Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 10
Approximate Distance 400 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 450 3 120
A/C Sleeper Rs. 700 2 48
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 350 5 200
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, LED

400

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

450

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Lingineni Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

349

09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, Video

430

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Sri Venkata Ramana Travels


2+2, Classy Gold Class, AC, LED

500

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kesani Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

450

10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Annapurna Travels


Non AC Seater 2+2

1,000

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


ISUZU AC SLEEPER

850 onwards

10:15 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Swathi Travels


Royal AC Coach

400

10:30 PM06:40 AM

08:00 hours

Ayyappa Travels


Non AC Seater

650

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


1+2, Hitech Push Back, AC, LED

500

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

650

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kesani Travels


1+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

700 onwards

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

SVKDT Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

690 onwards

11:00 PM07:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


AC CLASSY

500

11:15 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sapthagiri Travels


Non AC Seater

400

11:30 PM08:00 AM

08:30 hours

Yamani Travels


2+2, Platinum Class, AC, LED

380 onwards

11:45 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

790

11:45 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

750

11:45 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Hi-Tech Non AC

550

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Vijayawada - Vijayanagaram

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Cash back still works at Abhibus
Redeem Back Offers