Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Ongole Buses and Route Details

Cashback Offer on Hyderabad to Ongole Bus Booking.

For Details - http://www.abhibus.com/chbkaboffer

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 345 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 8 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 6 294
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 480 1 40
A/C Sleeper Rs. 800 5 120
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 450 13 520
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

07:30 AM03:10 PM

07:40 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5929

409

07:30 AM04:30 PM

09:00 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

270 onwards

08:30 AM05:00 PM

08:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5908

391

11:00 AM06:30 PM

07:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5823

432

03:00 PM11:30 PM

08:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2251

374

04:30 PM11:40 PM

07:10 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5149

391

06:00 PM01:00 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5263

391

06:00 PM03:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

990

06:30 PM02:00 AM

07:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5072

391

06:30 PM03:30 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

07:00 PM03:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

700

07:00 PM02:15 AM

07:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,090 onwards

07:15 PM03:00 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

900

07:15 PM01:00 AM

05:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1326

623

07:30 PM02:30 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5151

391

07:30 PM04:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

450

07:30 PM02:30 AM

07:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,190

07:30 PM03:00 AM

07:30 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1140

08:00 PM03:20 AM

07:20 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5292

391

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

400

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

400

08:00 PM02:30 AM

06:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1358

623

08:00 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

TSRTC


DELUXE - 2092

327

08:15 PM04:00 AM

07:45 hours

TSRTC


DELUXE - 1960

316

08:25 PM04:45 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

450

08:30 PM03:30 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5870

391

08:30 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER

450

08:30 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER

610 onwards

08:30 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sapthagiri Travels


Hitech Non AC

670

08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

1,190

08:30 PM04:45 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

610

08:30 PM04:55 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

670

08:30 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

TSRTC


DELUXE - 7728

331

08:35 PM03:30 AM

07:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,090 onwards

08:45 PM03:00 AM

06:15 hours

APSRTC


EXPRESS - 5863

294

08:45 PM04:00 AM

07:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5060

391

08:45 PM04:00 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

670

08:45 PM04:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

08:45 PM05:10 AM

08:25 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Classy Gold Class, AC, LED

500 onwards

08:45 PM06:00 AM

09:15 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

500

08:45 PM06:00 AM

09:15 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

500

08:45 PM05:35 AM

08:50 hours

Vikram Srikrishna Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

460 onwards

08:50 PM02:15 AM

05:25 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5859

374

08:50 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 Hi-Tech Non AC

400

08:50 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

08:55 PM05:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

400

08:55 PM05:55 AM

09:00 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

610 onwards

09:00 PM05:15 AM

08:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5181

391

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


AC SLEEPER 2 TIER AC

670 onwards

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

500

09:00 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

400

09:00 PM05:20 AM

08:20 hours

Kalyan Tours & Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, Video

400 onwards

09:00 PM05:20 AM

08:20 hours

Kalyan Tours & Travels


2+2, Classy, AC, Video

700

09:00 PM04:15 AM

07:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8454

391

09:00 PM02:30 AM

05:30 hours

TSRTC


DELUXE - 8916

363

09:05 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

400

09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5825

409

09:15 PM05:30 AM

08:15 hours

Lakshmi Gayatri Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

330 onwards

09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


1+1, 2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus, AC, LCD

650 onwards

09:20 PM04:55 AM

07:35 hours

TSRTC


DELUXE - 1935

331

09:25 PM06:05 AM

08:40 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

550

09:30 PM06:15 AM

08:45 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 5867

405

09:30 PM03:45 AM

06:15 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 5066

711

09:30 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

400

09:30 PM05:00 AM

07:30 hours

Kalyan Tours & Travels


2+2, Classy, AC, Video

610

09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,390 onwards

09:30 PM04:30 AM

07:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,190

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

670

09:30 PM05:30 AM

08:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

670

09:30 PM05:40 AM

08:10 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LED

670

09:30 PM03:30 AM

06:00 hours

Parveen Travels


2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz

1,038

09:30 PM04:00 AM

06:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo I-Shift Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

1000

09:40 PM05:30 AM

07:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

800

09:40 PM05:30 AM

07:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

670

09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5916

434

09:45 PM05:00 AM

07:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5956

391

09:45 PM05:00 AM

07:15 hours

KOMITLA


AC Sleeper 2+1

950

09:45 PM05:00 AM

07:15 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

500

09:45 PM05:00 AM

07:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

710

09:45 PM04:40 AM

06:55 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Sleeper (2+1)

750

09:45 PM05:15 AM

07:30 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

500

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5914

391

10:00 PM05:15 AM

07:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5056

391

10:00 PM05:15 AM

07:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5994

391

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Seater, AC, LED

650

10:00 PM05:30 AM

07:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

950

10:00 PM05:50 AM

07:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1194

397

10:15 PM04:45 AM

06:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5922

391

10:15 PM06:15 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5988

391

10:30 PM04:45 AM

06:15 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 5020

641

10:30 PM05:30 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5910

391

10:30 PM05:45 AM

07:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5876

409

10:30 PM05:00 AM

06:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

550

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

700

10:40 PM05:30 AM

06:50 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5857

391

10:45 PM05:00 AM

06:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5928

409

10:45 PM05:30 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5068

391

10:50 PM06:30 AM

07:40 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5776

391

10:55 PM06:30 AM

07:35 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5983

409

11:00 PM05:15 AM

06:15 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 48601

493

11:15 PM07:00 AM

07:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5774

444

11:20 PM06:00 AM

06:40 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5054

391

11:30 PM06:30 AM

07:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5902

391

11:30 PM04:30 AM

05:00 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 5904

671

11:40 PM07:00 AM

07:20 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5064

391

11:45 PM06:30 AM

06:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9228

409

11:50 PM05:00 AM

05:10 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 90999

577

11:50 PM06:45 AM

06:55 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5926

409

11:55 PM05:55 AM

06:00 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 48604

493

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Ongole

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back