Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Markapuram Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 3
Approximate Distance 285
Approximate Travel Time 5 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper - - -
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 300 3 120
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

09:30 AM04:45 PM

07:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9241

332

05:30 PM12:45 AM

07:15 hours

APSRTC


EXPRESS - 5207

249

08:00 PM04:45 AM

08:45 hours

Bhavya Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LED

350

08:00 PM04:45 AM

08:45 hours

Bhavya Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LED

350

08:45 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kathyani Travels


2+2 A-C CLASSY,LED

400 onwards

09:00 PM03:30 AM

06:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5808

332

09:00 PM04:45 AM

07:45 hours

SLNS Travels


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC

400

09:00 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

Golden Travels


Non A/C Airbus(2+2) , LCD

350

09:00 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

Golden Travels


Non A/C Airbus(2+2) , LCD

400

09:15 PM04:45 AM

07:30 hours

SLNS Travels


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC

400

09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 5886

315

09:40 PM05:00 AM

07:20 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

450

09:40 PM04:30 AM

06:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

500

09:45 PM04:30 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 5783

315

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5960

332

10:15 PM05:00 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 5972

315

10:30 PM05:25 AM

06:55 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5898

332

10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 5880

315

10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9214

332

11:00 PM05:25 AM

06:25 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 5884

315

11:15 PM06:00 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5878

332

11:30 PM06:45 AM

07:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5924

332

11:30 PM04:30 AM

05:00 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 48401

434

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Markapuram

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount