Book Bus Tickets Online from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 615 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 12 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 900 18 882
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 7 168
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 13 520
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹780


06:00 PM05:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹890


08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹780


08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹790


05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LCD

₹610


06:00 PM05:25 AM

11:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹890


07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LCD

₹670


07:45 PM07:00 AM

11:15 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹800


08:15 PM08:15 AM

12:00 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

₹670


09:00 PM08:15 AM

11:15 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹780


10:30 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹2,000


12:00 PM06:00 AM

18:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3375

₹733


02:30 PM05:00 AM

14:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3449

₹746


04:00 PM06:30 AM

14:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3451

₹746


04:29 PM05:30 AM

13:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹890


04:30 PM05:00 AM

13:00 hours

Mayuri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹560


04:30 PM06:30 AM

14:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Mercedes Benz Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

₹780


04:30 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

Transit Translines


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹2,999


04:30 PM06:00 AM

13:30 hours

Transit Translines


2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,340


05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3369

₹746


05:15 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper AC (2+2)

₹670


05:30 PM08:00 AM

14:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3377

₹746


05:30 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sai Dasari Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹670


05:45 PM07:00 AM

13:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3132

₹746


05:45 PM05:15 AM

11:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹890


05:45 PM05:45 AM

12:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹2,000


06:00 PM06:45 AM

12:45 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 3355

₹1,280


06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Deepak Bus


AC SLEEPER 2 TIER AC

₹1,450 onwards


06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,110


06:00 PM06:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


[ID-809] Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

₹2000


06:30 PM08:30 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2974

₹746


07:00 PM09:00 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3381

₹746


07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 3357

₹1,173 onwards


07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


[ID-766] Non A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

₹1500


07:30 PM06:35 AM

11:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Bose is Boss


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

₹890


07:45 PM10:00 AM

14:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3373

₹746


08:00 PM07:15 AM

11:00 hours

Aditya Tours&Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹1,950


08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Rajadhani Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper AC (2+2)

₹1,800


08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

SVK Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹670 onwards


08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Transit Translines


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹2,000


08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Transit Translines


2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹780


08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

KOMITLA


[ID-803] Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

₹2000


08:20 PM07:00 AM

10:40 hours

Reddy Express


(2+2) (A/C) MULTI-AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER

₹1,090 onwards


08:30 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Bose is Boss


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

₹890


08:30 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Bose is Boss


Hi-Tech AC

₹790


08:45 PM11:00 AM

14:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3447

₹746


09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 97401

₹1,100


09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹790


09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper AC (2+2)

₹2,000


09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper AC (2+2)

₹2,500


09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

KOMITLA


[ID-402] Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)(No Dinner Break)

₹2000


09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper AC (2+2)

₹2,500


09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Apple Bus(Hyderabad)


1+1, Isuzu Sleeper, AC, LED

₹2,000


09:35 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹780


10:05 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹830


10:06 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹2,500


01:00 PM01:50 AM

12:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2072

₹742


05:30 PM05:45 AM

12:15 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 1475

₹939


07:15 PM06:40 AM

11:25 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1999

₹1,171


10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

KOMITLA


[ID-936] Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

₹2200


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking