


Multi-Axle Volvo, A-C, Seater, 2 + 2 ( 48 )

₹1,245


07:00 PM10:00 AM

15:00 hours

Damodar Tours And Travels


2X1 A-C SLEEPER PVR TRAVELS

₹1,700 onwards


07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Manish Travels (Atmaram Chirag)


scania A/C Seater Multi axle semi sleeper (2+2)

₹1,400


07:01 PM06:45 AM

11:44 hours

Taj National Express - Syndicate 2 X 1(30) AC Sleeper


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,878


07:01 PM06:45 AM

11:44 hours

Taj National Express - Syndicate 2 X 1(30) AC Sleeper


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,878


07:01 PM06:45 AM

11:44 hours

Taj National Express - Syndicate 2 X 1(30) AC Sleeper


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,878


07:02 PM07:47 AM

12:45 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30 NON A-C BHAGAVATI SLEEPER

₹1,300 onwards


07:15 PM08:00 AM

12:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹2,200 onwards


07:30 PM07:45 AM

12:15 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

₹1,908


07:30 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 2 [53] NAIK B9R VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹1,300 onwards


07:30 PM10:00 AM

14:30 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 30 SLP A-C SAI TIRUPATI

₹1,600


07:30 PM08:00 AM

12:30 hours

Taj National Express - Sai Tirupati 2X1 AC Sleeper


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,850


07:30 PM08:00 AM

12:30 hours

Taj National Express - Sai Tirupati 2X1 AC Sleeper


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,850


07:30 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

Shubham Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

₹900


07:30 PM08:00 AM

12:30 hours

Taj National Express - Sai Tirupati 2X1 AC Sleeper


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,850


07:33 PM06:33 AM

11:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 - (53) NAIK VOLVO MULTI AXEL

₹1,400 onwards


07:58 PM08:43 AM

12:45 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 - 48 NON A-C SEATING GOA

₹1,050 onwards


08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,500


08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

₹1,600 onwards


08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

₹1,500


08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

Taj National Express


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C

₹1,600


08:00 PM09:30 AM

13:30 hours

Damodar Tours And Travels


2 X 2 - 49 VOLVO MULTI AXEL MASCOT

₹1,500 onwards


08:00 PM09:30 AM

13:30 hours

Naik Tours And Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C SLEEPER

₹1,600 onwards


08:01 PM07:46 AM

11:45 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


1 X 2 A-C (48) SLEEPER ATMARAM CHIRAG

₹1,450 onwards


08:03 PM08:33 AM

12:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2(53) NEW BRAND MULTI AXLE SCENIA

₹1,400


08:03 PM08:43 AM

12:40 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 2(53) NEW BRAND MULTI AXLE SCENIA MESCOT

₹1,300 onwards


08:30 PM10:30 AM

14:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹2,358


08:30 PM06:35 AM

10:05 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,802 onwards


08:30 PM08:15 AM

11:45 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

₹2,400 onwards


08:30 PM09:00 AM

12:30 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 - 49 SCANIA MULTI AXEL SEMI SLEEPER

₹1,400 onwards


08:30 PM08:00 AM

11:30 hours

Taj National Express - Sai Tirupati 2X1 AC Sleeper


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,624


08:30 PM08:00 AM

11:30 hours

Taj National Express - Sai Tirupati 2X1 AC Sleeper


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,624


08:30 PM08:00 AM

11:30 hours

Taj National Express - Sai Tirupati 2X1 AC Sleeper


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 30 )

₹1,624


08:31 PM07:46 AM

11:15 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C ATMARAM SLEEPER

₹1,450 onwards


09:02 PM08:17 AM

11:15 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (32) AC SLEEPER1 (VIGNESH TRAVELS)

₹1,450 onwards


09:25 PM08:40 AM

11:15 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE MASCOT

₹1,400 onwards


09:30 PM07:55 AM

10:25 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,590 onwards


09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 - 30 A-C SLEEPER

₹1,500


09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Atmaram Tours & Travels (Goa)


2 X 1 (30) A-C GLOBAL SLEEPER

₹1,600 onwards


10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

Fernandes Travel


2 X 1 (38) NAIK VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER

₹1,650


03:00 PM08:00 AM

17:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

₹800


05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC

₹800


06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹2,000


06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

RMS Travels & Tourist


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹2,000


06:00 PM06:45 AM

12:45 hours

Kadamba Trans.Corp.Ltd


Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

₹1,200


06:30 PM07:00 AM

12:30 hours

Manish Travels Ganesh


Leyland A/C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1,300


06:30 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

Manish ATMARAM CHIRAG


A/C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1,300


07:30 PM08:00 AM

12:30 hours

Manish Travels Vignesh


Leyland A/C Sleeper (2+1)

₹1,300


08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD

₹1,100 onwards


08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

PVS Travels (Mumbai)


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹3,000


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back