Customer Support     

Book Bus Tickets Online from Trivandrum to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 22
Approximate Distance 735
Approximate Travel Time 11Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1159 10 641
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1187 15 735
A/C Seater Rs. 1045 6 294
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1640 2 108
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 741 7 248
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

12:30 PM01:00 AM

12:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

1,250

03:30 PM07:30 AM

16:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Non AC Semi Sleeper

600

03:30 PM07:30 AM

16:00 hours

A1 Travels


2+1 Double Tier Seater/Sleeper Non A/C

700 onwards

04:00 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

Modern Travels Kerala


SCANIA METRO LINK MULTI AXLE

1,200

04:00 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 29

679

04:00 PM05:30 AM

13:30 hours

Greenline Kerala


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,300

04:30 PM07:30 AM

15:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

943

05:00 PM08:00 AM

15:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

900

05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

943

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

943

06:00 PM10:30 AM

16:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,250

06:00 PM06:30 AM

12:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

633

07:00 PM07:45 AM

12:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

1,350

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

633

07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

943

07:30 PM06:00 AM

10:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

943

07:40 PM08:15 AM

12:35 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

942

07:45 PM08:15 AM

12:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

942

08:00 PM07:45 AM

11:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

943

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Mercedez Benz AC Sleeper

1,550 onwards

08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

1,550

08:15 PM07:00 AM

10:45 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

1,020

08:30 PM08:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

970

08:45 PM07:00 AM

10:15 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

943

08:45 PM06:30 AM

09:45 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

943

09:30 PM10:30 AM

13:00 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

1,270

10:00 PM11:55 AM

13:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

1,250

04:00 PM06:35 AM

14:35 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,450 onwards

04:00 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,100

04:00 PM05:10 AM

13:10 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

1,450 onwards

04:20 PM07:05 AM

14:45 hours

Yuva Bus


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

850

04:45 PM06:40 AM

13:55 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

1,200

04:45 PM07:45 AM

15:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,100

04:45 PM07:05 AM

14:20 hours

Yuva Bus


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

899

05:00 PM06:00 AM

13:00 hours

Green Buzz Travel Links


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

1,300

07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,999

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video

1,300 onwards

07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video

1,300 onwards

08:30 PM07:00 AM

10:30 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

1,100

Search for bus tickets

 
0%Booking Fee

Trivandrum - Bangalore

We are social ! Connect with us on , , Google+ and Youtube

100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back
100% Cash Back on Bus Bookings + Flat Rs.75 Cash Back