Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Pune to Ahmedabad Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 680 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 15 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1050 8 392
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 1 41
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 15 360
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 650 16 384

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:15 AM10:09 PM

17:54 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

636 onwards

06:00 AM10:15 PM

16:15 hours

Laxmi Travellers


1 X 2 SEAT-SLP (41) NON A-C (1)

900 onwards

06:30 AM06:00 PM

11:30 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

1,100 onwards

07:00 AM08:00 PM

13:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,700

08:00 AM10:30 PM

14:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

700 onwards

11:00 AM02:30 AM

15:30 hours

Jakhar Travels


2 X 1 39 (30) SLP - (9)SEAT A-C

700 onwards

01:15 PM04:00 AM

14:45 hours

Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency


2 X 1 (41) SEAT - SLP NON A-C

200 onwards

02:00 PM05:00 AM

15:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

600 onwards

02:30 PM04:15 AM

13:45 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (38) SLEEPER A-C WITH WASHROOM NEW

1,326

03:15 PM04:45 AM

13:30 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

800

04:00 PM08:30 AM

16:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (36) FULL SLEEPER NON AC

600

04:00 PM06:30 AM

14:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

1,035

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Royal Comfort Express L L P


1 X 2 SEAT-SLP(ROYAL) (38) A-C

472 onwards

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (42)SCANIA SLEP 2X1 A-C BRAND NEW

1,136

05:30 PM07:30 AM

14:00 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

399 onwards

05:30 PM06:40 AM

13:10 hours

Mahaveer Travels Agency New Brand


1 X 2 (36) FULL SLP A-C BRAND NEW

900

05:45 PM07:30 AM

13:45 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

750 onwards

06:00 PM08:30 AM

14:30 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels


2 X 1 (37) SLEEPER NON A-C LUXURY COACH

600

06:00 PM07:30 AM

13:30 hours

Patel Tours & Travels Crossing From Ahmedabad Volvo Seat


1 X 2 SLP (36) VOLVO-NEW

1,200

06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

Shree Sahjanand Travels


2 X 1 (40) VOLVO B11R MULTIAXLE FULL SLEEPER AUTO TRANS.(2+1)

953

06:30 PM09:30 AM

15:00 hours

Prasanna Purple Grand


PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A-C

1,200 onwards

06:30 PM09:00 AM

14:30 hours

Ishwar Travels


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

299 onwards

06:30 PM07:45 AM

13:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C VOLVO

947

06:45 PM09:00 AM

14:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (42) SLP SCANIA A-C

999

07:00 PM10:00 AM

15:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (36) FULL SLEEPER NON AC

600

07:30 PM10:00 AM

14:30 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

1,007 onwards

07:30 PM08:45 AM

13:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


(2X1)(SLEEPER)(VOLVO MULTI-AXLE)(A-C)(38)

1,136

08:30 PM09:15 AM

12:45 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 FULL SLP (36) A-C SLEEPER

1,130

08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

Patel Tours & Travels Crossing From Ahmedabad Volvo Seat


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

1,400

08:45 PM11:00 AM

14:15 hours

Datta Krupa Travels


2 X 1(38) SLP A-C DATT KRUPA

1,000

09:00 PM10:30 AM

13:30 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

399 onwards

09:00 PM11:30 AM

14:30 hours

Ishwar Travels


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

299 onwards

09:30 PM08:45 AM

11:15 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

2,000

09:30 PM10:30 AM

13:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

1,035

09:30 PM11:00 AM

13:30 hours

Patel Tours & Travels Crossing From Ahmedabad Volvo Seat


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

600

10:15 PM08:45 AM

10:30 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

2,300 onwards

11:15 PM11:00 AM

11:45 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C VOLVO

1,326

11:30 PM09:30 AM

10:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2,300 onwards

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Pune - Ahmedabad

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings