Book Bus Tickets Online from Ahmedabad to Mumbai Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Ahmedabad - Mumbai

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 60
Approximate Distance 515 Kms
Approximate Travel Time 11 Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1000 10 490
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 700 3 123
A/C Seater - - -
A/C Sleeper Rs. 900 24 576
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 600 1 40
Non-A/C Sleeper Rs. 600 22 528

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

07:00 AM04:45 PM

09:45 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,400


08:30 AM07:15 PM

10:45 hours

Paulo Travels


Ashok leyland-AC, Sleeper-Seater

₹600 onwards


02:00 PM11:55 PM

09:55 hours

VRL Travels


New Multi Axle Volvo I-Shift A/c Semi Sleeper

₹1,400 onwards


02:30 PM11:30 PM

09:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,400


03:30 PM02:10 AM

10:40 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,700 onwards


04:00 PM01:00 AM

09:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

₹2,200


06:00 PM05:00 AM

11:00 hours

VRL Travels


I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

₹1,700 onwards


06:30 PM05:01 AM

10:31 hours

VRL Travels


Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

₹800 onwards


10:45 PM08:30 AM

09:45 hours

Eagle Travels


Volvo MultiAxel Sleeper

₹1,400


05:40 AM05:30 PM

11:50 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹609 onwards


02:00 PM01:30 AM

11:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


VOLVO MULTI-AXLE SLEEPER 2 X 1-[36]

₹868


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1(36) A-C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

₹771


10:15 PM05:45 AM

07:30 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) SEAT (8) SLEEPER (32) A-C

₹609 onwards


10:30 PM06:15 AM

07:45 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1 (40) A-C SEAT-SLEEPER (SHREENATH)

₹406 onwards


11:30 PM07:45 AM

08:15 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1(36) A-C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

₹771


11:59 PM09:30 AM

09:31 hours

Neeta Tours and Travels


2 X 1(36) A-C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

₹771


06:00 AM04:30 PM

10:30 hours

Jakhar Travels


2 X 1 42 (30) SLP - (12)SEAT A-C

₹910 onwards


03:00 PM02:00 AM

11:00 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


(2X1)(SLEEPER)(VOLVO)(A-C)(34)

₹812


04:15 PM05:25 AM

10:50 hours

GSRTC


GURJARNAGRI

₹398


04:15 PM02:00 AM

09:45 hours

Shree Patel Travels


2 X 1(38) SLP AC TOILET-WASHROOM

₹812


06:11 PM04:50 AM

10:39 hours

Mahaveer Travels Agency New Brand


1 X 2 (36) FULL SLP A-C BRAND NEW

₹800


06:30 PM05:00 AM

13:30 hours

GSRTC


VOLVO

₹1171


06:30 PM06:30 AM

12:00 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 [13_SEAT-30_SLP] NON A-C (43)

₹300 onwards


07:00 PM04:30 AM

09:30 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹880


07:30 PM05:30 AM

10:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹518


07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 (42) SLP SCANIA A-C

₹1,000 onwards


08:00 PM05:30 AM

09:30 hours

Shree Sahjanand Travels


2 X 1 (40) VOLVO B11R MULTIAXLE FULL SLEEPER AUTO TRANS.(2+1)

₹962


08:00 PM06:30 AM

10:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


(2X1)(SLEEPER)(A-C)(36)

₹721


08:45 PM06:15 AM

09:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (36) NEW SCANIA SLEEPER WITH WASHROOM

₹1,025 onwards


08:46 PM06:31 AM

09:45 hours

Asha Travels


2 X 1(36) NON A-C SLEEPER

₹500


09:10 PM06:40 AM

09:30 hours

Unity Travels (Mumbai)


UNITY TRAVELS 2X1 NON A-C 36 SLEEPER

₹600


09:15 PM06:15 AM

09:00 hours

H.K TRAVELS


2 X 1 [13_SEAT-30_SLP] NON A-C (43)

₹350 onwards


09:30 PM07:30 AM

10:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


1 X 2 SLP (36) VOLVO-NEW

₹976


09:30 PM06:30 AM

09:00 hours

Shree Parshwanath Travels


2 X 1 (36) NON A-C SLEEPER

₹812


10:00 PM08:00 AM

10:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A-C

₹518


10:10 PM09:40 AM

11:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


(2X1)(SLEEPER)(NON A-C)(36)

₹467


10:30 PM08:00 AM

09:30 hours

Unity Travels (Mumbai)


UNITY TRAVELS 2X1 NON A-C 36 SLEEPER

₹600


10:30 PM08:30 AM

10:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹773


10:30 PM10:30 AM

12:00 hours

Unity Travels (Mumbai)


UNITY TRAVELS 1 X 2 A-C (36) SLEEPER

₹610


10:45 PM07:00 AM

08:15 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (38) SLEEPER A-C WITH WASHROOM NEW

₹1,431 onwards


11:00 PM06:30 AM

07:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (42)SCANIA SLEP 2X1 A-C BRAND NEW

₹1,228 onwards


11:30 PM08:30 AM

09:00 hours

Patel Tours & Travels


2 X 1 (36) A-C SLEEPER

₹783


05:00 PM03:00 AM

10:00 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,400


09:15 PM05:45 AM

08:30 hours

Eagle Falcon Bus


2 X 1 (38) SLEEPER A-C WITH WASHROOM NEW

₹1,200


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.225 Off + 100% Money Back + Flat Rs.100 Cashback using PhonePe.
End of Season Sale - Upto Rs.225 Off + 100% Money Back + Flat Rs.100 Cashback using PhonePe.