Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 40
Approximate Distance 615 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 13 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 900 17 833
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 750 2 82
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1200 7 168
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 550 14 560
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

03:30 PM04:00 AM

12:30 hours

TSRTC


SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2423

746

04:20 PM06:05 AM

13:45 hours

Reddy Express


(2+2) (A/C) MULTI-AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER

680

04:45 PM03:30 AM

11:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

1,000

05:00 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Hi-Tech Non AC

690

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

790

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

790

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LCD

700

05:00 PM07:30 AM

14:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

700

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

05:10 PM03:30 AM

10:20 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

950

05:30 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kesineni Tours & Travels


VOLVO-B9R (MULTI AXLE-SEMISLEEPER)

750

05:45 PM05:30 AM

12:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

06:00 PM07:30 AM

13:30 hours

Gowthami Travels


1+1, Sleeper, AC, LED

1,400

06:00 PM08:00 AM

14:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

560

06:00 PM07:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

720

06:30 PM07:55 AM

13:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

06:45 PM08:45 AM

14:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

670

06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Executive AirBus, Non-AC, LCD

560

06:45 PM07:00 AM

12:15 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

690

07:00 PM08:00 AM

13:00 hours

HKB Tours


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

800

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

660

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

560

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

560

07:00 PM08:30 AM

13:30 hours

KOMITLA


komitla Brand New A-C Sleeper 2+1

800

07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KOMITLA


A-C sleeper (2+1)

800

07:30 PM07:30 AM

12:00 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

1,000

07:45 PM09:30 AM

14:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Brand New Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

670

07:45 PM08:00 AM

12:15 hours

TSRTC


GARUDA PLUS (VOLVO - BENZ A.C Multi Axle) - 1998

1,171

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


Hi-Tech Non AC

560

08:00 PM09:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

780 onwards

08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

SVKDT Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

750 onwards

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Maruthi Tours & Travels


2+2, Classy Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

610 onwards

08:30 PM09:00 AM

12:30 hours

Meghana Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

690

08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

790 onwards

08:30 PM08:45 AM

12:00 hours

Diwakar Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

800

08:30 PM10:00 AM

13:30 hours

Navin Travels


2+2, Hitech Seater, Non-AC, LCD

700

08:35 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

800 onwards

08:40 PM09:30 AM

13:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

700

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Sleeper

780 onwards

09:00 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Sri Krishna Travels


AC Semi Sleeper

610 onwards

09:00 PM09:00 AM

12:00 hours

Morning Star Travels


2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

790 onwards

09:00 PM10:00 AM

13:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


2+1 AC Sleeper

890 onwards

09:15 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Hi-Tech Non AC

650

09:15 PM08:30 AM

11:00 hours

SVR Tours & Travels-Apple I Bus


Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

790

09:30 PM09:30 AM

12:00 hours

Kaveri Travels


2+1 AC Sleeper

780 onwards

09:45 PM10:30 AM

12:45 hours

KOMITLA


Volvo B9R Multi Axle A-C Semisleeper (2+2)

660

09:45 PM10:30 AM

12:45 hours

KOMITLA


2+2 Hitech push back Non A-C

560

09:45 PM10:30 AM

12:45 hours

KOMITLA


A-C Sleeper (2+1)

800

10:00 PM09:30 AM

11:30 hours

SVK Travels


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

610 onwards

10:30 PM11:10 AM

13:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo Multi Axle AC Sleeper 2+1

850 onwards

10:35 PM10:45 AM

12:00 hours

Dhanunjaya Bus


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

700

11:00 PM11:10 AM

12:00 hours

Kaleswari Travels


Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

670

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Cash back still works at Abhibus
Redeem Back Offers