Book Bus Tickets Online from Pune to Goa Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Pune - Goa

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 450 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 10 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 10 490
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 600 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 850 13 312
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 350 6 240
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 9 216

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

00:3009:40

09:10 hours

Paulo Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater/Sleeper

₹578 onwards


01:0011:20

10:20 hours

Paulo Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹525 onwards


05:3617:56

12:20 hours

Paulo Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper

₹420 onwards


21:3007:50

10:20 hours

Paulo Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater/Sleeper

₹500 onwards


21:4008:30

10:50 hours

Paulo Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹500 onwards


21:4508:30

10:45 hours

Paulo Travels


AC Sleeper

₹5,249


22:3008:15

09:45 hours

Paulo Travels


AC Sleeper

₹735


23:1109:21

10:10 hours

Paulo Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater/Sleeper

₹735 onwards


22:3008:30

10:00 hours

VRL Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


23:0009:30

10:30 hours

VRL Travels


AC Sleeper

₹700 onwards


23:3006:30

07:00 hours

VRL Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹650 onwards


00:3011:00

10:30 hours

Saish Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹3,000


01:1512:30

11:15 hours

M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,610 onwards


02:1513:45

11:30 hours

M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹2,010


17:0008:30

15:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹500


18:3006:30

12:00 hours

Kadamba Trans Corp.Ltd


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹500


19:0007:10

12:10 hours

Kadamba Transport Corporation Limited (KTCL)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


19:1507:30

12:15 hours

M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,010 onwards


19:3005:00

09:30 hours

PRV-Kadamba Transport Corporation Limited (KTCL)


VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹700


20:1506:45

10:30 hours

Krushnika Travels - Pune


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹500


20:3007:30

11:00 hours

Atmaram Bus


NON AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹500


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Anand Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,210 onwards


21:0009:00

12:00 hours

M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,010 onwards


21:0008:00

11:00 hours

Laxmi Bus


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹400


21:0005:45

08:45 hours

Prasanna Purple Benz


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


21:0007:15

10:15 hours

Prasanna Purple Benz


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


21:3010:00

12:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


21:3008:00

10:30 hours

Laxmi Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


21:3009:00

11:30 hours

Prasanna Purple Grand


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


22:0008:30

10:30 hours

Laxmi Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹710 onwards


22:0009:30

11:30 hours

Prasanna Purple Grand


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


22:3009:00

10:30 hours

Saish Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


22:3010:00

11:30 hours

Prasanna Purple Grand


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


23:0007:00

08:00 hours

Prasanna Purple Benz


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


23:0008:00

09:00 hours

Prasanna Purple Benz


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


23:4509:30

09:45 hours

Kanade Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000


23:5509:15

09:20 hours

Atmaram Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600 onwards


23:5510:00

10:05 hours

Atmaram Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600 onwards


23:5509:00

09:05 hours

Saish Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


04:3016:00

11:30 hours

MSRTC


SHIVSHAHI AC Seater

₹865


05:1517:00

11:45 hours

MSRTC


SHIVSHAHI AC Seater

₹855


09:0020:45

11:45 hours

MSRTC


SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹765


16:0004:30

11:30 hours

MSRTC


SHIVSHAHI AC Seater

₹855


19:0006:15

12:45 hours

MSRTC


SHIVSHAHI AC Seater

₹855


20:3008:00

12:30 hours

MSRTC


SHIVSHAHI AC Seater

₹865


20:3006:30

10:00 hours

Abhishek Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹400


20:4507:15

10:30 hours

Shree Krishna Varun TravelsKrishna Brand New


NON-AC Sleeper

₹1,018


21:1509:00

11:45 hours

Mansi Travels Pune


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


21:1509:00

11:45 hours

Mansi Travels Pune


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


21:3008:45

11:15 hours

Travel Art Mumbai


Bharat Benz AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹3,000


21:4508:00

10:15 hours

KONDUSKAR


AC Sleeper

₹970 onwards


22:1508:30

10:15 hours

Abhishek Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699


22:3008:15

09:45 hours

Shreyas Travels (Pune)SARSWATI TRAVELS


AC Sleeper

₹1,018


22:5010:00

11:10 hours

Konkan TravelsMujawar


NON-AC Sleeper

₹560 onwards


22:5810:13

11:15 hours

Konkan TravelsNational


NON-AC Sleeper

₹662


23:0009:30

10:30 hours

Rajdhani Travels (Mumbai)IVY


NON-AC Sleeper

₹700


23:3010:30

11:00 hours

SHIFA TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹3,000


23:5310:53

11:00 hours

Konkan TravelsMujawar


NON-AC Sleeper

₹713


23:5509:30

09:35 hours

Blueline Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹2,545


00:3009:00

08:30 hours

Atmaram Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:1506:00

08:45 hours

Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050


21:1506:30

09:15 hours

Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050


21:3008:45

11:15 hours

Vastavika Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,750


23:0509:20

10:15 hours

Atmaram Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


23:5509:30

09:35 hours

Atmaram Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.