Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Nellore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 475 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 10 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 850 7 343
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 480 4 160
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1000 4 96
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 9 360
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

03:00 PM02:15 AM

11:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2251

524

04:30 PM03:15 AM

10:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5149

533

06:00 PM04:00 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5263

533

06:00 PM04:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,000

06:00 PM02:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000 onwards

06:30 PM04:30 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5072

533

07:00 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

560

07:00 PM04:45 AM

09:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

800

07:00 PM05:00 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

07:15 PM04:00 AM

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1326

858

07:15 PM05:05 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

780

07:30 PM05:00 AM

09:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5151

533

07:30 PM04:30 AM

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

890 onwards

07:30 PM04:30 AM

09:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

890

08:00 PM06:15 AM

10:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5292

533

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1358

858

08:00 PM04:30 AM

08:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

2000

08:15 PM04:30 AM

08:15 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

08:30 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

560

08:30 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

560

08:30 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

560

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Non AC Seater

560

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER

670 onwards

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


DELUXE - 7728

457

08:30 PM07:55 AM

11:25 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

780

08:30 PM07:05 AM

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

670

08:30 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

610

08:35 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,190 onwards

08:40 PM06:40 AM

10:00 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

750 onwards

08:45 PM06:45 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5060

533

08:45 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

670

08:45 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

08:45 PM06:45 AM

10:00 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Classy Gold Class, AC, LED

550 onwards

08:50 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5181

533

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 Non AC Sleeper

1,110 onwards

09:00 PM06:00 AM

09:00 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

500

09:15 PM07:00 AM

09:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8454

541

09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

790 onwards

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

890 onwards

09:40 PM06:30 AM

08:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,400 onwards

09:40 PM06:30 AM

08:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

800 onwards

09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

550

09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo I-Shift Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

660

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

550

09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Sleeper (2+1)

750

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


AC Sleeper 2+1

850

10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5056

533

10:00 PM07:45 AM

09:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1194

547

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KMBT Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

500

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

KMBT Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

780 onwards

10:00 PM07:00 AM

09:00 hours

KMBT Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

610 onwards

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Seater, AC, LED

600

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

900

10:00 PM06:30 AM

08:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 5020

914

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

800

10:45 PM08:30 AM

09:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5068

533

11:00 PM07:00 AM

08:00 hours

Charminar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

2,999 onwards

11:00 PM06:00 AM

07:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

700

11:00 PM08:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

Kalyan Tours & Travels


2+2, Classy, AC, Video

700

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Nellore

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount