Customer Care     1860-200-9999

Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 615 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

* the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 900 17 833
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 7 168
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 14 560
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

02:00 PM03:45 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2975

671

04:00 PM05:30 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3500

671

04:20 PM06:05 AM

13:45 hours

Reddy Express


(2+2) (A/C) MULTI-AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER

680.00

04:45 PM10:45 AM

18:00 hours

APSRTC


DELUXE - 3376

611

05:00 PM06:30 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3382

671

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

900

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

600

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LCD

600

05:00 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Hi-Tech Non AC

590

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

790

05:45 PM07:00 AM

13:15 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

560

05:45 PM07:00 AM

13:15 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

780

05:45 PM05:30 AM

11:45 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3378

671

06:00 PM05:15 AM

11:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO / BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 3358

1,055

06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

560

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

720

06:30 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3372

671

06:30 PM08:30 AM

14:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

670

07:00 PM06:15 AM

11:00 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3395

844

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

900 onwards

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

Transit Bus


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,300 onwards

07:00 PM07:45 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3133

671

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

New Dhanunjaya Travels


I-SHIFT B9R VOLVO SEMI SLEEPER

699

07:30 PM07:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000 onwards

07:30 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

New Dhanunjaya Travels


2+2 Executive Air Bus

560

07:40 PM08:30 AM

13:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

670

07:40 PM09:45 AM

14:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Hitech Non AC

560

08:00 PM09:30 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3374

671

08:00 PM07:15 AM

11:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO / ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3364

991

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

560

08:00 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Travels


2+2 Executive Air Bus

600

08:05 PM08:30 AM

12:25 hours

Gowthami Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,399 onwards

08:20 PM10:30 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3450

692

08:30 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

08:30 PM10:30 AM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3448

671

08:30 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

720

08:30 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

SR Bus


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LCD

890

08:40 PM10:00 AM

13:20 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

560

08:40 PM10:00 AM

13:20 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

780

08:45 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Royal Coach Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

650

09:00 PM08:00 AM

11:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO / BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 3360

1,055

09:00 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

Anmol Tours And Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,800

09:00 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

Transit Bus


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,300 onwards

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

990 onwards

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

700

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

990 onwards

09:00 PM11:45 AM

14:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Hitech Non AC

560

09:30 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, L

1,700

10:00 PM11:00 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3452

671

10:00 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

690

10:00 PM10:45 AM

12:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Hi-Tech Non AC

550

10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:00 hours

Royal Coach Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

690

10:45 PM10:00 AM

11:15 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

800

11:15 PM09:30 AM

10:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

700

09:00 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels


2+2, Air Suspension Hitech, Non-AC, Video

890

10:00 PM10:00 AM

12:00 hours

Om Sairam Travels


2+2, Volvo Seater, AC, Video

1,990

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam

We’re Social! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube