Book Bus Tickets Online from Trivandrum to Kannur Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Trivandrum - Kannur(cannanore)

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 2
Approximate Distance 475
Approximate Travel Time 8 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 2 98
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper - - -
Non-A/C Seater - - -
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

16:3003:30

11:00 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹906


16:3503:30

10:55 hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited


SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹906


16:0003:45

11:45 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹801


16:3004:00

11:30 hours

Kohinoor Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


16:4503:45

11:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


16:4503:45

11:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100 onwards


18:0005:30

11:30 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹801


18:3005:45

11:15 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)

₹561


19:1505:30

10:15 hours

Skyline Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹900


19:1505:15

10:00 hours

Skyline Tours and Travels


AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹720


20:0005:00

09:00 hours

Skyline Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)

₹850


20:1505:30

09:15 hours

Azul Bus


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹799


20:4506:15

09:30 hours

KERALA-RTC


MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)

₹561


21:0007:45

10:45 hours

AR Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹850 onwards


21:1506:15

09:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950 onwards


21:1506:15

09:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹950 onwards


21:3006:55

09:25 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹801


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.