Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 10
Approximate Distance 400 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 450 3 120
A/C Sleeper Rs. 700 2 48
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 350 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

12:45 AM08:45 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3133

495

01:00 AM09:15 AM

08:15 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

500 onwards

01:00 AM08:30 AM

07:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

900

04:30 AM02:30 PM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


EXPRESS - 3025

368

06:00 AM05:00 PM

11:00 hours

APSRTC


EXPRESS - 3019

368

07:00 AM04:35 PM

09:35 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3249

465

08:00 AM05:15 PM

09:15 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3195

467

01:00 PM11:45 PM

10:45 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3005

465

05:30 PM03:45 AM

10:15 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3135

465

06:00 PM04:15 AM

10:15 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3011

465

06:30 PM04:30 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3143

465

07:15 PM05:15 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3137

465

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

450

08:00 PM05:45 AM

09:45 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3015

465

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Om Sai Ganesh Travels (Vallurupallis)


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LED

390

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3021

465

09:00 PM06:10 AM

09:10 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3182

617

09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Sitara Travels


2+2, Zenvo Business Class, Non-AC, LCD

350 onwards

09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

450

10:00 PM07:15 AM

09:15 hours

APSRTC


DELUXE - 3257

414

10:00 PM06:45 AM

08:45 hours

Kesani Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

430

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

600

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Sri Sai Ganesh Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

500

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Annapurna Travels


Non AC Seater 2+2

600

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


ISUZU AC SLEEPER

700 onwards

10:15 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Swathi Travels


Royal AC Coach

550

10:15 PM07:15 AM

09:00 hours

KSR TRAVELS


2+2 Non A-C Hitech

400

10:30 PM08:15 AM

09:45 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3003

465

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Yamani Travels


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

450

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kesani Travels


1+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

850 onwards

10:30 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Shambhavi Travels


Volvo Semi Sleeper

500

10:35 PM06:35 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Annapurna Travels


ISUZU A-C

800

11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


AC CLASSY

500

11:15 PM08:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sapthagiri Travels


Non AC Seater

400

11:15 PM08:00 AM

09:00 hours

KMBT Travels


Hitech Non AC

400

11:15 PM07:45 AM

08:00 hours

Sapthagiri Travels


2+2 NON AC

400

11:15 PM07:45 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

400

11:45 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Hi-Tech Non AC

550

11:45 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

11:55 PM09:15 AM

09:20 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3187

467

11:55 PM07:15 AM

07:20 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

450 onwards

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Vijayawada - Vijayanagaram

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube