Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 615 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 12 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 900 18 882
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 7 168
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 13 520
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

12:00 PM06:00 AM

18:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3375

755

02:30 PM05:30 AM

15:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3449

756

03:00 PM05:10 AM

14:10 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2072

742

04:00 PM06:45 AM

14:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3451

756

04:30 PM05:30 AM

13:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

780

05:00 PM07:15 AM

14:15 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3394

951

05:00 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3369

756

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

890

05:00 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

780

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LCD

610

05:00 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

690 onwards

05:00 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Sleeper

990 onwards

05:00 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Mercedes Benz Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

890

05:00 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Mercedes Benz Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

890

05:00 PM05:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


A-C sleeper (2+1)

990

05:30 PM07:00 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3377

756

05:30 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sai Dasari Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

780

05:30 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

SVK Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, LED

830 onwards

05:45 PM07:00 AM

13:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3132

756

05:45 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,000 onwards

05:45 PM05:15 AM

11:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Seater, AC

1,100

05:45 PM05:15 AM

11:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,300

06:00 PM06:15 AM

12:15 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 3355

1,296

06:00 PM05:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Scania B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,200

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2,100

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

800

06:30 PM07:15 AM

12:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2974

756

06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC Sleeper

990 onwards

06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

990 onwards

06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,100

07:00 PM09:30 AM

14:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3381

756

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 3357

1,185

07:00 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,290 onwards

07:00 PM06:30 AM

11:30 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,150 onwards

07:00 PM06:00 AM

11:00 hours

Veerabhadra Swamy Tours & Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

3,000

07:15 PM06:00 AM

10:45 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1999

1,171

07:30 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Non AC Seater

890

07:30 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 Non AC Sleeper

1,090 onwards

07:30 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

890

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LCD

670

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LCD

610

07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

KOMITLA


A-C sleeper (2+1)

1090

07:45 PM10:30 AM

14:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3373

756

07:45 PM07:00 AM

11:15 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

800

08:00 PM08:30 AM

12:30 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3359

1,114

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

890

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

990 onwards

08:00 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

SVK Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

720 onwards

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

800

08:20 PM06:30 AM

10:10 hours

Reddy Express


(2+2) (A/C) MULTI-AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER

790.00

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

2,450 onwards

08:30 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

890

08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Gowthami Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,299

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

KOMITLA


A-C sleeper (2+1)(No Dinner Break)

1090

08:45 PM10:15 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3447

756

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:30 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 3363

1,185

09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

1,290 onwards

09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,230 onwards

09:00 PM07:20 AM

10:20 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,100 onwards

09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

610

09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,100

09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

750

09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)(No Dinner Break)

800

09:15 PM08:15 AM

11:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper AC (2+2)

1,850

09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Rajadhani Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper AC (2+2)

660

09:30 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,190 onwards

09:30 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

750 onwards

09:35 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

999

10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

780

10:00 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

1,950

10:00 PM08:30 AM

10:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

850

10:30 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,000

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Charan Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,000

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount