Book Bus Tickets Online from Ahmedabad to Vapi Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Ahmedabad - Vapi

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 45
Approximate Distance 370 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 7 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 900 9 441
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1100 16 384
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 400 20 480

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:45 AM11:45 AM

07:00 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Sleeper-Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹3,000 onwards


05:40 AM01:15 PM

07:35 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹800 onwards


10:00 AM05:45 PM

07:45 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 2 (53) SEAT NEW BRAND SCANIA

₹810


02:00 PM10:00 PM

08:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 FULL SLP (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹1,130


03:00 PM09:30 PM

06:30 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹1,400


03:00 PM10:15 PM

07:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


(2X1)(SLEEPER)(VOLVO)(A-C)(34)

₹1,326


03:30 PM10:55 PM

07:25 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹4,000 onwards


04:00 PM11:15 PM

07:15 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,885


04:00 PM11:59 PM

07:59 hours

Datta Krupa Travels


2 X 1(38) SLP A-C DATT KRUPA

₹1,300


04:15 PM11:45 PM

07:30 hours

Shree Patel Travels


2 X 1(38) SLP AC TOILET-WASHROOM

₹1,200


04:30 PM12:30 AM

08:00 hours

Speedlink Travel Services


2 X 1 (36) NON A-C SLEEPER (005)

₹799


04:30 PM11:45 PM

07:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹800


06:00 PM01:30 AM

07:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,885


06:00 PM01:30 AM

07:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹4,000 onwards


06:00 PM01:15 AM

07:15 hours

Royal Comfort Express L L P


1 X 2 SEAT-SLP(ROYAL) (38) A-C

₹943 onwards


06:00 PM01:00 AM

07:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹1,000


06:00 PM11:59 PM

05:59 hours

Shree Patel Travels


2 X 1(38) SLP AC TOILET-WASHROOM

₹1,500


06:11 PM01:15 AM

07:04 hours

Mahaveer Travels Agency New Brand


1 X 2 (36) FULL SLP A-C BRAND NEW

₹1,400


06:30 PM01:45 AM

07:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 [13_SEAT-30_SLP] NON A-C (43)

₹500 onwards


07:00 PM12:30 AM

05:30 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (37) SLP A-C

₹1,200


07:00 PM02:45 AM

07:45 hours

Shree Sahjanand Travels


2 X 1 ( 36 ) SLP NON A-C

₹700


07:30 PM12:15 AM

04:45 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1(36) A-C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

₹1,685


07:30 PM02:30 AM

07:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹700


07:30 PM02:45 AM

07:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (42) SLP SCANIA A-C

₹1,500


08:00 PM02:00 AM

06:00 hours

Shree Sahjanand Travels


2 X 1 (40) VOLVO B11R MULTIAXLE FULL SLEEPER AUTO TRANS.(2+1)

₹1,000


08:00 PM03:15 AM

07:15 hours

Speedlink Travel Services


2 X 1 (36) NON A-C SLEEPER (005)

₹799


08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:30 hours

Royal Comfort Express L L P


1 X 2 - (30) SLP ROYAL

₹943


08:00 PM03:00 AM

07:00 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


(2X1)(SLEEPER)(A-C)(36)

₹1,136


08:00 PM02:30 AM

06:30 hours

Kanak Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

₹1,000 onwards


08:30 PM04:00 AM

07:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,885


08:30 PM04:20 AM

07:50 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER NON A-C

₹1,000


08:30 PM03:45 AM

07:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C

₹947


08:45 PM02:15 AM

05:30 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹1,200


08:45 PM04:00 AM

07:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (36) NEW SCANIA SLEEPER WITH WASHROOM

₹1,515


08:46 PM03:01 AM

06:15 hours

Asha Travels


2 X 1(36) NON A-C SLEEPER

₹1,000


09:00 PM04:15 AM

07:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹800


09:00 PM02:30 AM

05:30 hours

Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency


2 X 1 (41) SEAT - SLP NON A-C

₹1,066 onwards


09:10 PM04:25 AM

07:15 hours

Unity Travels (Mumbai)


UNITY TRAVELS 2X1 NON A-C 36 SLEEPER

₹800


09:15 PM03:15 AM

06:00 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (38) SLEEPER A-C WITH WASHROOM NEW

₹1,515


09:30 PM02:45 AM

05:15 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1(36) A-C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

₹1,695


09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Speedlink Travel Services


2 X 1 (36) BRAND NEW A-C SLEEPER (MADHAV TRAVELS) 03

₹1,199


09:30 PM04:00 AM

06:30 hours

Rishabh Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,700


09:30 PM04:00 AM

06:30 hours

WELCOME TRAVELS


2+1, Smart Coach, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,000 onwards


09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

Royal Comfort Express L L P


1 X 2 - (30) SLP ROYAL

₹943


09:45 PM04:00 AM

06:15 hours

Asha Travels


1 X 2 (36) FULL SLEEPER A-C

₹1,200


09:45 PM04:15 AM

06:30 hours

Rishabh Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹2,050


09:50 PM05:05 AM

07:15 hours

Shree Shambhu Karan Travels


2 X 1 (36) NON A-C SLEEPER

₹800


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹1,000


10:00 PM04:15 AM

06:15 hours

Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency


1 X 2 (36) SLP A-C

₹300 onwards


10:10 PM06:00 AM

07:50 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


(2X1)(SLEEPER)(NON A-C)(36)

₹1,000


10:15 PM05:45 AM

07:30 hours

Royal Comfort Express L L P


1 X 2 (36) SEAT-SLP A-C

₹431 onwards


10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) A-C SEAT-SLEEPER (SHREENATH)

₹600 onwards


10:30 PM05:45 AM

07:15 hours

Shree Shambhu Karan Travels


2 X 1 (42) SEAT-SLEEPER NON A-C

₹600 onwards


10:30 PM05:45 AM

07:15 hours

Unity Travels (Mumbai)


UNITY TRAVELS 2X1 NON A-C 36 SLEEPER

₹800


10:30 PM04:30 AM

06:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹1,100


10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (42)SCANIA SLEP 2X1 A-C BRAND NEW

₹1,894


11:00 PM03:30 AM

04:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (42)SCANIA SLEP 2X1 A-C BRAND NEW

₹1,705


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Parshwanath Travels


2+1, Sleeper with WashRoom, AC, Non-Video

₹1,200 onwards


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹2,500 onwards


11:30 PM04:00 AM

04:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1(36) A-C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

₹1,695


11:30 PM04:30 AM

05:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹1,100


11:30 PM05:30 AM

06:00 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C VOLVO

₹1,515


11:55 PM05:45 AM

05:50 hours

Royal Comfort Express L L P


1 X 2 - (30) SLP ROYAL

₹1,132


11:57 PM09:00 AM

09:03 hours

Mahasagar Travels LTD.


1 X 2 SLP (36) A-C

₹953


11:59 PM05:45 AM

05:46 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1(36) A-C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

₹1,695


07:30 AM02:45 PM

07:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (53) VOLVO AC MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹947


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
India Bus Awards - public choice awards