Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Tirupathi Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 13
Approximate Distance 571km
Approximate Travel Time 9hr

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1200 4 180
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 890 1 45
A/C Seater Rs. 750 1 41
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1500 2 72
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 700 5 205
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

03:00 PM04:15 AM

13:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9148

652

04:00 PM03:15 AM

11:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9163

652

04:30 PM06:15 AM

13:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5149

687

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5643

652

05:30 PM04:00 AM

10:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

700

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5419

652

06:45 PM05:00 AM

10:15 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 5443

1,023

06:45 PM06:30 AM

11:45 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

560

06:45 PM06:30 AM

11:45 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

700

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5421

652

07:30 PM08:00 AM

12:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5151

687

07:30 PM07:20 AM

11:50 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9161

652

07:30 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

JBT TRAVELS


SLEEPER CUM SEMI SLEEPER(NON AC)

550 onwards

07:45 PM07:55 AM

12:10 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


Tata Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

590

08:00 PM07:45 AM

11:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9028

652

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Seater, AC, LED

650

08:00 PM06:00 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

950

08:15 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Non A-C Seater - Sleeper ( 2+1 )

550 onwards

08:30 PM06:15 AM

09:45 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 47144

1,119

08:30 PM08:20 AM

11:50 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5634

652

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

850

08:30 PM05:50 AM

09:20 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

890 onwards

08:50 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

780 onwards

09:00 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5181

687

09:00 PM09:15 AM

12:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6228

652

09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Kaleswari Brothers


Hi-Tech Non AC

610

09:00 PM07:00 AM

10:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

700

09:00 PM07:15 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

850

09:00 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

560 onwards

09:00 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Sleeper

780 onwards

09:10 PM08:45 AM

11:35 hours

CGR Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

550 onwards

09:15 PM08:40 AM

11:25 hours

CGR Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

550 onwards

09:15 PM07:55 AM

10:40 hours

Shama Sardar Travels


Non A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

555

09:20 PM08:30 AM

11:10 hours

Vandana Travels


A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

550 onwards

09:30 PM09:20 AM

11:50 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9199

652

09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,222 onwards

09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Classy

610

09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

09:40 PM08:30 AM

10:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

560

09:40 PM08:30 AM

10:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

700

09:40 PM08:30 AM

10:50 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

850

09:45 PM07:45 AM

10:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

700

10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 47003

1,023

10:00 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


1+1, Sleeper, AC

1,500

10:00 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

10:15 PM09:00 AM

10:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Seater, AC, LED

650

10:15 PM09:00 AM

10:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

950

10:30 PM09:00 AM

10:30 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

700

10:35 PM08:15 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

850

10:45 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

850

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Tirupathi

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.222 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount