Book Bus Tickets Online from Pune to Ahmedabad Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Pune - Ahmedabad

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 680 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 15 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1050 8 392
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 1 41
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 15 360
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 650 16 384

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:00 AM10:30 PM

18:30 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹742 onwards


07:50 PM10:20 AM

14:30 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹636 onwards


08:00 AM10:30 PM

14:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹700 onwards


02:00 PM05:00 AM

15:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹1,000 onwards


04:00 PM08:30 AM

16:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (36) FULL SLEEPER NON AC

₹600


04:00 PM06:30 AM

14:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

₹1,226


07:00 PM10:00 AM

15:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (36) FULL SLEEPER NON AC

₹600


08:30 PM09:15 AM

12:45 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,132


09:30 PM10:30 AM

13:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 [36] VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLP SINGLE DOBLE [01]

₹1,226


06:00 AM10:15 PM

16:15 hours

Laxmi Travellers


1 X 2 SEAT-SLP (41) NON A-C (1)

₹900 onwards


07:00 AM10:45 PM

15:45 hours

V.K Jain Travels


2 X 1 (42) SEAT-SLP NON A-C

₹700 onwards


11:00 AM02:30 AM

15:30 hours

Jakhar Travels


2 X 1 39 (30) SLP - (9)SEAT A-C

₹890 onwards


01:15 PM04:00 AM

14:45 hours

Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency


1 X 2 (36) SLP AC T= SLMB

₹200 onwards


02:30 PM04:15 AM

13:45 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (38) SLEEPER A-C WITH WASHROOM NEW

₹947


03:15 PM04:45 AM

13:30 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹800


04:00 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

Patel Tours And Travels Crossing From Ahmedabad 2X2 Volvo Seat


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹800


05:00 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (37) SLP A-C

₹810


05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (42)SCANIA SLEP 2X1 A-C BRAND NEW

₹1,146 onwards


05:30 PM06:40 AM

13:10 hours

Mahaveer Travels Agency New Brand


1 X 2 (36) FULL SLP A-C BRAND NEW

₹900


06:00 PM07:30 AM

13:30 hours

Patel Tours & Travels Crossing From Ahmedabad Volvo Seat


1 X 2 SLP (36) VOLVO-NEW

₹1,210


06:00 PM08:30 AM

14:30 hours

Shree Krishna Varun Travels


2 X 1 (37) SLEEPER NON A-C LUXURY COACH

₹500


06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹599


06:00 PM08:30 AM

14:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C VOLVO

₹947


06:30 PM09:30 AM

15:00 hours

Prasanna Purple Grand


PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A-C

₹1,000 onwards


06:30 PM09:00 AM

14:30 hours

Ishwar Travels


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹299 onwards


06:30 PM08:00 AM

13:30 hours

Ishwar Travels


2 X 1 (42) SLP VOLVO A-C

₹800


06:45 PM09:00 AM

14:15 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (42) SLP SCANIA A-C

₹999


07:00 PM10:00 AM

15:00 hours

Prasanna Purple Grand


PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A-C

₹1,000 onwards


07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

Citizen Travels(PUNE)


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹700


07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

Shree Sahjanand Travels


2 X 1 (40) VOLVO B11R MULTIAXLE FULL SLEEPER AUTO TRANS.(2+1)

₹953


07:30 PM08:45 AM

13:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (36) NEW SCANIA SLEEPER WITH WASHROOM

₹1,136


07:30 PM08:45 AM

10:45 hours

GSRTC


VOLVO

₹1568


08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

Patel Tours & Travels Crossing From Ahmedabad Volvo Seat


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹810


08:45 PM11:00 AM

14:15 hours

Datta Krupa Travels


2 X 1(38) SLP A-C DATT KRUPA

₹1,000


09:00 PM11:30 AM

14:30 hours

Ishwar Travels


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹299 onwards


09:15 PM09:45 AM

12:30 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 [13_SEAT-30_SLP] NON A-C (43)

₹399 onwards


09:30 PM11:00 AM

13:30 hours

Patel Tours & Travels Crossing From Ahmedabad 2X2 Volvo Seat


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹610


11:15 PM11:00 AM

11:45 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C VOLVO

₹1,136


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.200 Off + 100% Money Back on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.200 Off + 100% Money Back on Bus Booking