Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Tirupur Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Chennai - Tirupur

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 10
Approximate Distance 470 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 750 4 96
Non-A/C Seater - 2 80
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 450 2 48

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

11:00 AM07:45 PM

08:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹770


12:30 PM07:45 PM

07:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


12:30 PM07:45 PM

07:15 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹600


12:30 PM08:30 PM

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹570


08:15 PM05:15 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36

₹950


09:00 PM06:30 AM

09:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 30

₹590


09:00 PM05:45 AM

08:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30

₹870


09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 S.S NON A-C : 33

₹500


09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹680 onwards


10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:15 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹870


10:30 PM05:15 AM

06:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,000


10:45 PM06:30 AM

07:45 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹820


08:30 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Sleeper - 35 (2+1)

₹888


10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Hindustan Travels


A/C Multiaxle Volvo: 2+2

₹843


07:45 PM05:00 AM

09:15 hours

Krish Travels


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹550 onwards


09:00 PM12:05 AM

03:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


SBLT Sleeper(30)

₹900


09:05 PM06:15 AM

09:10 hours

Mettur Super Services


Sleeper A/C

₹954


09:15 PM06:00 AM

08:45 hours

GMS Travels


2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

₹700


09:15 PM05:20 AM

08:05 hours

Krish Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC

₹555


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

PNK SRT Travels


2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

₹650


09:45 PM05:00 AM

07:15 hours

KRC Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹900


09:45 PM05:40 AM

07:55 hours

PSK Travels


2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

₹600


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

PNK SRT Travels


2+1 A/C Sleeper

₹900


10:15 PM06:45 AM

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹666 onwards


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

PNK SRT Travels


2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

₹650


10:30 PM05:45 AM

07:15 hours

PSK Travels


2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

₹900


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)


1+2, Sleeper, AC

₹999


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Nila Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹899


08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Texcity Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,100


09:00 PM05:45 AM

08:45 hours

Texcity Travels


1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,100


08:30 PM04:50 AM

08:20 hours

RKG Travels


A/C 2+2 Semi Sleeper

₹600


08:50 PM05:00 AM

08:10 hours

RKG Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper LED TV

₹800 onwards


09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

RKG Travels


2+2 A/C Classic Seater

₹600


10:10 PM06:30 AM

08:20 hours

RKG Travels


A/C Sleeper 2+1

₹800 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking