Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 10
Approximate Distance 400 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 450 3 120
A/C Sleeper Rs. 700 2 48
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 350 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

01:00 AM08:30 AM

07:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

900

08:45 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

450

09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sitara Travels


2+2 Non AC Executive LCD DVD Coach

450

09:45 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Swathi Travels


Royal AC Coach

500

09:45 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

SVKDT Travels


Non AC Seater 2+2

450

10:00 PM06:45 AM

08:00 hours

Shambhavi Travels


AC Sleeper

800 onwards

10:00 PM05:45 AM

07:45 hours

Kesani Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

430

10:40 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Shambhavi Travels


AC Globus

550

11:45 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

11:45 PM08:00 AM

08:15 hours

Yamani Travels


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

400

11:55 PM08:30 AM

08:35 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

670

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Vijayawada - Vijayanagaram

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube