Book Bus Tickets Online from Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Vijayawada - Vijayanagaram

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 10
Approximate Distance 400 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 450 3 120
A/C Sleeper Rs. 700 2 48
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 350 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹500


10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Swathi Travels


Royal AC Coach

₹450


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

SVKDT Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,050 onwards


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

₹500


01:15 AM08:00 AM

06:45 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,100


01:30 AM10:15 AM

08:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3133

₹490


07:00 AM04:35 PM

09:35 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3249

₹465


11:00 AM09:00 PM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3005

₹465


03:00 PM01:15 AM

10:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3009

₹490


04:30 PM02:30 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3019

₹465


05:30 PM03:45 AM

10:15 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3135

₹465


06:00 PM04:15 AM

10:15 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3011

₹465


07:15 PM05:15 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3137

₹465


08:00 PM05:45 AM

09:45 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3015

₹465


08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹450


08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, LED

₹450


09:15 PM06:30 AM

00:00 hours

Mithra Travels


2+2 Non AC Push Back, LCD

₹350


09:20 PM06:30 AM

09:10 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3182

₹617


09:30 PM06:45 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Svr Travels


Non AC Seater

₹349


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Lingineni Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹650


09:45 PM06:15 AM

08:30 hours

Sri Sai Ganesh Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

₹400


10:00 PM07:15 AM

09:15 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3257

₹465


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


AC SLEEPER 2 TIER AC

₹800 onwards


10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kesani Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

₹450


10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


2+2, Classy Gold Class, AC, LED

₹550


10:15 PM06:45 AM

08:30 hours

Yamani Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

₹400 onwards


10:30 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹600


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹500 onwards


11:00 PM08:30 AM

09:30 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3139

₹465


11:30 PM07:00 AM

07:30 hours

Yamani Travels


2+2, Platinum Class, AC, LED

₹500 onwards


11:45 PM07:30 AM

07:45 hours

Yamani Travels


2+2, Platinum Class, AC, LED

₹500 onwards


11:45 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Bose is Boss


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

₹750


11:45 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Bose is Boss


Hi-Tech AC

₹650


11:55 PM09:15 AM

09:20 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3187

₹467


09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Sai Sarvam Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

₹450


11:55 PM08:00 AM

09:00 hours

Deepak Bus


2+2 NON AC

₹670 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking