Book Bus Tickets Online from Ahmedabad to Mumbai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Ahmedabad - Mumbai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 60
Approximate Distance 515 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 11 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 10 490
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 3 123
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 24 576
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 1 40
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 22 528

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

07:00 AM04:45 PM

09:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,400


07:10 AM06:30 PM

11:20 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹1,590 onwards


01:17 PM11:56 PM

10:39 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹954 onwards


02:30 PM11:30 PM

09:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹2,500


04:00 PM01:00 AM

09:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹2,300


05:00 PM03:00 AM

10:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,700


10:45 PM08:30 AM

09:45 hours

Eagle Travels


Volvo MultiAxel Sleeper

₹2,000


05:40 AM05:30 PM

11:50 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹600 onwards


02:00 PM01:30 AM

11:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹845


06:00 PM04:30 AM

10:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,225


07:30 PM04:00 AM

08:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1(36) A-C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

₹1,130


08:30 PM06:00 AM

09:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹1,225


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1(36) A-C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

₹1,130


10:15 PM05:45 AM

07:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹600 onwards


10:30 PM06:15 AM

07:45 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) A-C SEAT-SLEEPER (SHREENATH)

₹799 onwards


11:59 PM09:30 AM

09:31 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1(36) A-C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

₹1,130


04:45 AM03:25 PM

10:40 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Sleeper-Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹2,000 onwards


06:00 AM04:30 PM

10:30 hours

Jakhar Travels


2 X 1 42 (30) SLP - (12)SEAT A-C

₹890 onwards


07:30 AM06:30 PM

11:00 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (53) VOLVO AC MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

₹758


10:00 AM09:00 PM

11:00 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 2 (53) SEAT NEW BRAND SCANIA

₹810


03:00 PM12:55 AM

09:55 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹910


03:00 PM02:00 AM

11:00 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


(2X1)(SLEEPER)(VOLVO)(A-C)(34)

₹1,136


04:15 PM05:25 AM

10:50 hours

GSRTC


GURJARNAGRI

₹398


04:15 PM02:00 AM

09:45 hours

Shree Patel Travels


2 X 1(38) SLP AC TOILET-WASHROOM

₹1,000


06:00 PM04:35 AM

10:35 hours

Royal Comfort Express L L P


1 X 2 SEAT-SLP(ROYAL) (38) A-C

₹660 onwards


06:00 PM04:20 AM

10:20 hours

Aeroline Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹600


06:11 PM04:50 AM

10:39 hours

Mahaveer Travels Agency New Brand


1 X 2 (36) FULL SLP A-C BRAND NEW

₹1,000


06:30 PM05:00 AM

13:30 hours

GSRTC


VOLVO

₹1171


06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 [13_SEAT-30_SLP] NON A-C (43)

₹300 onwards


07:00 PM04:30 AM

09:30 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹1,000


07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹510


07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (42) SLP SCANIA A-C

₹1,000


07:30 PM05:50 AM

10:20 hours

Aeroline Tours & Travels


2+1, Cabin Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,000


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Shree Sahjanand Travels


2 X 1 (40) VOLVO B11R MULTIAXLE FULL SLEEPER AUTO TRANS.(2+1)

₹962


08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Royal Comfort Express L L P


1 X 2 - (30) SLP ROYAL

₹943


08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C VOLVO

₹1,136


08:30 PM07:30 AM

11:00 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (30) SLEEPER A-C

₹947


08:45 PM05:45 AM

09:00 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 [13_SEAT-30_SLP] NON A-C (43)

₹400 onwards


08:45 PM06:15 AM

09:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (36) NEW SCANIA SLEEPER WITH WASHROOM

₹1,326


08:46 PM06:31 AM

09:45 hours

Asha Travels


2 X 1(36) NON A-C SLEEPER

₹600


09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:30 hours

Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency


1 X 2 (36) SLP AC T= SLMB

₹200 onwards


09:00 PM07:30 AM

10:30 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹600


09:10 PM06:40 AM

09:30 hours

Unity Travels (Mumbai)


UNITY TRAVELS 2X1 NON A-C 36 SLEEPER

₹600


09:10 PM07:30 AM

10:20 hours

Raj Express


2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹800


09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (38) SLEEPER A-C WITH WASHROOM NEW

₹1,136


09:30 PM06:05 AM

08:35 hours

WELCOME TRAVELS


2+1, Smart Coach, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹550 onwards


09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


1 X 2 SLP (36) VOLVO-NEW

₹1,010


09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Speedlink Travel Services


2 X 1 (36) BRAND NEW A-C SLEEPER (MADHAV TRAVELS) 03

₹699


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Shree Parshwanath Travels


2 X 1 (36) NON A-C SLEEPER

₹1,000


09:45 PM08:05 AM

10:20 hours

Royal Comfort Express L L P


1 X 2 - (30) SLP ROYAL

₹755


10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹510


10:10 PM09:40 AM

11:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


(2X1)(SLEEPER)(NON A-C)(36)

₹500 onwards


10:15 PM07:30 AM

09:15 hours

Shree Sahjanand Travels


2 X 1(36) A-C SLEEPER MADHAV TRAVELS

₹667


10:30 PM08:00 AM

09:30 hours

Unity Travels (Mumbai)


UNITY TRAVELS 2X1 NON A-C 36 SLEEPER

₹600


10:30 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹800


10:45 PM07:00 AM

08:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (42)SCANIA SLEP 2X1 A-C BRAND NEW

₹1,326


11:00 PM07:05 AM

08:05 hours

Parshwanath Travels


2+1, Sleeper with WashRoom, AC, Non-Video

₹800


11:00 PM10:00 AM

11:00 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,500 onwards


11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (42)SCANIA SLEP 2X1 A-C BRAND NEW

₹1,515


11:30 PM08:30 AM

09:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹810


11:45 PM09:45 AM

10:00 hours

MR Travels Company


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

₹1,200 onwards


11:55 PM08:45 AM

08:50 hours

Royal Comfort Express L L P


1 X 2 - (30) SLP ROYAL

₹755


10:30 PM07:00 AM

08:30 hours

Kamlesh Eagle Travels


2+1, Sleeper-Seater, AC, Non-Video

₹1,250


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.200 Off + 100% Money Back on Bus Booking
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.200 Off + 100% Money Back on Bus Booking