Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 615 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 900 17 833
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 7 168
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 14 560
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

02:00 PM05:00 AM

15:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2975

746

04:00 PM05:30 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3500

746

04:20 PM06:05 AM

13:45 hours

Reddy Express


(2+2) (A/C) MULTI-AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER

670

04:30 PM02:30 AM

10:00 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

2000

04:45 PM10:45 AM

18:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3376

760

04:45 PM03:30 AM

11:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,000

04:45 PM03:30 AM

11:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3382

746

05:00 PM06:45 AM

13:45 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3395

939

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

550

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

800

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LCD

700

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

790

05:00 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Hi-Tech Non AC

690

05:10 PM03:30 AM

10:20 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

1400

05:30 PM07:45 AM

14:15 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3380

746

05:30 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 3358

1,171

06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

670

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

780

06:00 PM07:30 AM

13:30 hours

Gowthami Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

999 onwards

06:30 PM08:00 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3372

746

06:30 PM07:45 AM

13:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,220 onwards

06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

670

06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

790

06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,900

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

850

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

650

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

650

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 3356

1,280

07:00 PM07:45 AM

12:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3133

746

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

Transit Bus


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,500

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

800

07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,100

07:30 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

850

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

850

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


AC Classy Semi Sleeper

750

08:00 PM08:30 AM

12:30 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3364

1,100

08:00 PM09:30 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3374

746

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

08:30 PM10:30 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3448

746

08:30 PM09:00 AM

12:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

790

08:30 PM08:45 AM

12:15 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

720

08:30 PM08:45 AM

12:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

08:30 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

850

08:30 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Classy

750

08:30 PM08:45 AM

12:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC Semi Sleeper

600

08:30 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


AC Classy Semi Sleeper

770

08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

770 onwards

09:00 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

Transit Bus


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,500

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:30 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 3360

1,171

09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Transit Bus


2+2, Scania Multi Axel Business Class, AC, LED

900

09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Sleeper

770 onwards

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

610 onwards

09:15 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

850

09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,800

09:30 PM10:30 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3450

746

09:30 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Classy

750

09:30 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

780

09:40 PM10:00 AM

12:20 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,900

09:45 PM10:30 AM

12:45 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

850

09:45 PM10:30 AM

12:45 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

650

10:00 PM11:00 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3452

746

10:00 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

690

10:00 PM10:45 AM

12:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Hi-Tech Non AC

690

10:30 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

900

10:30 PM09:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

1,250 onwards

11:00 PM10:00 AM

11:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


A-C sleeper (2+1)

1400

07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

Sindhu Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, Video

1,250

09:45 PM10:30 AM

12:45 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1100

10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

Royal Coach Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

690 onwards

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Ticket Booking Offers on W2F Sale
Redeem Back Offers