Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 615 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 900 17 833
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 7 168
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 14 560
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

04:00 PM05:30 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3500

764

04:20 PM06:05 AM

13:45 hours

Reddy Express


(2+2) (A/C) MULTI-AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER

890.00

04:45 PM10:45 AM

18:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3376

772

04:45 PM03:30 AM

11:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,000

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3382

764

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

990

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LCD

800

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

800

05:10 PM03:30 AM

10:20 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

1000

05:30 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,120

05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2071

746

05:45 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

990

06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

670

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

780

06:30 PM08:00 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3372

764

06:30 PM07:55 AM

13:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,220 onwards

06:30 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Veerabhadra Swamy Tours & Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,000

06:45 PM08:45 AM

14:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

690

06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

780

07:00 PM08:30 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3133

764

07:00 PM08:15 AM

13:15 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 3358

1,198

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,000

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,190 onwards

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Mercedes Benz Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

840

07:00 PM08:30 AM

13:30 hours

KOMITLA


komitla Brand New A-C Sleeper 2+1

1300

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


A-C sleeper (2+1)

1300

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

860

07:05 PM07:05 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

780 onwards

07:15 PM09:15 AM

14:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

1,150 onwards

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,300 onwards

07:45 PM09:30 AM

14:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

07:45 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Mercedes Benz Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

850

07:45 PM08:00 AM

12:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1998

1,171

08:00 PM09:15 AM

13:15 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3364

1,126

08:00 PM09:30 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3374

764

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

670

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

990 onwards

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Rajadhani Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

800

08:30 PM08:45 AM

12:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

08:30 PM09:00 AM

12:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Seater, AC

780

08:30 PM09:00 AM

12:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

890

08:30 PM09:00 AM

12:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

1,190

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,290 onwards

08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LCD

800

08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

990

08:30 PM08:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Mercedes Benz Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

840

08:35 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

950 onwards

08:40 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

850

09:00 PM09:40 AM

12:40 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 3360

1,198

09:00 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC Sleeper

1,300 onwards

09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,190 onwards

09:00 PM10:20 AM

13:20 hours

Kancharla Tours & Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

1,990

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Sleeper

1,190 onwards

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

780 onwards

09:15 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

990

09:15 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

840

09:30 PM10:30 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3450

764

09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

990 onwards

09:30 PM10:30 AM

13:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels Agency


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,900

09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper AC (2+2)

650

09:45 PM10:30 AM

12:45 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1300

09:45 PM10:30 AM

12:45 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

850

10:00 PM11:00 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3452

764

10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

SVK Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

660 onwards

10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

SVK Travels


2+1, Hitech Sleeper, AC, LED

880

10:00 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

Charan Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,590

10:30 PM11:10 AM

13:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

1,150 onwards

10:30 PM09:35 AM

11:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

840

10:35 PM10:45 AM

12:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

850

10:45 PM09:30 AM

11:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper AC (2+2)

640

11:00 PM11:10 AM

12:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

950

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back