Book Bus Tickets Online from Thrissur to Kollam Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

twoway
 
paymentcards

Thrissur - Kollam

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 6
Approximate Distance 217km
Approximate Travel Time 4hr

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

  Bus Ticket Fares
Avg Bus Fares
Number of Buses
No of Buses
Number of Seates
No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 450 3 135
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper - - -
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 450 3 123
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

22:3003:45

05:15 hours

PeeGee Travels


AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹525


22:4504:00

05:15 hours

PeeGee Travels


NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹450


23:5505:00

05:05 hours

Galaxy Tours


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


23:5505:00

05:05 hours

Galaxy Tours


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹700


00:0505:45

05:40 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


00:1004:30

04:20 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹361


00:1004:50

04:40 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)

₹261


00:1504:00

03:45 hours

Murahara Travels


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


00:3006:10

05:40 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


00:3004:55

04:25 hours

SURYA CONNECT


VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550


00:4005:00

04:20 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹471


00:5505:50

04:55 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER EXPRESS (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)

₹246


01:0005:30

04:30 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


01:1005:45

04:35 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)

₹261


01:3005:45

04:15 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


01:3006:20

04:50 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹361


01:4006:00

04:20 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹471


01:4504:45

03:00 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700 onwards


01:4506:30

04:45 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹361


01:5907:09

05:10 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


02:1006:35

04:25 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹471


02:1006:40

04:30 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹361


03:1507:00

03:45 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


04:3010:30

06:00 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


06:0012:20

06:20 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


07:0013:00

06:00 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


07:1513:20

06:05 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


07:3513:55

06:20 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST New (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)

₹198


07:5014:10

06:20 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


08:4514:55

06:10 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


10:0016:25

06:25 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST New (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)

₹198


10:2016:30

06:10 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


12:1618:41

06:25 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


13:3019:35

06:05 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


13:4520:00

06:15 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


14:1019:50

05:40 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


15:0021:05

06:05 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


15:3021:45

06:15 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST New (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)

₹198


16:3122:31

06:00 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER EXPRESS (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)

₹246


18:2523:25

05:00 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹361


18:3000:45

06:15 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


18:4000:20

05:40 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


19:4001:45

06:05 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


19:4023:55

04:15 hours

KERALA-RTC


MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)

₹261


20:0001:15

05:15 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


20:2001:55

05:35 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


20:4502:15

05:30 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


21:2501:50

04:25 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹361


21:3502:30

04:55 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)

₹261


22:1003:50

05:40 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


22:4504:30

05:45 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


23:0004:30

05:30 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)

₹261


23:0005:00

06:00 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST New (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)

₹198


23:0004:00

05:00 hours

Greenline Express


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


23:1504:55

05:40 hours

KERALA-RTC


SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2

₹198


23:1503:10

03:55 hours

KERALA-RTC


MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)

₹261


23:1504:15

05:00 hours

Greenline Express


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


23:1504:30

05:15 hours

Greenline Express


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹500


23:1504:00

04:45 hours

Aadithya Travels


AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2)

₹430


23:3004:00

04:30 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹471


23:3004:10

04:40 hours

KERALA-RTC


AC Seater

₹361


23:3004:30

05:00 hours

Greenline Express


NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹450 onwards


23:3004:30

05:00 hours

Diamond Tours and Travels


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹550


23:4003:50

04:10 hours

KERALA-RTC


MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)

₹261


23:4504:00

04:15 hours

KERALA-RTC


MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)

₹261


23:5505:05

05:10 hours

AR Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹1,100


23:5904:34

04:35 hours

Emerald Bus


AC Seater

₹650


23:5905:00

05:01 hours

AR Travels


NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹450


01:1505:45

04:30 hours

Kallada Tours and Travels


AC Sleeper (2 + 1)

₹700


22:3003:30

05:00 hours

Skyline Tours and Travels


AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)

₹750


23:5504:30

04:35 hours

AR Travels


AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)

₹650


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.