Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Kadapa Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Hyderabad - Kadapa

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 30
Approximate Distance 435 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 9 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 800 3 147
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 650 5 205
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 6 144
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 450 16 640
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

07:00 PM01:30 AM

06:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹990


07:30 PM03:35 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,990


08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹750


08:05 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹670


08:30 PM04:05 AM

07:35 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,090 onwards


09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,222 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Kaleswari Brothers


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹550


05:30 AM02:30 PM

09:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 9991

₹460


01:00 PM10:00 PM

09:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5668

₹485


03:30 PM12:30 AM

09:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5656

₹485


04:15 PM01:15 AM

09:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5664

₹485


05:00 PM01:30 AM

08:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5643

₹485


05:15 PM12:00 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5376

₹485


05:45 PM02:45 AM

09:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5652

₹485


06:15 PM02:45 AM

08:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5728

₹485


06:45 PM03:30 AM

08:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5654

₹485


06:45 PM04:30 AM

09:45 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

₹720


07:15 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

Transit Translines


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,800


07:30 PM02:15 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 5443

₹761


07:30 PM04:05 AM

08:35 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9161

₹485


07:35 PM04:00 AM

08:25 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9305

₹485


08:15 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

PVR Pothula Travels


Non A-C Air Bus(2+2)

₹500


08:20 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Vandana Travels


A-C Seating Cum Sleeper

₹999 onwards


08:30 PM03:15 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 47144

₹832


08:30 PM05:05 AM

08:35 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5634

₹485


08:30 PM03:45 AM

07:00 hours

Murali Krishna Travels


2x2 Non AC Semi Sleeper

₹600


08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,200


08:30 PM05:00 AM

08:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹990


08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Saiyana Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper

₹1,500


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Transit Translines


2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹780


08:45 PM05:45 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Saiyana Travels


2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper

₹1,500


08:45 PM05:30 AM

08:45 hours

Transit Translines


2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹780


09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


AC CLASSY

₹670


09:00 PM04:00 AM

07:00 hours

JBT TRAVELS


Brand New 2x1 AC Sleeper

₹990 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LED

₹800


09:00 PM04:00 AM

07:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹800


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Venkateswara Travels


2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, LCD

₹425


09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9269

₹485


09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5658

₹485


09:15 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Jagan Travels


2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER

₹500 onwards


09:15 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Jagan Travels


2+1 Non AC Sleeper

₹700 onwards


09:15 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

VRCR Travels (Hyd-Kdp)


Non AC Seater 2+2

₹700


09:30 PM06:05 AM

08:35 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9199

₹485


09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Jagan Travels


Hitech Non AC

₹500


09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Jagan Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

₹650


09:30 PM04:15 AM

07:00 hours

Jagan Travels


AC Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Jagan Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹1,000 onwards


09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:00 hours

VRCR TRAVELS(HYD-KDP)


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹700


09:30 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

VRCR TRAVELS(AMKGN)


Brand New Hitech Non-AC (2+2)

₹650


09:32 PM07:15 AM

09:43 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6032

₹509


09:40 PM06:00 AM

08:20 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

₹720


09:40 PM05:45 AM

08:05 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹990


09:40 PM05:45 AM

08:05 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

₹1,200


09:45 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Jbt Travels (Direct Vellore)


2+1 AC SLEEPER-SEATER LED COach

₹700 onwards


10:00 PM04:45 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 47003

₹761


10:00 PM05:15 AM

07:15 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 6068

₹611


10:00 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6034

₹485


10:00 PM05:45 AM

07:00 hours

Jagan Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

₹900 onwards


10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Jagan Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹700


10:00 PM04:45 AM

06:00 hours

Murali Krishna Travels


2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER

₹600 onwards


10:15 PM06:15 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9265

₹476


10:30 PM07:45 AM

09:15 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 6258

₹460


10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6046

₹485


10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹890


10:30 PM05:10 AM

06:40 hours

SVT Murali Krishna Travels


HITECH NON/AC

₹550


10:35 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹800


10:45 PM06:00 AM

08:00 hours

Transit Translines


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹890


11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6040

₹485


11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹900


08:30 AM05:00 PM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


DELUXE - 2427

₹410


01:30 PM11:10 PM

09:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8263

₹485


03:30 PM10:00 PM

06:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2085

₹485


05:30 PM02:00 AM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1453

₹485


05:45 PM02:55 AM

09:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2014

₹485


06:15 PM02:40 AM

08:25 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1759

₹485


06:30 PM02:30 AM

08:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 7649

₹485


06:45 PM01:45 AM

07:00 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 7250

₹611


07:30 PM03:20 AM

07:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8153

₹485


07:30 PM04:40 AM

09:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2050

₹483


08:00 PM03:30 AM

07:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1117

₹761


08:45 PM05:10 AM

08:25 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 7396

₹487


10:00 PM07:15 AM

09:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8265

₹485


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

CGR Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

₹600 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

CGR Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹500 onwards


09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

CGR Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹550 onwards


08:29 PM06:05 AM

09:36 hours

Reddy Express


(2+2) NON (A/C ) SEATER

₹450


08:30 PM06:05 AM

09:35 hours

Reddy Express


(2+2) NON (A/C ) SEATER

₹450.00


08:30 PM04:00 AM

07:30 hours

S L Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC

₹600 onwards


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back