Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Nagarcoil Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Chennai - Nagercoil

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 700 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 11 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1150 9 441
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 5 205
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1100 2 48
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 6 240
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 3 72

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:3018:00

11:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹920


08:3020:30

12:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹970


13:0023:59

10:59 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹970


15:3002:00

10:30 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹920


16:3003:45

11:15 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,000


17:0505:00

11:55 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹780


17:3004:30

11:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


17:3005:30

12:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,350 onwards


18:3005:15

10:45 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780 onwards


18:3005:15

10:45 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,170


19:3506:30

10:55 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹920


19:4506:30

10:45 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780 onwards


20:0008:00

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


20:1508:15

12:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹1,170


20:4508:00

11:15 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,220


21:0009:00

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950


21:1508:15

11:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,120


21:3008:45

11:15 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:4507:45

10:00 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


21:4508:30

10:45 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


21:4508:00

10:15 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹1,170


22:1509:00

10:45 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹970


23:3009:30

10:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,020


16:1504:30

12:15 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹780


19:4006:35

10:55 hours

Rathimeena Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1310


21:0509:00

11:55 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹780


18:4506:30

11:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹880


18:4507:25

12:40 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


19:0006:00

11:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹790 onwards


19:2508:25

13:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950 onwards


19:2507:45

12:20 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


20:3005:45

09:15 hours

Evacay Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,000


20:5508:40

11:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050


19:4507:15

11:30 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


19:5006:20

10:30 hours

Raahath Transport


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


20:0507:15

11:10 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599 onwards


20:3008:00

11:30 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


20:4508:10

11:25 hours

AVK Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:2009:00

11:40 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599 onwards


17:4005:20

11:40 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950 onwards


21:2007:30

10:10 hours

Veenus Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,199


21:3007:40

10:10 hours

Veenus Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,800


21:5009:30

11:40 hours

Yaseen Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.