Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Madurai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Chennai - Madurai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 36
Approximate Distance 457 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 6 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 13 637
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 575 2 82
A/C Seater Rs. 600 5 200
A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 6 144
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 5 120

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:3014:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹550


10:3019:00

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹550


13:0021:30

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


15:3023:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹650


20:3004:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


21:1505:15

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


21:3006:00

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


23:0007:00

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹600


06:0513:30

07:25 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


06:3014:00

07:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹620


09:5517:55

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


09:5517:30

07:35 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Seater

₹700


10:3018:00

07:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹700


13:0021:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹769


14:0021:15

07:15 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹720


14:0022:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹869


16:3023:30

07:00 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹750


17:0500:30

07:25 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹590


17:3001:15

07:45 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹930


17:3001:00

07:30 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,200 onwards


18:0002:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


AC Semi Sleeper

₹820


19:1502:45

07:30 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹590


19:1503:30

08:15 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


19:1504:25

09:10 hours

SRM Transports


AC Sleeper

₹820


20:0004:00

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


20:1504:00

07:45 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹490 onwards


20:1503:30

07:15 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


20:1504:15

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹970


20:3004:30

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


21:0005:00

08:00 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹490 onwards


21:0005:00

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,050 onwards


21:0004:00

07:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹870


21:1504:45

07:30 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


21:1505:30

08:15 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


21:4505:00

07:15 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


21:4504:30

06:45 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹820


22:0006:00

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹930


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


22:4506:15

07:30 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹750


22:4506:00

07:15 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹820


23:0005:30

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹700


23:3007:00

07:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹669


23:4507:00

07:15 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


16:1500:00

07:45 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹500


19:4003:10

07:30 hours

Rathimeena Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹900


21:0504:30

07:25 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹500


21:4505:00

07:15 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,500


22:0005:00

07:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,500


22:3005:30

07:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,500


22:3005:30

07:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,500


23:0007:00

08:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,500


09:4517:00

07:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500 onwards


11:1519:45

08:30 hours

Thangam Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹549


11:3019:00

07:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹499


17:2501:15

07:50 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


18:0002:35

08:35 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


18:3501:45

07:10 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


18:4503:30

08:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570


18:4504:00

09:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


18:4502:45

08:00 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780


19:0002:30

07:30 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹888


19:0004:15

09:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


19:0004:45

09:45 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


19:0003:20

08:20 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


19:1004:00

08:50 hours

Muthumari Travles


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


19:1502:00

06:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570


19:1503:30

08:15 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹590 onwards


19:2004:00

08:40 hours

Amarnath Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


19:2504:00

08:35 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹680


19:2504:00

08:35 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


19:2504:15

08:50 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


19:2504:00

08:35 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


19:3004:00

08:30 hours

CSK Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780


19:3503:15

07:40 hours

Vignesh TAT


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹640


19:3504:00

08:25 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


19:4504:30

08:45 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


20:0003:45

07:45 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹630 onwards


20:0004:25

08:25 hours

CSK Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780


20:1005:00

08:50 hours

Muthumari Travles


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


20:1504:15

08:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹680


20:1505:00

08:45 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


20:2505:45

09:20 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹580 onwards


20:2504:30

08:05 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹630 onwards


20:3004:45

08:15 hours

Sri Abinaya Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


20:4504:50

08:05 hours

Amarnath Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


20:4506:00

09:15 hours

SELVA MURUGAN TRAVELS


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


21:0504:00

06:55 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799


21:1506:15

09:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


21:1506:00

08:45 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


21:2505:00

07:35 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699 onwards


21:2506:25

09:00 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹720 onwards


21:3005:45

08:15 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹680


21:3506:05

08:30 hours

Thangam Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699


21:3504:35

07:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹849


22:0005:45

07:45 hours

Amarnath Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


22:1506:30

08:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

KRS Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


22:3005:30

07:00 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600 onwards


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


22:4507:00

08:15 hours

National Travels (NTM)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹649


23:0007:15

08:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799


23:1506:45

07:30 hours

National Travels (NTM)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


11:0019:20

08:20 hours

Madurai mullai travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


13:3021:30

08:00 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹499 onwards


17:1501:15

08:00 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


17:1501:15

08:00 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


17:1501:15

08:00 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


17:1501:15

08:00 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


17:1501:15

08:00 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


17:4001:20

07:40 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


18:1503:00

08:45 hours

AVK Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


18:1503:00

08:45 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


18:1503:00

08:45 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


18:1503:00

08:45 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


18:1503:00

08:45 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


18:1503:00

08:45 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


18:3002:30

08:00 hours

Thirumalaivasan Transports


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹599 onwards


18:4502:45

08:00 hours

Subhethra Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


18:4503:15

08:30 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


18:4503:15

08:30 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


18:4503:15

08:30 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


18:4503:15

08:30 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


18:4503:15

08:30 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


18:4502:30

07:45 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


19:0004:00

09:00 hours

Annamalai Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹650


19:0003:45

08:45 hours

AVK Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹680 onwards


19:0503:30

08:25 hours

Subhethra Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


19:1003:00

07:50 hours

AVK Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


19:1503:00

07:45 hours

PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


19:1502:30

07:15 hours

Kavitha Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


19:2502:30

07:05 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹749 onwards


19:3002:20

06:50 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


19:4503:30

07:45 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


19:4503:15

07:30 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹749 onwards


20:0004:30

08:30 hours

Raahath Transport


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


20:0004:00

08:00 hours

Annamalai Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹858


20:0504:00

07:55 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹749 onwards


20:0506:05

10:00 hours

Ramu Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹490 onwards


20:1504:00

07:45 hours

PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950


20:1505:00

08:45 hours

Lucky Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


20:2504:25

08:00 hours

PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


20:4504:30

07:45 hours

Hasan Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹850


20:4505:15

08:30 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


20:4505:15

08:30 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


20:4505:15

08:30 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


20:4505:15

08:30 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


20:4505:15

08:30 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


21:0003:50

06:50 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


21:0004:30

07:30 hours

Raahath Transport


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹920


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

YOHALAKSHMI TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater

₹600


21:0004:00

07:00 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹749 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


21:0005:45

08:45 hours

Lucky Translink


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹899


21:1505:05

07:50 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


21:1505:05

07:50 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


21:1505:05

07:50 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


21:1505:05

07:50 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


21:1505:05

07:50 hours

Sai tours and travels(TN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,800 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Lucky Translink


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


21:3005:00

07:30 hours

Shanmuga Kavasam Travels


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹700


21:4506:30

08:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹545 onwards


21:4505:45

08:00 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


21:5004:50

07:00 hours

VVT Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


21:5504:30

06:35 hours

Sri Sms Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999 onwards


22:1506:45

08:30 hours

Lucky Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

Ismail Lucky Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


23:0007:00

08:00 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


23:1007:30

08:20 hours

Madurai mullai travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


23:4507:00

07:15 hours

Madurai mullai travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,600


17:4502:00

08:15 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


21:4504:00

06:15 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹720


13:1521:15

08:00 hours

National Travels (NTM)


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


19:1504:05

08:50 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


20:1004:20

08:10 hours

Sri Abinaya Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


20:1506:15

10:00 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


21:0006:45

09:45 hours

Nallamani Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹549


13:3021:40

08:10 hours

BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹699


20:3004:00

07:30 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


20:3005:45

09:15 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹895 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹895 onwards


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Ismail Lucky Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


21:0005:40

08:40 hours

BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹849


21:2005:00

07:40 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


21:4505:00

07:15 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,690


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Vishnu Roadlines


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699


22:0006:00

08:00 hours

Shanmuga Kavasam Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


22:4507:15

08:30 hours

Vishnu Roadlines


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹499


23:0007:15

08:15 hours

BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹799


23:0005:30

06:30 hours

Shanmuga Kavasam Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,200


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.