Book Bus Tickets Online from Pune to Baroda Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Pune - Baroda

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 42
Approximate Distance 543
Approximate Travel Time 8hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 2200 10 451
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 1100 8 97
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1700 17 539
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 2500 12 192
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 3000 15 424

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:00 AM04:15 PM

12:15 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹630 onwards


07:00 AM04:55 PM

09:55 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,800


07:00 AM05:00 PM

10:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,800


09:30 PM06:40 AM

09:10 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,800


02:00 PM04:00 AM

14:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹600 onwards


04:00 PM05:00 AM

13:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

₹1,143


07:00 PM09:00 AM

14:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (36) FULL SLEEPER NON AC

₹600


08:30 PM07:15 AM

10:45 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,132


06:00 AM08:00 PM

14:00 hours

Laxmi Travellers


1 X 2 SEAT-SLP (41) NON A-C (1)

₹1,008 onwards


06:30 AM08:00 PM

13:30 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹800 onwards


10:05 AM10:15 PM

12:10 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,900 onwards


11:00 AM11:55 PM

12:55 hours

Jakhar Travels


2 X 1 39 (30) SLP - (9)SEAT A-C

₹610 onwards


01:30 PM04:00 AM

14:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (38) SLEEPER A-C WITH WASHROOM NEW

₹1,200


02:30 PM02:30 AM

12:00 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (38) SLEEPER A-C WITH WASHROOM NEW

₹900


03:15 PM05:30 AM

14:15 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹771


04:30 PM05:30 AM

13:00 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (42)SCANIA SLEP 2X1 A-C BRAND NEW

₹1,200


05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (37) SLP A-C

₹771


05:30 PM05:05 AM

11:35 hours

Mahaveer Travels Agency New Brand


1 X 2 (36) FULL SLP A-C BRAND NEW

₹800


05:30 PM04:45 AM

11:15 hours

Krushnika Travels - Pune


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,500


06:00 PM05:00 AM

11:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels Crossing From Ahmedabad Volvo Seat


1 X 2 SLP (36) VOLVO-NEW

₹962


06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels


2 X 1 (37) SLEEPER NON A-C LUXURY COACH

₹500


06:00 PM04:30 AM

10:30 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 [13_SEAT-30_SLP] NON A-C (43)

₹399 onwards


06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

Prasanna Purple Grand


PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A-C

₹1,000 onwards


06:30 PM06:00 AM

11:30 hours

Ishwar Travels


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹399 onwards


06:30 PM05:00 AM

10:30 hours

Ishwar Travels


2 X 1 (42) SLP VOLVO A-C

₹799


06:45 PM05:00 AM

10:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (42) SLP SCANIA A-C

₹999 onwards


07:00 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

Shree Sahjanand Travels


2 X 1 (40) VOLVO B11R MULTIAXLE FULL SLEEPER AUTO TRANS.(2+1)

₹1,048


07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (36) NEW SCANIA SLEEPER WITH WASHROOM

₹1,200


07:30 PM08:45 AM

10:45 hours

GSRTC


VOLVO

₹1370


08:30 PM08:00 AM

11:30 hours

Patel Tours & Travels Crossing From Ahmedabad Volvo Seat


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹771


08:45 PM09:30 AM

12:45 hours

Datta Krupa Travels


2 X 1(37) SLP A-C DATT KRUPA

₹1,000


09:00 PM08:30 AM

11:30 hours

Ishwar Travels


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹799 onwards


09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels Crossing From Ahmedabad 2X2 Volvo Seat


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹610


11:15 PM09:00 AM

09:45 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C VOLVO

₹1,200


09:15 AM05:00 PM

07:45 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹2,100


07:00 PM05:35 AM

10:35 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,200


10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,700


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,600


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

National Travels(nts)


2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹1,600


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking