Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Ongole Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 8 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 6 294
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 480 1 40
A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 5 120
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 450 13 520
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

06:00 PM03:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,190

07:00 PM03:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

07:00 PM02:15 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,390 onwards

07:15 PM03:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,180

07:30 PM04:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

670

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

560

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

560

08:15 PM03:30 AM

07:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,500

08:30 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Non AC Seater

610

08:30 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER

780 onwards

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sapthagiri Travels


Hitech Non AC

670

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

1,190

08:30 PM04:45 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

670

08:30 PM04:55 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

780

08:30 PM04:45 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

610

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

450 onwards

08:35 PM05:50 AM

09:15 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

470 onwards

08:40 PM05:05 AM

08:25 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

999 onwards

08:45 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

08:45 PM05:10 AM

08:25 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Classy Gold Class, AC, LED

610 onwards

08:45 PM05:35 AM

08:50 hours

Vikram Srikrishna Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

810 onwards

08:50 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 Hi-Tech Non AC

560

08:50 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,090 onwards

08:55 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

560

08:55 PM05:55 AM

09:00 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

560 onwards

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


AC SLEEPER 2 TIER AC

890 onwards

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

560

09:00 PM05:40 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

780

09:00 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 Non AC Sleeper

780 onwards

09:00 PM05:00 AM

08:00 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

500

09:00 PM04:00 AM

07:00 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

610

09:00 PM05:20 AM

08:20 hours

Kalyan Tours & Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

700

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

560

09:15 PM05:30 AM

08:15 hours

Lakshmi Gayatri Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

450 onwards

09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus, AC, LCD

950 onwards

09:25 PM06:05 AM

08:40 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

500 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

560

09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Kalyan Tours & Travels


2+2, Classy, AC, Video

700

09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

770

09:30 PM05:40 AM

08:10 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LED

770

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

770

09:40 PM05:30 AM

07:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,400 onwards

09:40 PM05:30 AM

07:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,200

09:45 PM05:15 AM

07:30 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

650

09:45 PM05:00 AM

07:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo I-Shift Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

850

09:45 PM05:00 AM

07:15 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

650

09:45 PM04:40 AM

06:55 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Sleeper (2+1)

890

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KMBT Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

890 onwards

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

500

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KMBT Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

780 onwards

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

610

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Isuzu, AC, LED

670

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

500

10:00 PM05:00 AM

07:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,400

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Seater, AC, LED

800

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,100

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,200

11:00 PM04:00 AM

05:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

11:00 PM05:00 AM

06:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

700

07:30 PM03:00 AM

07:30 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1420

09:00 PM05:20 AM

08:20 hours

Kalyan Tours & Travels


2+2, Classy, AC, Video

700

09:45 PM05:00 AM

07:15 hours

KOMITLA


AC Sleeper 2+1

1199

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Ongole

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings