Book Bus Tickets Online from Chennai to Coimbatore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Chennai - Coimbatore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 65
Approximate Distance 500 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 20 980
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 850 6 246
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 15 360
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 18 720
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 6 144

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:3014:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹820


06:3015:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹820


10:0018:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹670


10:3019:00

08:30 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


11:3021:30

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹870


13:0021:15

08:15 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


13:0022:00

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹820


13:0021:00

08:00 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper

₹620


15:3000:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹820


16:3001:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹820


17:3003:30

10:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹821


19:0003:00

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹620


19:0003:45

08:45 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


19:0004:00

09:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


19:1504:30

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


19:4504:00

08:15 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹1,050


20:1505:30

09:15 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


20:3005:30

09:00 hours

Parveen Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹530


21:0007:00

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


21:0007:00

10:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950


21:1506:45

09:30 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650 onwards


21:3006:15

08:45 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


21:3005:45

08:15 hours

Parveen Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹860


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Orange Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹893 onwards


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

SRM Transports


MERCEDES BENZ AC Sleeper

₹869


22:1506:15

08:00 hours

Parveen Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

KPN Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950


22:5506:15

07:20 hours

Parveen Travels


MERCEDES BENZ AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹750


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹700


23:4508:30

08:45 hours

SRM Transports


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper

₹669


10:0019:15

09:15 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹555


10:3019:00

08:30 hours

Garudalaya Express


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹570


18:0001:30

07:30 hours

Evacay Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹800


19:4005:45

10:05 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


19:4506:00

10:15 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


20:0004:15

08:15 hours

Sona Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


20:2004:30

08:10 hours

Sona Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹750


20:3005:35

09:05 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹790


20:4006:40

10:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


20:4006:30

09:50 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


20:4505:45

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


20:4506:30

09:45 hours

Thirumala Alaghu Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


20:5005:50

09:00 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


21:0006:45

09:45 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹920 onwards


21:0006:45

09:45 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Conti Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,000 onwards


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

PNK SRT Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Evacay Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950


21:0005:30

08:30 hours

DreamLiner Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

Mettur Super Services


AC Sleeper

₹839


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:0505:55

08:50 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


21:1506:45

09:30 hours

Vetri Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹701


21:1506:19

09:04 hours

Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹600 onwards


21:1506:45

09:30 hours

Purnimaa Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹400 onwards


21:3007:00

09:30 hours

Sri Ganapathy Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹420


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Garudalaya Express


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


21:3007:00

09:30 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


21:3007:30

10:00 hours

Texcity Travels


NON-AC Seater (1 + 1 + 1)

₹400


21:4007:30

09:50 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


21:4505:45

08:00 hours

Poorna Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹756


21:4506:30

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


21:4506:45

09:00 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


22:1507:15

09:00 hours

Vignesh TAT


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


22:1507:00

08:45 hours

No 1 Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


22:1508:15

10:00 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


22:3007:00

08:30 hours

Swamy Ayyappa Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


22:5007:30

08:40 hours

SPS Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


23:0007:30

08:30 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850


23:3008:20

08:50 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


23:3008:20

08:50 hours

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


11:0020:30

09:30 hours

Veenus Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500


14:0022:30

08:30 hours

Veenus Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹570


19:0003:00

08:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹900


19:1503:30

08:15 hours

UTS Tours & Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


19:1506:00

10:45 hours

Maaruthi Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹499 onwards


19:3004:45

09:15 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750 onwards


20:1504:45

08:30 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹800


20:1505:30

09:15 hours

Pavithram Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


20:1506:00

09:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹395 onwards


20:3006:00

09:30 hours

Mayurra Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹500 onwards


20:4506:15

09:30 hours

Essaar


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


21:0006:15

09:15 hours

Essaar


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

City Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


21:0006:30

09:30 hours

Jahan Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,500


21:0006:00

09:00 hours

KRSB Travels.


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper

₹1,017


21:1506:30

09:15 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹834


21:1505:05

07:50 hours

Jabbar Sona Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,250


21:2006:20

09:00 hours

KBS Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800 onwards


21:2507:00

09:35 hours

Mayurra Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹400 onwards


21:3006:30

09:00 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹834


21:3005:50

08:20 hours

Alpha Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹550 onwards


21:3007:00

09:30 hours

Air India Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹390 onwards


21:3007:00

09:30 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹400 onwards


21:4505:15

07:30 hours

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri


AC Sleeper

₹967


22:0006:45

08:45 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹800


22:0007:30

09:30 hours

City Travels


NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹400


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

Veenus Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


22:3007:30

09:00 hours

Sri Gajapathy Travels


VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +

₹700


22:3008:00

09:30 hours

Air India Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹650


22:4508:45

10:00 hours

Krish Travels(jksn)


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹400 onwards


23:3008:00

08:30 hours

Shama Sardar Travels HPM


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹699


12:0021:45

09:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


AC Seater (2 + 2)

₹995 onwards


19:3004:10

08:40 hours

AR Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹750


19:4505:15

09:30 hours

Pavithram Travels


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


20:0006:00

10:00 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹745 onwards


20:1506:00

09:45 hours

Madurai Balajee Travels


AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹795 onwards


20:4506:30

09:45 hours

Sri SM Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹744


21:1505:45

08:30 hours

RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹895


22:0007:00

09:00 hours

Greenline Bus


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.