Book Bus Tickets Online from Trivandrum to Bangalore Buses and Route Details

Search for bus tickets

 

Trivandrum - Bangalore

About the Route

Moderate Route with 2 lane (no divider) for most part

Total buses in this route 22
Approximate Distance 735
Approximate Travel Time 11Hrs

*the above might differ from time to time and operator to operator based on climate, bus condition, etc.

 
Avg Bus Fares

No of Buses

No of Seats
Multi-axle Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1159 10 641
Volvo/Benz Semi Sleeper Rs. 1187 15 735
A/C Seater Rs. 1045 6 294
A/C Sleeper Rs. 1640 2 108
Non-A/C Seater Rs. 741 7 248
Non-A/C Sleeper - - -

* above prices are not fixed, may vary between operators, dates, seasons, etc
* above may vary from day to day

01:00 PM02:00 AM

13:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹1,550


03:30 PM07:30 AM

16:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Non AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,300


04:00 PM05:30 AM

13:30 hours

Greenline Kerala


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,750


04:30 PM07:30 AM

15:00 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,750


04:45 PM06:40 AM

13:55 hours

Sona Travels


2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, LED

₹1,899


05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,750


05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

₹1,651


05:00 PM06:30 AM

13:30 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

₹1,651


06:00 PM10:30 AM

16:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,650


07:25 PM07:00 AM

11:35 hours

SRM Transports


MULTI-AXLE VOLVO AC

₹1,670


07:30 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,651


07:30 PM06:30 AM

11:00 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LCD

₹1,651


07:40 PM08:15 AM

12:35 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,650


07:45 PM08:15 AM

12:30 hours

SRS Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,650


08:00 PM07:45 AM

11:45 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,750


08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹2,000 onwards


08:30 PM08:00 AM

11:30 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,800


08:30 PM10:25 AM

13:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Premium A-C Sleeper

₹2,000 onwards


08:45 PM06:30 AM

09:45 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,651


08:45 PM06:30 AM

09:45 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

₹1,651


09:00 PM11:00 AM

14:00 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

₹1,651


09:00 PM11:00 AM

14:00 hours

Kallada Travels G4


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, LED

₹1,651


10:00 PM11:55 AM

13:55 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Multiaxle B9R VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper

₹1,750


12:30 PM01:00 AM

12:30 hours

KALLADA TOURS & TRAVELS


Scania Metrolink A-C

₹1,750


04:00 PM06:00 AM

14:00 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A-C : 29

₹1,020


04:00 PM05:10 AM

13:10 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,650 onwards


04:00 PM06:35 AM

14:35 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,650 onwards


04:00 PM07:00 AM

15:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,499


04:00 PM06:35 AM

14:35 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,700 onwards


04:00 PM05:10 AM

13:10 hours

Golden Pearl


2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

₹1,700 onwards


04:20 PM07:05 AM

14:45 hours

Yuva Bus


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹850


04:45 PM07:05 AM

14:20 hours

Yuva Bus


2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹899


04:45 PM07:45 AM

15:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,499


06:00 PM06:30 AM

12:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48

₹1,160


07:00 PM07:45 AM

12:45 hours

Orange Tours & Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

₹2,000


07:00 PM07:30 AM

12:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44

₹1,160


07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,499


07:00 PM05:30 AM

10:30 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,999


07:00 PM07:00 AM

12:00 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+1, Sleeper, AC, Video

₹1,499


08:00 PM07:30 AM

11:30 hours

KPN Travels


2+1 MERCEDES EXECUTIVE SLEEPER : 36

₹1,600


08:30 PM07:00 AM

10:30 hours

St. Antonys Travels


2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

₹1,100


Copyright © AbhiBus Services India Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back
Upto Rs.125 Discount & Flat 100% Money Back