Book Bus Tickets Online from Coimbatore to Chennai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Coimbatore - Chennai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 42
Approximate Distance 515 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 10 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 12 588
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 600 5 205
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 12 288
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 10 400
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 3 72

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:3014:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹820


06:3015:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹820


10:0019:00

09:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Seater

₹820


11:3021:30

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹870


13:0022:00

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹820


13:3022:30

09:00 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹820


14:3022:30

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)

₹900


15:0000:00

09:00 hours

SRM Transports


AC Semi Sleeper

₹920


15:3000:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,120


16:3001:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,120


19:4505:45

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


21:0007:00

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,150


21:1506:30

09:15 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


21:3006:00

08:30 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699 onwards


21:4506:15

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,250


22:1507:00

08:45 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,350 onwards


22:1506:30

08:15 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Seater

₹1,020


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


22:3008:00

09:30 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


22:5506:30

07:35 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,020


23:4509:00

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


23:4508:30

08:45 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,020


23:5507:15

07:20 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,722 onwards


23:5508:00

08:05 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,659


10:3019:15

08:45 hours

Garudalaya Express


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


19:1004:45

09:35 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799 onwards


19:4005:00

09:20 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


20:0005:35

09:35 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹750


20:0006:00

10:00 hours

Sri Renugambal Travels


VOLVO Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

₹857


20:1506:30

10:15 hours

Texcity Travels


NON-AC Seater (1 + 1 + 1)

₹650


20:1505:20

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹690 onwards


20:2506:00

09:35 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250 onwards


20:3005:35

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,140


20:3005:30

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


VOLVO 2+2 A/C Seater

₹800


20:4005:55

09:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799 onwards


20:4506:00

09:15 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,510 onwards


20:4505:50

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹890 onwards


20:5005:50

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

SPS Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,299


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,199


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,199


21:0006:05

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹690 onwards


21:0005:45

08:45 hours

DreamLiner Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,599


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹1260


21:0005:45

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300 onwards


21:1506:05

08:50 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,460 onwards


21:1506:45

09:30 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


21:1505:45

08:30 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,199


21:1506:00

08:45 hours

Evacay Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


21:1506:15

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹790 onwards


21:1506:45

09:30 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


21:1505:45

08:30 hours

No 1 Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


21:3006:15

08:45 hours

PNK SRT Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹900


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Purnimaa Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750 onwards


21:3006:15

08:45 hours

Garudalaya Express


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


21:3006:45

09:15 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400 onwards


21:3007:00

09:30 hours

Texcity Travels


NON-AC Seater (1 + 1 + 1)

₹650


21:3007:00

09:30 hours

DRS Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


21:4505:45

08:00 hours

Poorna Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,438


21:5006:30

08:40 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


22:0007:30

09:30 hours

Sree Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


22:1507:00

08:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,630 onwards


22:1506:45

08:30 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,300


22:2506:20

07:55 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹750


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

AVS TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹999


23:4006:45

07:05 hours

Sona Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,499


23:5507:00

07:05 hours

Sona Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,899


23:5507:00

07:05 hours

Sona Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,499


01:1508:30

07:15 hours

Skyline Tours and Travels


AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,800


07:4517:00

09:15 hours

Essaar


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


19:3004:30

09:00 hours

Air India Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699 onwards


20:1504:15

08:00 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹895


20:1505:45

09:30 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹545 onwards


20:3005:45

09:15 hours

RSR Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹599


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

KBS Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

KBS Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,099


20:3005:30

09:00 hours

Maaruthi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599 onwards


20:3005:30

09:00 hours

Air India Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


20:3005:45

09:15 hours

Krish Travels(jksn)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


20:4505:00

08:15 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,295


20:4505:30

08:45 hours

Pavithram Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699 onwards


20:4505:30

08:45 hours

SRI BALA Tours And Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹549 onwards


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

Raajaguru Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹540 onwards


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

City Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


21:0506:45

09:40 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,294


21:1006:15

09:05 hours

Essaar


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,450 onwards


21:1506:15

09:00 hours

Essaar


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


21:1505:45

08:30 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹895


21:1506:00

08:45 hours

SRI BALA Tours And Travels


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹549 onwards


21:2506:45

09:20 hours

Raajaguru Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹540 onwards


21:3005:55

08:25 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,294


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Air India Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


21:4504:15

06:30 hours

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri


AC Sleeper

₹1,221 onwards


21:4506:00

08:15 hours

SRI BALA Tours And Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹499 onwards


21:5006:50

09:00 hours

Mayurra Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,294


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,290


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

Jahan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


22:0006:30

08:30 hours

Pavithram Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699 onwards


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Essaar


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹900


22:0007:30

09:30 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹700


22:0006:45

08:45 hours

Krish Travels(jksn)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


22:0507:00

08:55 hours

Mayurra Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹790 onwards


22:1506:45

08:30 hours

Essaar


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


22:1507:15

09:00 hours

JAI SRI BHARATH TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,950


22:4507:45

09:00 hours

Krish Travels(jksn)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


22:4507:15

08:30 hours

Veenus Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200


22:4507:30

08:45 hours

AVS Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,500


23:3007:15

07:45 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,950


23:3007:30

08:00 hours

Veenus Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,300


23:4507:55

08:10 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500 onwards


23:5507:45

07:50 hours

Jabbar Sona Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,749


23:5511:40

11:45 hours

Jabbar Sona Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,650


11:3019:55

08:25 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


13:0021:15

08:15 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹790


13:0021:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Seater

₹820


20:1504:45

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,250


21:1506:30

09:15 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,150


21:4507:00

09:15 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹1,320


22:4506:30

07:45 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹950


19:4505:00

09:15 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹1260


20:5506:30

09:35 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,700


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

Kalamurthy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,049 onwards


01:0008:30

07:30 hours

Skyline Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,750


09:0019:00

10:00 hours

Alpha Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


13:0022:00

09:00 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹1,399


13:3021:30

08:00 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹795


20:1505:45

09:30 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹645 onwards


20:1505:45

09:30 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹945 onwards


20:1506:15

10:00 hours

Alpha Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900 onwards


20:4505:30

08:45 hours

Maaruthi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


21:3006:00

08:30 hours

Sri Bhagiyalakshmi Tours & Travels


VOLVO AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)

₹899


22:3007:15

08:45 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹890


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

AR Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


22:5007:00

08:10 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,950


23:0007:00

08:00 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹895


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.