Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Pune to Kolhapur Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route -
Approximate Distance -
Approximate Travel Time -

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper - - -
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

12:10 AM04:25 AM

04:15 hours

Paulo Travels


Ac multiaxle volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

636 onwards

12:15 AM05:25 AM

05:10 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

650

01:00 AM06:30 AM

05:30 hours

Blossom Travels


2 X 1 (30) A-C SLP NEETA TRAVELS

650 onwards

01:30 AM06:30 AM

05:00 hours

King Travels Shirdi


2 X 1 - 30 SLP

600

01:40 AM06:00 AM

04:20 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

848

01:45 AM07:30 AM

05:45 hours

Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)


2+1, Air Suspension, AC, Non-Video

600 onwards

02:00 AM06:30 AM

04:30 hours

Lucky Travels (Mumbai)


2 X 1 AC SLEEPER (NEETA TRAVELS)

550 onwards

02:00 AM07:00 AM

05:00 hours

Himalaya Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

610 onwards

02:30 AM07:30 AM

05:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 FULL SLP (36) A-C SLEEPER

650

03:45 AM08:15 AM

04:30 hours

Datta Krupa Travels


2 X 1 SLEEPER (36) - 2

800

04:00 AM02:00 PM

10:00 hours

MSRTC


DAY ORDINARY

245

04:15 AM09:25 AM

05:10 hours

Datta Krupa Travels


2 X 1(38) SLP NON A-C LCD

500

04:30 AM02:01 PM

09:31 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

335

04:45 AM09:45 AM

05:00 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

530 onwards

05:00 AM09:30 AM

04:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 FULL SLP (36) A-C SLEEPER

600

05:00 AM11:01 AM

06:01 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

245

05:15 AM03:00 PM

09:45 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

335

05:30 AM10:45 AM

05:15 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

424 onwards

05:30 AM06:50 PM

13:20 hours

MSRTC


DAY ORDINARY

245

05:30 AM09:30 AM

04:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

05:40 AM01:40 PM

08:00 hours

MSRTC


DAY ORDINARY

245

06:00 AM10:00 AM

04:00 hours

MSRTC


AC-SHIVNERI

631

06:15 AM04:10 PM

09:55 hours

MSRTC


DAY ORDINARY

245

06:30 AM11:15 AM

04:45 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

06:30 AM11:30 AM

05:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

06:30 AM01:00 PM

06:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

245

07:00 AM11:00 AM

04:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111 NEW

330 onwards

07:00 AM01:30 PM

06:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

245

07:00 AM05:00 PM

10:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

245

07:00 AM12:30 PM

05:30 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

239

07:15 AM11:35 AM

04:20 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

07:30 AM06:30 PM

11:00 hours

MSRTC


DAY ORDINARY

245

07:30 AM11:25 AM

03:55 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

07:31 AM11:45 AM

04:14 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

08:15 AM12:30 PM

04:15 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

343

08:30 AM12:25 PM

03:55 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

08:30 AM05:30 AM

03:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

245

08:45 AM06:45 PM

10:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

245

08:46 AM01:00 PM

04:14 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

09:30 AM01:25 PM

03:55 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

09:31 AM01:45 PM

04:14 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

09:45 AM02:45 PM

05:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

10:30 AM02:25 PM

03:55 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

10:31 AM02:45 PM

04:14 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

10:45 AM04:00 PM

05:15 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

655 onwards

11:30 AM03:30 PM

04:00 hours

MSRTC


AC-SHIVNERI

631

11:30 AM03:50 PM

04:20 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

336

11:30 AM04:30 PM

05:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

12:30 PM04:30 PM

04:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

336

01:00 PM05:45 PM

04:45 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

01:01 PM05:15 PM

04:14 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

01:15 PM05:50 PM

04:35 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

245

01:15 PM04:40 PM

03:25 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

01:45 PM06:45 PM

05:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 - 41 A-C SEATING KOLHAPUR

280 onwards

02:00 PM05:55 PM

03:55 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

02:16 PM07:30 PM

05:14 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

02:45 PM08:30 PM

05:45 hours

MSRTC


DAY ORDINARY

245

02:45 PM09:35 PM

06:50 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

245

02:46 PM09:15 PM

06:29 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

239

03:01 PM07:15 PM

04:14 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

03:15 PM08:15 PM

05:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

03:15 PM07:10 PM

03:55 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

03:15 PM07:35 PM

04:20 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

03:45 PM09:45 PM

06:00 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

245

04:00 PM03:00 AM

13:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

335

04:00 PM08:45 PM

04:45 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

800 onwards

04:01 PM08:15 PM

04:14 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

04:15 PM09:45 PM

05:30 hours

VRL Travels


A/c-Sleeper(32)

1,000 onwards

04:15 PM08:10 PM

03:55 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

04:45 PM11:35 PM

06:50 hours

MSRTC


ORDINARY EXPRESS

245

05:15 PM09:45 PM

04:30 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

750 onwards

05:15 PM10:00 PM

04:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

500

05:30 PM09:30 PM

04:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111 NEW

330 onwards

05:30 PM09:30 PM

04:00 hours

MSRTC


AC-SHIVNERI

631

05:45 PM09:10 PM

03:25 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

06:00 PM09:15 PM

03:15 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

06:31 PM10:45 PM

04:14 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

07:00 PM10:45 PM

03:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

850 onwards

07:00 PM11:55 PM

04:55 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

900 onwards

07:00 PM06:30 AM

12:30 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

335

07:30 PM11:30 PM

04:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,300 onwards

07:30 PM05:00 AM

14:30 hours

MSRTC


NIGHT EXPRESS

297

07:31 PM11:45 PM

04:14 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

08:00 PM01:00 AM

05:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

450

08:00 PM01:00 AM

05:00 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels


2 X 2 (41) SEATING NON A-C LUXURY COACH

500

08:00 PM11:59 PM

03:59 hours

Ashray Travels


2X1 (31) NON A-C SLEEPER (ASHRAY TR)

700

08:00 PM11:59 PM

03:59 hours

Ashray Travels


2X2 (40) NON A-C SEAT NEW NATIONAL

450 onwards

08:15 PM01:15 AM

05:00 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,000 onwards

08:25 PM04:40 AM

08:15 hours

Laxmi Travels Goa


2+1, Sleeper, AC

2,800

08:30 PM01:15 AM

04:45 hours

Laxmi Bus


2+1, Sleeper, AC

700

08:30 PM01:29 AM

04:59 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 2 (49) VOLVO MULTI AXLE (3)

708 onwards

08:30 PM02:00 AM

05:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

1,250

08:30 PM02:00 AM

05:30 hours

Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)


2+1, Air Suspension, AC, Non-Video

1,000

08:30 PM01:30 AM

05:00 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

848

08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

335

08:45 PM01:15 AM

04:30 hours

Metro Translines


2 X 1 (30) A-C SLEEPER

800

08:45 PM01:15 AM

04:30 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels


2 X 1 (30) NON A-C SLEEPER (BRAND NEW)

700

09:15 PM04:15 AM

07:00 hours

Barde Roadlines


1+2, Sleeper, AC

519

09:15 PM01:00 AM

03:45 hours

Jakhar Travels


2 X 1 (42) SEAT(12)-SLEEPER(30) A-C

1,200 onwards

09:30 PM01:30 AM

04:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111

755 onwards

09:30 PM11:59 PM

02:29 hours

Ashray Travels


2 X 1 (34) A-C SLEEPER

800 onwards

10:00 PM02:00 AM

04:00 hours

Vastavika Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC, LED

800

10:00 PM11:29 PM

01:29 hours

Ashray Travels


2X1 (37) MULTIAXEL A-C SLEEPER SLP

1,000 onwards

10:00 PM12:30 AM

02:30 hours

VRL Travels


Sleeper Coach(32)

1,000 onwards

10:00 PM02:00 AM

04:00 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

700 onwards

10:00 PM03:00 AM

05:00 hours

Paulo Travels


MAN-Airbus-AC, Sleeper-Seater

530 onwards

10:00 PM03:45 AM

05:45 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC, Sleeper

700

10:30 PM03:30 AM

05:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

1,132

10:30 PM02:40 AM

04:10 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

900 onwards

10:30 PM02:25 AM

20:05 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

336

11:00 PM04:00 AM

05:00 hours

Ashray Travels


2X1 (31) VOLVO A-C SLEEPER (ASHRAY BUS)

900

11:00 PM03:30 AM

04:30 hours

VRL Travels


A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

800 onwards

11:00 PM03:00 AM

04:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,400 onwards

11:00 PM03:00 AM

04:00 hours

Paulo Travels


AC, Sleeper

848

11:00 PM03:00 AM

04:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1,400 onwards

11:00 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

335

11:21 PM03:26 AM

04:05 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

636 onwards

11:25 PM03:00 AM

03:35 hours

Paulo Travels


Multiaxel volvo-AC, Sleeper-Seater

636 onwards

11:30 PM03:30 AM

04:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLUMBER 2 X 2-[49] 111 NEW

330 onwards

11:30 PM04:30 AM

05:00 hours

Rajendra Travels


2X2(44) NON A-C PAWAN SEAT WISE FARE

150 onwards

11:30 PM04:30 AM

05:00 hours

Rajendra Travels


2X2(44) NON A-C SEATER

400 onwards

11:30 PM06:00 AM

06:30 hours

Rajendra Travels


2X2 (45) NON A-C SEATING (SAMBHURAJE)

400

11:30 PM04:30 AM

05:00 hours

Neeta Travels & Logistics


2 X 1 (34) SLEEPER

1,050 onwards

11:30 PM04:30 AM

05:00 hours

Rajendra Travels


2X2(44) NON A-C SEATER

300 onwards

11:30 PM04:30 AM

19:00 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

11:31 PM03:45 AM

19:46 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY

326

11:49 PM06:10 AM

06:21 hours

Ajara Travels


2 X 1 (34) A-C SLEEPER

700 onwards

11:59 PM04:59 AM

05:00 hours

Rajendra Travels


2X2 (44) NON A-C SEATING (RAJVED RAJENDRA)

500

02:20 AM07:20 AM

05:00 hours

Rahi Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

550 onwards

08:00 PM11:00 PM

03:00 hours

Canara Pinto


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,150

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Pune - Kolhapur

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount