Book Bus Tickets Online from Goa to Mumbai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Goa - Mumbai

05:15 PM06:16 AM

13:01 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹578 onwards


06:01 PM06:36 AM

12:35 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Seater

₹450


06:30 PM07:20 AM

12:50 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

₹550


07:15 PM08:00 AM

12:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹650 onwards


07:15 PM07:30 AM

12:15 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹525 onwards


07:50 PM09:15 AM

13:25 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹630 onwards


08:30 PM08:15 AM

11:45 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

₹700 onwards


08:30 PM06:35 AM

10:05 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹683 onwards


09:30 PM07:55 AM

10:25 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹683 onwards


09:00 AM12:01 AM

15:01 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

₹800 onwards


05:30 PM06:00 AM

12:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,000


06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

₹600 onwards


06:30 PM08:30 AM

14:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,000


07:00 PM11:30 AM

16:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹840 onwards


08:00 PM10:00 AM

14:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

₹600 onwards


08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Canara Pinto


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹714


08:30 PM10:30 AM

14:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,000


04:30 PM06:30 AM

14:00 hours

Manish Tours & Travels (Goa)


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹400


05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Laxmi Travels Goa


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹1,500


05:45 PM07:00 AM

13:15 hours

Manish Tours & Travels (Goa)


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

₹750


06:00 PM08:30 AM

14:30 hours

Laxmi Travels Goa


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹3,200


06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

RMS Travels & Tourist


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹2,000


06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

Manish Tours & Travels (Goa)


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video

₹750


07:30 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

Shubham Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

₹1,000


08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Anand Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD

₹500 onwards


05:30 PM08:30 AM

15:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹2,500


06:30 PM10:30 AM

16:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

₹1,400 onwards


06:45 PM08:00 AM

13:15 hours

RMS Travels & Tourist


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, LCD

₹1,000


07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹800


About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 625 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 10 490
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 1 41
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 850 7 168
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 400 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 550 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.