Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 615 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 900 17 833
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 7 168
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 14 560
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

03:00 PM05:30 AM

14:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3448

756

04:00 PM05:30 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3500

756

04:45 PM10:45 AM

18:00 hours

APSRTC


ULTRA DELUXE - 3376

755

04:45 PM03:30 AM

11:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

900

05:00 PM06:45 AM

13:45 hours

APSRTC


INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3395

951

05:00 PM07:45 AM

14:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3450

756

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 Non AC Sleeper

720 onwards

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Non AC Seater

610

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

790

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

850

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LCD

650

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

650

05:10 PM03:30 AM

10:20 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

1040

05:30 PM06:30 AM

13:00 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2071

746

05:45 PM06:45 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2975

756

05:45 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

06:00 PM07:15 AM

13:15 hours

APSRTC


AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 3356

1,296

06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

610

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

780

06:00 PM06:00 AM

12:00 hours

Kesineni Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

1,120

06:30 PM09:30 AM

15:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3372

756

06:45 PM08:45 AM

14:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

06:45 PM08:45 AM

14:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


2+2 Non AC Executive LCD DVD Coach

700

06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

670

06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

750

06:45 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

770

07:00 PM08:30 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3133

756

07:00 PM08:15 AM

13:15 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 3358

1,185

07:00 PM09:30 AM

14:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

07:00 PM09:00 AM

14:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


2+2 Non AC Executive LCD DVD Coach

700

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

780

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Mercedes Benz Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

710

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

Veerabhadra Swamy Tours & Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

3,000

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

800

07:00 PM08:30 AM

13:30 hours

KOMITLA


komitla Brand New A-C Sleeper 2+1

940

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


A-C sleeper (2+1)

940

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000 onwards

07:45 PM10:30 AM

14:45 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3382

756

07:45 PM09:30 AM

14:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

07:45 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Mercedes Benz Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

710

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

610

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1998

1,171

08:00 PM08:00 AM

12:00 hours

Rajadhani Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

1,550

08:05 PM07:30 AM

11:25 hours

KOMITLA


Brand New ac Volvo B9R Multi Axle

800

08:15 PM09:15 AM

13:00 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA(VOLVO - ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3364

1,114

08:15 PM09:45 AM

13:30 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

850 onwards

08:30 PM08:45 AM

12:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

08:30 PM07:55 AM

11:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

780 onwards

08:30 PM09:00 AM

12:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Seater, AC

670

08:30 PM09:00 AM

12:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC

890

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

890 onwards

08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LCD

650

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Mercedes Benz Multi Axle AC Semi Sleeper

710

08:40 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

770

08:40 PM07:00 AM

11:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


2+2 NON AC SEMI SLEEPER

660 onwards

09:00 PM10:30 AM

13:30 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3374

756

09:00 PM09:40 AM

12:40 hours

APSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 3360

1,185

09:00 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Rajadhani Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper AC (2+2)

1,550

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Rajadhani Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

1,550

09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

890 onwards

09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000 onwards

09:00 PM10:20 AM

13:20 hours

Kancharla Tours & Travels


2+2, Hitech Push Back, Non-AC, LED

780

09:00 PM09:15 AM

12:15 hours

Sai Dasari Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

700

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Sleeper

890 onwards

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

670 onwards

09:15 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

790

09:15 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

710

09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

890 onwards

09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper AC (2+2)

710

09:45 PM10:30 AM

12:45 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

800

09:45 PM10:30 AM

12:45 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

1099

10:00 PM12:00 PM

14:00 hours

APSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3452

756

10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

SVK Travels


2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, AC, LED

850 onwards

10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

SVK Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

660 onwards

10:15 PM09:30 AM

11:00 hours

Gagana Travels


2x2 Non AC Semi Sleeper

700

10:30 PM09:35 AM

11:00 hours

Sree Dhanunjaya Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

710

10:35 PM10:45 AM

12:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

770

10:45 PM09:30 AM

11:00 hours

Gagana Travels


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper AC (2+2)

710

11:00 PM11:10 AM

12:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

850

04:20 PM06:05 AM

13:45 hours

Reddy Express


(2+2) (A/C) MULTI-AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER

790.00

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

10:00 PM09:00 AM

11:00 hours

Charan Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,000

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount