Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 10
Approximate Distance 400 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 450 3 120
A/C Sleeper Rs. 700 2 48
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 350 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

12:45 AM09:45 AM

09:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3133

490

07:00 AM04:35 PM

09:35 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3249

465

03:00 PM01:15 AM

10:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3009

490

05:30 PM03:45 AM

10:15 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3135

465

06:00 PM04:15 AM

10:15 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3011

465

07:15 PM05:15 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3137

465

08:00 PM05:45 AM

09:45 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3015

465

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

450

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3021

465

09:15 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


AC CLASSY

550

09:20 PM06:30 AM

09:10 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3182

617

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Lingineni Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

650

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Sai Sarvam Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

450

09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

500

10:00 PM07:15 AM

09:15 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3257

465

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Annapurna Travels


Non AC Seater 2+2

1,000

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kesani Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

450

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


2+2, Classy Gold Class, AC, LED

550

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Sri Sai Ganesh Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

500

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Swathi Travels


Royal AC Coach

500

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Non AC Seater

560

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 Non AC Sleeper

750 onwards

10:30 PM06:40 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Svr Travels


Non AC Seater

400

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

800

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+2, Hitech Push Back, AC, LED

650

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Yamani Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

450 onwards

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

SVKDT Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

950 onwards

11:00 PM08:30 AM

09:30 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3139

465

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

500

11:15 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sapthagiri Travels


Non AC Seater

450

11:20 PM07:00 AM

07:40 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Video

890 onwards

11:30 PM08:00 AM

08:30 hours

Yamani Travels


2+2, Platinum Class, AC, LED

550 onwards

11:45 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

750

11:55 PM09:15 AM

09:20 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3187

467

07:30 PM04:00 AM

08:30 hours

Om Sai Ganesh Travels (Vallurupallis)


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

550

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kesani Travels


1+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

800

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Vijayawada - Vijayanagaram

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount