Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Jamnagar to Ankleshwar Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 7
Approximate Distance 478 Km
Approximate Travel Time 7 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper - - -
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 465 7 140

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

03:30 PM02:00 AM

10:30 hours

New Shreenath Travels


1 X 2 SLP (36) A-C

1,000

04:45 PM02:00 AM

09:15 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

1,710

05:00 PM05:00 AM

12:00 hours

Shree Pramukhraj Travels(Via.Kalavad)


2 X 1 (38) SLP

200 onwards

05:15 PM04:00 AM

10:45 hours

Vishal Travels - -(MATRUKRUPA )-


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 32 )

550

05:15 PM04:15 AM

11:00 hours

Vishal Travels


2 X 1 32 SLP N A-C-MATRUKRUPA

550

06:00 PM04:05 AM

10:05 hours

Royal Comfort Express L L P


1 X 2 - (30) SLP ROYAL

1,321

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Shree Pramukhraj Travels


1 X 2 (36) NON A-C SLEEPER

150 onwards

06:15 PM04:50 AM

10:35 hours

Samay Travels.


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 38 )

550

06:15 PM04:00 AM

09:45 hours

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 38 )

550

06:45 PM05:15 AM

10:30 hours

Vishal Travels - London Pari


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

550

06:45 PM04:40 AM

09:55 hours

Samay Travels. - -( LCD COACH )-


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 38 )

550

06:45 PM05:45 AM

11:00 hours

Vishal Travels


1 X 2 SLP (36) NON A-C

550

07:00 PM04:45 AM

09:45 hours

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 38 )

650

07:00 PM05:00 AM

10:00 hours

Shree Pramukhraj Travels(Via.Dhrol)-L.C.D


2 X 1 (38) SLP

150 onwards

07:30 PM05:15 AM

09:45 hours

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 38 )

550

08:00 PM05:45 AM

09:45 hours

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels


A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

650

08:15 PM07:00 AM

10:45 hours

Shree Pramukhraj Travels


1 X 2 (36) NON A-C SLEEPER

200 onwards

09:00 PM06:45 AM

09:45 hours

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 38 )

550

09:00 PM07:50 AM

10:50 hours

Samay Travels. - ( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 38 )

550

10:00 PM08:19 AM

10:19 hours

Samay Travels. - ( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 38 )

550

10:15 PM08:00 AM

09:45 hours

Royal Coach


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER NON A-C

550

10:30 PM08:34 AM

10:04 hours

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels


Non A-C, Sleeper, 2 + 1 ( 36 )

550

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Jamnagar - Ankleshwar

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube