Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Tirupathi Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Hyderabad - Tirupathi

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 13
Approximate Distance 571km
Approximate Travel Time 9hr

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 4 180
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 890 1 45
A/C Seater Rs. 750 1 41
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1500 2 72
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 5 205
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

07:30 PM05:45 AM

10:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹990


08:30 PM05:50 AM

09:20 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,490


09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹780


09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Kaleswari Brothers


Hi-Tech Non AC

₹610


03:00 PM04:15 AM

13:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9148

₹652


04:00 PM03:15 AM

11:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9163

₹652


05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5643

₹652


06:45 PM06:30 AM

11:45 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, Video

₹700


07:15 PM09:30 AM

14:00 hours

Transit Translines


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹890


07:30 PM05:00 AM

09:30 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 5443

₹1,023


07:30 PM07:20 AM

11:50 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9161

₹652


07:30 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5151

₹678


07:35 PM07:30 AM

11:55 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9305

₹651


08:00 PM07:45 AM

11:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5419

₹652


08:30 PM06:15 AM

09:45 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 47144

₹1,159 onwards


08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹990


08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, Video

₹780


08:45 PM06:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


08:45 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹750


08:45 PM06:30 AM

09:45 hours

Transit Translines


2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹850


09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Sai Krishna Travels


AC CLASSY

₹670


09:00 PM07:15 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹750


09:30 PM09:20 AM

11:50 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9199

₹652


09:40 PM08:30 AM

10:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, Video

₹700


09:40 PM08:30 AM

10:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

₹990


10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 47003

₹1,023


10:15 PM09:00 AM

10:45 hours

Transit Translines


2+2, Volvo B9R Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹850


10:30 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹750


10:35 PM08:15 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

₹750


10:45 PM07:30 AM

09:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper AC (2+2)

₹740


10:45 PM09:30 AM

11:00 hours

Transit Translines


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹890


11:00 PM08:30 AM

09:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

₹1,000


08:30 AM08:20 PM

11:50 hours

TSRTC


DELUXE - 2427

₹551


01:00 PM01:25 AM

12:25 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2429

₹715


01:30 PM02:10 AM

12:40 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8263

₹652


03:00 PM05:30 AM

14:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2251

₹678


03:30 PM02:20 AM

10:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2085

₹652


04:30 PM03:05 AM

10:35 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1711

₹652


05:15 PM06:30 AM

13:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2765

₹687


05:30 PM06:00 AM

12:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1453

₹652


05:45 PM04:15 AM

10:30 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 7694

₹1,022


05:45 PM05:35 AM

11:50 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2014

₹669


06:15 PM05:00 AM

10:45 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 1759

₹652


06:30 PM06:00 AM

11:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 7649

₹651


06:45 PM05:45 AM

11:00 hours

TSRTC


RAJDHANI (A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 7250

₹841


07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2763

₹687


07:30 PM06:50 AM

11:20 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8153

₹652


07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2050

₹652


08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1117

₹1,023


08:30 PM07:45 AM

11:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2433

₹652


10:00 PM10:15 AM

12:15 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 8265

₹652


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.175 Off on Bus Booking