Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Madurai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Chennai - Madurai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 36
Approximate Distance 457 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 6 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 13 637
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 575 2 82
A/C Seater Rs. 600 5 200
A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 6 144
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 5 120

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:3014:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹550


10:3019:00

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹550


13:0021:30

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


15:3023:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹550


20:3004:30

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


21:1505:15

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


21:3006:00

08:30 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


23:0007:00

08:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹600


06:0513:30

07:25 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


06:3014:00

07:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹620


08:5516:45

07:50 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹630


09:5517:55

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


09:5517:30

07:35 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Seater

₹700


10:3018:00

07:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹700


13:0021:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹700


14:0021:15

07:15 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹670


14:0022:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater

₹869


16:3023:30

07:00 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹750


17:0500:30

07:25 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹590


17:3001:15

07:45 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹930


17:3001:00

07:30 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹945 onwards


18:0002:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


AC Semi Sleeper

₹820


19:1502:45

07:30 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹590


19:1503:30

08:15 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


19:1504:25

09:10 hours

SRM Transports


AC Sleeper

₹820


20:0004:00

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


20:1504:00

07:45 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹490 onwards


20:1503:30

07:15 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


20:1504:15

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹970


20:3004:30

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


21:0005:00

08:00 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹490 onwards


21:0005:00

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹840 onwards


21:0004:00

07:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹870


21:1504:45

07:30 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


21:1505:30

08:15 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


21:4504:00

06:15 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹720


21:4505:00

07:15 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


21:4504:30

06:45 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹820


22:0006:00

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹930


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹578 onwards


22:3006:30

08:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹735


22:4506:15

07:30 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹750


22:4506:00

07:15 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹820


23:0005:30

06:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹700


23:3007:00

07:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹669


23:4507:00

07:15 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


16:1500:00

07:45 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹500


19:4003:10

07:30 hours

Rathimeena Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹900


21:0504:30

07:25 hours

Rathimeena Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper

₹500


22:0005:00

07:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,500


22:3005:30

07:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,500


22:3005:30

07:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹2,500


09:4517:00

07:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹570 onwards


17:2501:15

07:50 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹901


18:0002:35

08:35 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹690


18:3501:45

07:10 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹901


18:4503:30

08:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570


18:4504:00

09:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


18:4502:45

08:00 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550


19:0002:30

07:30 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


19:0004:15

09:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


19:0004:45

09:45 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


19:0003:20

08:20 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


19:1004:00

08:50 hours

Muthumari Travles


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


19:1502:00

06:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570


19:1503:30

08:15 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹590 onwards


19:2004:00

08:40 hours

Amarnath Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


19:2504:00

08:35 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹680


19:2504:00

08:35 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


19:2504:15

08:50 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


19:2504:00

08:35 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


19:3004:00

08:30 hours

CSK Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780


19:3504:00

08:25 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


19:4504:30

08:45 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550


20:0004:25

08:25 hours

CSK Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹780


20:0003:45

07:45 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹630 onwards


20:1005:00

08:50 hours

Muthumari Travles


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


20:1004:20

08:10 hours

Sri Abinaya Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


20:1504:15

08:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹680


20:1506:15

10:00 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


20:1505:00

08:45 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


20:2505:45

09:20 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹580 onwards


20:2504:30

08:05 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹630 onwards


20:3004:45

08:15 hours

Sri Abinaya Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


20:4504:50

08:05 hours

Amarnath Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


20:4506:00

09:15 hours

SELVA MURUGAN TRAVELS


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


21:0504:00

06:55 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹799


21:1505:45

08:30 hours

National Travels (NTM)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹380 onwards


21:2505:00

07:35 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699 onwards


21:2506:25

09:00 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹720 onwards


21:3005:45

08:15 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹680


21:3506:05

08:30 hours

Thangam Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699


21:3504:35

07:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹849


22:0005:45

07:45 hours

Amarnath Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


22:0005:30

07:30 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹734


22:1506:30

08:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

KRS Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550


22:3006:15

07:45 hours

National Travels (NTM)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹380 onwards


22:3005:30

07:00 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹600 onwards


22:4507:00

08:15 hours

National Travels (NTM)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹555


23:0007:15

08:15 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


23:1506:45

07:30 hours

National Travels (NTM)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹380 onwards


11:0019:20

08:20 hours

Madurai mullai travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


13:3021:30

08:00 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


17:4001:20

07:40 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


18:1503:00

08:45 hours

AVK Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


18:3002:30

08:00 hours

Thirumalaivasan Transports


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹549 onwards


18:4502:45

08:00 hours

Subhethra Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


19:0004:00

09:00 hours

Annamalai Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹650


19:0003:45

08:45 hours

AVK Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹680 onwards


19:0503:30

08:25 hours

Subhethra Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


19:1003:00

07:50 hours

AVK Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


19:1503:00

07:45 hours

PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


19:1502:30

07:15 hours

Kavitha Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


19:2502:30

07:05 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


19:3002:20

06:50 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


19:4503:30

07:45 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


19:4503:15

07:30 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


20:0004:30

08:30 hours

Raahath Transport


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


20:0004:00

08:00 hours

Annamalai Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹858


20:0504:00

07:55 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹649 onwards


20:0506:05

10:00 hours

Ramu Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹490 onwards


20:1504:00

07:45 hours

PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


20:1505:00

08:45 hours

Lucky Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


20:2504:25

08:00 hours

PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


20:3004:00

07:30 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


20:4504:30

07:45 hours

Hasan Travels


NON-AC Seater

₹1000


21:0003:50

06:50 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹445 onwards


21:0004:30

07:30 hours

Raahath Transport


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹920


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Ismail Lucky Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

YOHALAKSHMI TRAVELS


NON-AC Seater

₹650


21:0004:00

07:00 hours

Sri Sms Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


21:0005:45

08:45 hours

Lucky Translink


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹899


21:2005:00

07:40 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Lucky Translink


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


21:4505:45

08:00 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


21:5004:50

07:00 hours

VVT Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹999


21:5504:30

06:35 hours

Sri Sms Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Ismail Lucky Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Vishnu Roadlines


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹499


22:1506:45

08:30 hours

Lucky Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


22:5007:50

09:00 hours

Naanal Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,499 onwards


22:5007:50

09:00 hours

Naanal Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,499


23:0007:00

08:00 hours

Lucky Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


23:1007:30

08:20 hours

Madurai mullai travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,600


23:4507:00

07:15 hours

Madurai mullai travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,600


17:4502:00

08:15 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


23:0007:00

08:00 hours

Bharathi Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,500


19:1504:05

08:50 hours

Amarnath Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


19:3503:15

07:40 hours

Vignesh TAT


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹640


21:0006:45

09:45 hours

Nallamani Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹549


21:1506:15

09:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


13:3021:40

08:10 hours

BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹699


19:0003:30

08:30 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹1,295 onwards


20:3005:45

09:15 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹895 onwards


21:0005:40

08:40 hours

BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹849


21:4506:30

08:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹545 onwards


21:4505:00

07:15 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,690


22:0006:00

08:00 hours

Shanmuga Kavasam Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,400


23:0007:15

08:15 hours

BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹799


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.