Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Nellore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 25
Approximate Distance 475 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 10 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 850 7 343
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper - - -
A/C Seater Rs. 480 4 160
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1000 4 96
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 500 9 360
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

03:00 PM02:15 AM

11:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2251

524

04:30 PM03:15 AM

10:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5149

541

06:00 PM04:00 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5263

564

06:00 PM04:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

780

06:30 PM04:30 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5072

541

06:30 PM04:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

07:00 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

500

07:00 PM04:45 AM

09:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

750

07:00 PM05:00 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

990 onwards

07:15 PM05:05 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

890

07:15 PM04:00 AM

08:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1326

858

07:30 PM05:00 AM

09:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5151

541

07:30 PM04:30 AM

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

990 onwards

07:30 PM04:30 AM

09:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1040

08:00 PM06:15 AM

10:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5292

564

08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

08:00 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1358

858

08:30 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

500

08:30 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

500

08:30 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

500

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER

500

08:30 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER

610 onwards

08:30 PM07:55 AM

11:25 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LCD

1,190

08:30 PM07:05 AM

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

670

08:30 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

500

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


DELUXE - 7728

457

08:35 PM05:00 AM

09:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

990 onwards

08:45 PM06:45 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5060

541

08:45 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

670

08:45 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

08:45 PM06:45 AM

10:00 hours

Vinayaka Travels(vvv)


2+2, Classy Gold Class, AC, LED

600 onwards

08:50 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5181

564

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8454

541

09:15 PM07:05 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Sleeper

1,890

09:15 PM07:05 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

1,560

09:30 PM05:45 AM

08:15 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 5066

928

09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

990 onwards

09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

790 onwards

09:30 PM06:00 AM

08:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo I-Shift Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

780

09:40 PM06:30 AM

08:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

780

09:40 PM06:30 AM

08:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

610

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


AC Sleeper 2+1

940

09:45 PM07:00 AM

09:15 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

500

09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

500

09:45 PM06:00 AM

08:15 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

660

09:45 PM06:30 AM

08:45 hours

KOMITLA


Non A-C Sleeper (2+1)

700

10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5056

541

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Seater, AC, LED

650

10:00 PM07:30 AM

09:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

950

10:00 PM07:45 AM

09:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1194

547

10:30 PM06:30 AM

08:00 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 5020

898

10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

600

10:30 PM06:00 AM

07:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

700

10:30 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

750

10:45 PM08:30 AM

09:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5068

541

11:20 PM08:30 AM

09:10 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5054

541

11:40 PM10:00 AM

10:20 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5064

541

09:30 PM07:00 AM

09:30 hours

Kalyan Tours & Travels


2+2, Classy, AC, Video

500 onwards

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Nellore

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back