Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Trivandrum to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 22
Approximate Distance 735
Approximate Travel Time 11Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1159 10 641
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1187 15 735
A/C Seater Rs. 1045 6 294
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1640 2 108
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 741 7 248
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

12:30 PM01:00 AM

12:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,650

01:00 PM02:00 AM

13:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

1,350

03:30 PM07:30 AM

16:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Non AC Semi Sleeper

1,050

04:00 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

Modern Travels Kerala


SCANIA METRO LINK MULTI AXLE

1,750

04:00 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 29

1,067

04:30 PM07:30 AM

15:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,415

04:45 PM06:40 AM

13:55 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

1,999

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,415

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

1,415

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

1,415

06:00 PM10:30 AM

16:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,250

06:00 PM06:30 AM

12:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

1,221

06:30 PM07:00 AM

12:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

1,600

07:00 PM07:45 AM

12:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,800

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

1,221

07:30 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LED

1,415

07:30 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LED

1,415

07:40 PM08:15 AM

12:35 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,350

07:45 PM08:15 AM

12:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,350

08:00 PM07:45 AM

11:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,350

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Mercedez Benz AC Sleeper

1,750 onwards

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

1,705

08:45 PM06:30 AM

09:45 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,415

08:45 PM06:30 AM

09:45 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,415

10:00 PM11:55 AM

13:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,250

04:00 PM05:10 AM

13:10 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,700 onwards

04:00 PM05:10 AM

13:10 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,650 onwards

04:00 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,499

04:00 PM06:35 AM

14:35 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

1,650 onwards

04:00 PM06:35 AM

14:35 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,700 onwards

04:20 PM07:05 AM

14:45 hours

Yuva Bus


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

850

04:45 PM07:45 AM

15:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,499

04:45 PM07:05 AM

14:20 hours

Yuva Bus


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

899

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Green Buzz Travel Links


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,750

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video

1,499

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video

1,499

07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,999

08:30 PM07:00 AM

10:30 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,100

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Trivandrum - Bangalore

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

Flat Rs.333 Cash Back on Bus Bookings
Redeem back abhicash amount