Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 615 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 900 17 833
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 7 168
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 14 560
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

02:00 PM05:00 AM

15:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2975

756

03:00 PM05:00 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 90109

1,133

04:00 PM05:30 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3500

756

04:20 PM06:05 AM

13:45 hours

Reddy Express


(2+2) (A/C) MULTI-AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER

890

04:30 PM05:00 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 90334

1,133

04:45 PM10:45 AM

18:00 hours

APSRTC


DELUXE - 3376

685

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

700

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LCD

700

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

890

05:00 PM06:30 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3382

756

05:00 PM06:45 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3395

951

05:30 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

900

06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

610

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

780

06:00 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO / BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 3358

1222

06:30 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

950

06:30 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,100

06:30 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3372

756

06:30 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1000

06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

670

06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

890

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

Transit Bus


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,300 onwards

07:00 PM08:45 AM

13:45 hours

Sree Hanuman Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LED

780

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Mercedes Benz Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

900

07:00 PM07:45 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3133

756

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

750

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

750

07:00 PM06:30 AM

11:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

860

07:00 PM07:30 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO / SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 3356

1336

07:05 PM07:55 AM

12:50 hours

Gowthami Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,499 onwards

07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300 onwards

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,000 onwards

08:00 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO / ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3364

1148

08:00 PM09:30 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3374

756

08:15 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Blue Lines Travels


Brand New Mercedes Benz Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

900

08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

670

08:30 PM09:15 AM

13:00 hours

SVKDT Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC 2+2 Seater

670 onwards

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Mercedes Benz Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

900

08:30 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

08:30 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

08:30 PM10:30 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3448

756

08:30 PM09:00 AM

12:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

890

08:45 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


2+2 Non AC Executive LCD DVD Coach

990

08:45 PM09:15 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 90120

1,133

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

1100

09:00 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

Transit Bus


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,200 onwards

09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Transit Bus


2+2, Scania Multi Axel Business Class, AC, LE

800

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

09:00 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Hitech, Non-AC, LED

990

09:00 PM10:20 AM

13:20 hours

Sree Hanuman Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LED

780

09:00 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO / BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 3360

1,185

09:30 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 90433

1,133

09:30 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

780

09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,800

09:30 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

Blue Lines Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

09:30 PM10:30 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3450

756

09:35 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

1,690 onwards

09:40 PM10:00 AM

12:20 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

890

09:45 PM09:15 AM

11:30 hours

Royal Coach Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

990 onwards

09:45 PM09:05 AM

12:00 hours

Vistaram Travels (Complementary food or Snacks)


2+1 AC Sleeper

980 onwards

09:45 PM10:30 AM

12:45 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

860

09:45 PM10:30 AM

12:45 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

650

10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:00 hours

Vistaram Travels (Complementary food or Snacks)


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

880 onwards

10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

Royal Coach Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

790 onwards

10:00 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

890

10:00 PM11:00 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3452

756

10:45 PM09:35 AM

11:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

11:00 PM09:30 AM

10:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,190

11:15 PM09:30 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

950

05:10 PM03:30 AM

10:20 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

1400

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

800 onwards

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

610

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube