Book Bus Tickets Online from Ahmedabad to Vapi Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Ahmedabad - Vapi

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 45
Approximate Distance 370 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 7 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 900 9 441
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1100 16 384
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 400 20 480

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

07:10 AM03:15 PM

08:05 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹525 onwards


08:30 AM04:15 PM

07:45 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹525 onwards


03:30 PM10:55 PM

07:25 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹2,000 onwards


06:00 PM01:30 AM

07:30 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹2,000 onwards


04:45 AM11:45 AM

07:00 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Sleeper-Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹2,000 onwards


05:45 AM12:30 PM

06:45 hours

GSRTC


VOLVO - 0530NHRNRVPI46

₹689


06:00 AM03:00 PM

09:00 hours

GSRTC


GURJARNAGRI - 2000JDPVPIGJR46

₹209


07:15 AM03:05 PM

07:50 hours

GSRTC


EXPRESS - 0715ABDSLVSEX51

₹197


04:15 PM05:25 AM

10:50 hours

GSRTC


GURJARNAGRI - 1330VDNBCTGJR47

₹210


05:15 PM06:20 AM

10:55 hours

GSRTC


GURJARNAGRI - 1415KHDMMLNDG47

₹209


06:30 PM05:00 AM

13:30 hours

GSRTC


VOLVO - 1400DSABCTVLV46

₹689


07:30 PM02:10 AM

06:40 hours

Aeroline Tours & Travels


2+1, Cabin Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹800


07:30 PM03:25 AM

16:05 hours

GSRTC


EXPRESS - 1930ABDVPIEXP51

₹197


08:30 PM04:10 AM

16:20 hours

GSRTC


SEATER - 2000KSNVPISLP30

₹231


08:40 PM05:30 AM

15:10 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER - 1800CHMVPISLP15

₹311


08:40 PM05:30 AM

15:10 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER - 1800CHMVPISTG30

₹231


09:15 PM08:45 AM

12:30 hours

GSRTC


SEATER - 1802PLNVPISLP30

₹227


09:15 PM08:46 AM

12:29 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER - 1802PLNVPISLP15

₹307


09:30 PM04:00 AM

06:30 hours

WELCOME TRAVELS


2+1, Smart Coach, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹550 onwards


10:00 PM06:50 AM

15:10 hours

GSRTC


SEATER - 1916CHMVPISLP30

₹231


10:30 PM06:45 AM

15:45 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER - 1900AMJUMRGSLP1

₹308


10:45 PM06:45 AM

16:00 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER - 1900AMJUMRGSLP3

₹228


11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Parshwanath Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹800


11:25 PM06:50 AM

16:35 hours

GSRTC


SLEEPER - 1500ZLRVPISLP15

₹307


11:25 PM06:50 AM

16:35 hours

GSRTC


SEATER - 1500ZLRVPISLP30

₹227


11:45 PM05:30 AM

05:45 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,060 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.