Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 10
Approximate Distance 400 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 450 3 120
A/C Sleeper Rs. 700 2 48
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 350 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

12:45 AM08:45 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3133

504

01:00 AM08:30 AM

07:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

04:30 AM02:30 PM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


EXPRESS - 3025

368

07:00 AM04:35 PM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


DELUXE - 3249

414

03:00 PM01:15 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


DELUXE - 3009

414

05:30 PM03:45 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


DELUXE - 3135

414

06:00 PM04:15 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


DELUXE - 3011

414

06:30 PM04:30 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


DELUXE - 3143

414

07:15 PM05:15 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


DELUXE - 3137

414

08:00 PM05:45 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


DELUXE - 3015

414

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

450

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


DELUXE - 3021

414

09:15 PM06:30 AM

09:15 hours

Sitara Travels


2+2, Zenvo Business Class, Non-AC, LCD

450 onwards

09:45 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

SVKDT Travels


Non AC Seater 2+2

450

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Sri Sai Ganesh Travels


2+2, Classy, AC, LCD

450

10:00 PM07:15 AM

09:00 hours

APSRTC


DELUXE - 3257

414

10:00 PM05:45 AM

07:45 hours

Kesani Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

550

10:00 PM06:15 AM

08:15 hours

Narayana Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

450

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Annapurna Travels


Non AC Seater 2+2

450

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


AC CLASSY

500

10:10 PM07:00 AM

08:50 hours

RamaKrishna Travels


Non-A/C Seater (2+2)

450

10:15 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Swathi Travels


Royal AC Coach

550

10:20 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Shambhavi Travels


AC Globus

450

10:30 PM08:15 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


DELUXE - 3003

414

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Yamani Travels


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

500

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kesani Travels


1+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

900 onwards

11:15 PM07:15 AM

08:00 hours

Sapthagiri Travels


Non AC Seater

400

11:45 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

11:55 PM09:15 AM

09:00 hours

APSRTC


DELUXE - 3187

416

11:55 PM07:15 AM

07:20 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

610 onwards

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Vijayawada - Vijayanagaram

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube